Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Bila shaka hujui kupika.
actually my aunt brings rice from mbeya and sells in kibuye market.i one time promoted her business by buying an entire bag but man i didnt like that ugali like rice.Mwea pishori has way better quality maybe for tanzanians the low quality mbeya rice is your best of best.Why is it that you want to force issues .....i hate rice myself...i love my ugali especially brown ugali and maybe chapati.Rice is only popular in coastal kenya ......in central kenya irish potatoes are quite the staple but for us from western Kenya especially Luo Luhya and kisii ,no one should dare replace our ugali.Thats why we are very strong and masculine .tanzanians with their wali have proven that theres no much calorie content in rice....its hot air.
 
Barabara zinazounganisha nchi jirani Wakenya mpo?

1706344768407.png


Add hizo 5,281.77 + 2,323.56 = 7,605.33 Jumla ya barabara zinazojengwa kwa sasa hapa TZ.
 
I don't argue with fossils please. Go look for your age mates kule archeological sites upingane nao.
Hilo ni karatasi la kizungu mingi na tu halina thamani!

 
Broh hii ni karne ya 21 bado unatoa vi excuse hivyo.? πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ DODOMA na enyewe ni semi arid. Angalia makubwa tunayofanya huko na mradi wa Build better tomorrow (BBT) πŸ‘‡View attachment 2883531View attachment 2883532View attachment 2883533View attachment 2883534nyie wapuuzi mna mengi sana ya kujifunza kutoka Tanzania. πŸ‘‡
View: https://youtu.be/evK_9WjuqLk?si=duKTf_PvXNqzxwHE. Hii DODOMA ilikua kame mno lakin kwasasa imeanza kuwa green ..mkija mkistuka mtakuta tumewaachia vumbi tu

Hii battle imekuwa ngumu sana kwa wakenya nowadays 🀣🀣🀣🀣
 
Number of locally assembled vehicles sold in the nine month period. Meaning 8,715 people bought zero millage vehicles in the period of 9 months.

In Tanzania you can't find these number of people buying zero millage cars.
View attachment 2884404
How many vehicles did kenya import over the last year and what is the percentage of brand new locally assembled vehicles with respect to the overall vehicles bought in the course of last year?
 
How many vehicles did kenya import over the last year and what is the percentage of brand new locally assembled vehicles with respect to the overall vehicles bought in the course of last year?
We don't import vehicles of 20 yrs old like Tanzania. As I told you, majority of Kenyans prefer zero millage.
 
Faida watabeba wapeleke Ghana.
Kumbuka kuna taxes
1. Corporate tax 30%
2. PAYE tax
3. VAT on sales 18%
4. Custom taxes on imported components
5. Employment
6. Skills transfer
7. Business to local suppliers
Na faida kedekede we gain more kuliko wanayopeleka kwao besides it is good for profit repatriation kwenda kwa fellow African countries kuliko outside Africa hii italeta maendeleo ya haraka Africa.
 
Kumbuka kuna taxes
1. Corporate tax 30%
2. PAYE tax
3. VAT on sales 18%
4. Custom taxes on imported components
5. Employment
6. Skills transfer
7. Business to local suppliers
Na faida kedekede we gain more kuliko wanayopeleka kwao besides it is good for profit repatriation kwenda kwa fellow African countries kuliko outside Africa hii italeta maendeleo ya haraka Africa.
Nyinyi mmeenda wapi? Ama hamna uwezo wa kuanzisha kiwanda kwa nchi ya wafrika wengine?
 
You must be a fool. Hujawahi kusikia wakisema 1990 model au 2000 model how can you separate the two?
You are the fool here. Model is just another term for shape, it doesn't indicate the manufacturing year. I can have a car of 1830 model but manufactured in 2023.

What do they teach you in Tanzania for real?
 
Number of locally assembled vehicles sold in the nine month period. Meaning 8,715 people bought zero millage vehicles in the period of 9 months.

In Tanzania you can't find these number of people buying zero millage cars.
View attachment 2884404

Haya matapishi ndio unaflex nayo.

Just look at the wall and you will know the kind of house the guy stays in.

Number two the guy is complete kienyeji, ona vile amepakua food. How on earth do you start to cover the entire grains with meat? These things should be put next to each other, not on top.

Third, that rice is those of low grade. Ona vile imeshikana karibu ifanane na ugaliπŸ˜‚
Mapovu yote haya ni kwasababu ya wali tu.? πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚Me nazingatia sana wali wakuu
 
Back
Top Bottom