Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Ju hio ndio the only park in Kenya ama? Unareason kama fala ju maasai mara hata sio the most visited park in Kenya.
chrome_screenshot_Jun 24, 2025 6_32_06 PM GMT+03_00.png



🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰
 
Unaijua dar es salaam au unaambiwa 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣
Tukianza tu na mwaka 2023/2024 maana nikisema 2024/2025 utasema hatujafunga mwaka

2023/2024​

During the reporting period, County governments generated a total of KES 58.95 billion from their own source revenue (OSR), which was 72.8 per cent of the annual target of KES 80.94 billion.

The realized OSR is an improvement compared to KES 37.81 billion generated in financial year 2022/23.

CountyRevenue TargetActual RevenuePercentage (%)
Baringo450,097,396378,201,63584
Bomet332,041,830238,930,42072
Bungoma2,010,419,7361,120,909,34955.8
Busia649,015,633369,203,97556.9
Elgeyo Marakwet271,306,633258,505,13895.3
Embu750,000,000746,494,07499.5
Garissa230,000,000248,969,049108.2
Homa Bay1,392,206,3521,200,495,83186.2
Isiolo356,208,180285,197,34480.1
Kajiado1,868,466,9851,048,356,43556.1
Kakamega2,200,000,0001,347,833,27961.3
Kericho1,066,426,600841,927,97878.9
Kiambu6,995,366,2354,575,831,60765.4
Kilifi1,788,634,2221,208,619,99767.6
Kirinyaga550,000,000651,105,565118.4
Kisii1,843,892,1981,180,162,03764
Kisumu2,282,844,6941,443,607,98863.2
Kitui585,000,000517,049,81688.4
Kwale600,000,000427,377,92871.2
Laikipia1,445,000,0001,061,020,09873.4
Lamu180,000,000209,102,758116.2
Machakos3,332,286,0601,549,348,47746.5
Makueni1,240,000,0001,044,674,94884.2
Mandera330,533,846168,047,28750.8
Marsabit190,000,000145,092,55076.4
Meru1,050,000,000961,934,27991.6
Migori625,474,299512,566,31081.9
Mombasa7,377,933,2275,585,024,01075.7
Murang'a1,115,000,0001,116,795,730100.2
Nairobi City19,689,630,27812,542,094,41863.7
Nakuru4,100,000,0003,321,300,47981
Nandi558,329,869630,727,156113
Narok4,979,073,6644,753,670,48695.5
Nyamira687,000,000369,796,34353.8
Nyandarua1,225,000,000515,740,77242.1
Nyeri1,326,000,0001,407,546,107106.1
Samburu256,027,400266,583,924104.1
Siaya760,000,000610,737,74580.4
Taita Taveta628,667,445461,186,65273.4
Tana River96,630,60092,568,52095.8
Tharaka Nithi450,670,000417,346,035
Ndani ya kipindi hicho Dar imekusanya zaid ya 246bil mpaka June
Angalia county Zenu linganisha na za tz uone mlivyo maskini wa kutupwa.
Yaan county nzima yenye senet mnakusanya usd 717,000 ?

Do you even know what data you're looking at?

In 2023, Dar city collected - Tsh 81 B ( Ksh 3.9 B)
In 2024, they hoped to increase that to - Tsh 89 B (Ksh 4.3B)

In the same period, Nairobi, which you keep singing is smaller, did Tsh 451 B (12.8 B). Triple

The counties you are comparing to DarSlum are basically small towns in the middle of nowhere. What are you going to tax pastoralists?


dar.JPG
 
Do you even know what data you're looking at?

In 2023, Dar city collected - Tsh 81 B ( Ksh 3.9 B)
In 2024, they hoped to increase that to - Tsh 89 B (Ksh 4.3B)

In the same period, Nairobi, which you keep singing is smaller, did Tsh 451 B (12.8 B). Triple

The counties you are comparing to DarSlum are basically small towns in the middle of nowhere. What are you going to tax pastoralists?


View attachment 3381693
Dar city mentioned there is Ilala Municipality.

But, the whole Dar es Salaam city comprises of Temeke, Ilala, Kigamboni, Kinondoni, and Ubungo,
 
Do you even know what data you're looking at?

In 2023, Dar city collected - Tsh 81 B ( Ksh 3.9 B)
In 2024, they hoped to increase that to - Tsh 89 B (Ksh 4.3B)

In the same period, Nairobi, which you keep singing is smaller, did Tsh 451 B (12.8 B). Triple

The counties you are comparing to DarSlum are basically small towns in the middle of nowhere. What are you going to tax pastoralists?


View attachment 3381693
Kumbe hata kiingereza kigumu kwenu
Dar es salaam Ina municipal Tano . Ilala , temeke, kigamboni,kinondoni na ubungo. Dar city council ni jina tu la manispaa ya ilala ambayo ndo makadirio yake yanazungumziwa hapo.
 
Dar city mentioned there is Ilala Municipality.

But, the whole Dar es Salaam city comprises of Temeke, Ilala, Kigamboni, Kinondoni, and Ubungo,
Hahaha ubaya hawapendag hata kujielimisha kabla ya kupost🥰🥰🥰🥰
Hata hivyo anakubali kuwa manispaa moja ya ila ni zaid ya county nzima ya narok🥰🥰🥰
 
That list is fake! Ukunduni inapiga kelele wakati their largest companies r being acquired by Tanzania’s!

BTW Mwambie the largest manufacturing companies in Zambia r Tanzanian from MMI Steel, Mt Meru, METL, Bakhresa et al!

BTW Bakhresa group a local company is undergoing $500 mln expansion project on her beverages production!

Bakhresa ni zaidi ya MO ki $B, sema ni mkimya na sio attention seeker!
 
Kumbe hata kiingereza kigumu kwenu
Dar es salaam Ina municipal Tano . Ilala , temeke, kigamboni,kinondoni na ubungo. Dar city council ni jina tu la manispaa ya ilala ambayo ndo makadirio yake yanazungumziwa hapo.
Big country, small money.
Tafuta map mzee.

If we were to compare Nairobi city revenue with the whole region of Dar is slum, we would have to expand to Nairobi metropolitan region, which is still not as big as the whole of Dar region.
It's even shorter to drive to Thika than some of the places you're listing here.
 
Big country, small money.
Tafuta map mzee.

If we were to compare Nairobi city revenue with the whole region of Dar is slum, we would have to expand to Nairobi metropolitan region, which is still not as big as the whole of Dar region.
It's even shorter to drive to Thika than some of the places you're listing here.
Haha ndo maana tunakuambia unakurupuka unafananisha municipality na county 🥰🥰🥰🥰.
County ni kama mkoa .
Au tukuelimishe
 
Big country, small money.
Tafuta map mzee.

If we were to compare Nairobi city revenue with the whole region of Dar is slum, we would have to expand to Nairobi metropolitan region, which is still not as big as the whole of Dar region.
It's even shorter to drive to Thika than some of the places you're listing here.
Mnaweza ku-collect hata 10X ya revenue, kwasababu mmezoea kuwa scammed.

Kama mnalipa kodi zijenge barabara, lakini barabara zikijengwa bado ni TOLLED mnalipia.

Mnalipia kupata huduma za serikali MARA 2.

You are just STUPID and DUMP.

Sasa mnatoa pesa kulipa eCITIZEN ya nini, kama siyo kuwa SCAMMED, Morons.
 
Big country, small money.
Tafuta map mzee.

If we were to compare Nairobi city revenue with the whole region of Dar is slum, we would have to expand to Nairobi metropolitan region, which is still not as big as the whole of Dar region.
It's even shorter to drive to Thika than some of the places you're listing here.
Elimu yako Ina mashaka
Kwa ujuaji wako dar inacomprise constituencies zip?
Kabla ya Nairobi kubadilishwa kuwa county ilikuwa ni province iliyojitegemea kama ilivyo dar es salaam.
Kuna seneta wa Nairobi metropolitan?
Elimu yenu ni ya kuunga UNGA,🥰🥰🥰
 
Big country, small money.
Tafuta map mzee.

If we were to compare Nairobi city revenue with the whole region of Dar is slum, we would have to expand to Nairobi metropolitan region, which is still not as big as the whole of Dar region.
It's even shorter to drive to Thika than some of the places you're listing here.
Remember Dar also is a metropolitan city with borders as far as Bagamoyo, Kibaha and MKuranga
 
Back
Top Bottom