Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Hata hii ni ya 2012. 😂 😂 😂

The funny thing is that after you are done trolling Nairobi and Kenya in general here in JF you'll go back to your squalor in Mwananyamala where you don't even have a sewerage system, let alone clean drinking water. It's a sad affair in New York of Africa 😂 😂
The fact that it's an ongoing project means that it's good news for the New York of East Africa. Kibera si ina flying toilets? you don't even get to be done here, you literally take a shit while quoting my posts and throw the shit infront of your kibanda.
 
Si nynyi wanafiki..mko na diversity gani basi...mtanzania anafikira gani za nje ya hyo mipaka yenu...zaidi ya bongo flavour, singeli na baikoko mnajua nn haswa kingine...
Na hta hzo nyimbo ni wasafi tu ndio wanawaeka juu...kisa wameshobokea mitindo ya naija
Nooooo there is jux,maua sama,weusi,king kiba,ommy dimpoz,A.Y all are popular in Africa
 
Khaaa!!!wacha nicheke tu[emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787]duh!!kumbe ni vile mnajidanganya..heri hta kenya tunawapa airwave kiasi
Muziki wa bongo unachezwa sana west huko,acheni wivu mungiki,muziki wa Tanzania uko level nyingine kwa afrika
 
Khaaa!!!wacha nicheke tu[emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787]duh!!kumbe ni vile mnajidanganya..heri hta kenya tunawapa airwave kiasi
kenya kwenye music ni kama ardhi tunayoiKANYAGA. Hamna lolote na artists wanaoshow promise sanasana ni wale wanaoimba kwa kiswahili wakijaribu kuiga style ya Tanzania
 
Kwani ni uongo...zee la collabo hilo...alipe wasanii waingize verse katika wimbo wake ndio wamueke juu
Mbona wasanii wenu akina Willy paul na bahati wanahangaika sana kufanya collaboration na wasanii wa bongo,kwa nini wasiende wao west na America kufanya collaboration na akina Rick Ross??..akina Willy paul wanalialia kuimba na akina nandy na aslay😂😂😂😂the world ain't fair at all
 
Heri sisi tunaimba kw style yetu kuliko nyinyi kuiga mtindo wa naija...
Wameimba kwa kichina labda

Hakuna nyimbo ya Kenya yoyote inayoweza ku-trend kuzidi nyimbo za bongo... simply nyimbo zenu huwa zinaleta kichefuchefu,huwa mnaimba ushubwada
 
Huyu jamaa ni pumba...hajui kitu kuhusu marekani...wale jamaa sidhani km hta hyo UEFA wanaangalia

Acha kuwa mpumbavu dogo mbona,unapenda kujidhalilisha??? Unaijua vizuri UEFA wewe..Kwa taarifa yako hiyo America ni matako tu kwa nchi za ulaya!!
 
Khaaa!!!wacha nicheke tu[emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787]duh!!kumbe ni vile mnajidanganya..heri hta kenya tunawapa airwave kiasi
Nairobi mavi kila kona
IMG_20190901_172442_943.jpg
 
That's the truth. But they won't listen. The overgrown fishing village
Only 10% of Dar residents are connected to the central sewer system (that's about 500,000 people only). Yani watu wengine wote ni pit latrines na septic. Kwanza wewe hapa huenda unatumia pit latrinee hapo gongo la mboto. Hii New York of Africa iko na mambo kweli
View attachment 1195134
 
The fact that it's an ongoing project means that it's good news for the New York of East Africa. Kibera si ina flying toilets? you don't even get to be done here, you literally take a shit while quoting my posts and throw the shit infront of your kibanda.
You objected my earlier posts asking me to come up with recent news. After showing that recent news down your ass and can't find an escape route, you are now back to your usual tantrums about kibera. Well well well, do you know what it means bongolala? It means that the only thing you can compare Dar is slum with in Nairobi is kibera. Kibera is a slum and the whole world knows this and as such it's not surprising that it can lack certain basic services like sewer system. But what do you make of Dar, a city of four million residents lacking sewerage system? It means that just like kibera which lacks a sewer system, Dar is also a slum. The only difference between these two slums is that one measures a paltry 2.5 square kilometres, while the other is a mega slum measuring 1,500 square kilometres
 
[emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787]you notice a constant stench in the whole of dar once you enter from their funny airport......its humidity and hotness makes the city very uncomfortable. My tanzanian guide told me to avoid the beach by all means coz i might swim on sewage[emoji1787]
And who told you that Nairobi should have everything? Lakini sewerage system of all things! Jamani hapo ni aibu. Na hii kelele yote mnapinga hapa?? Kumbe New York of Africa inaitumia septic tanks [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
 
You objected my earlier posts asking me to come up with recent news. After showing that recent news down your ass and can't find an escape route, you are now back to your usual tantrums about kibera. Well well well, do you know what it means bongolala? It means that the only thing you can compare Dar is slum with in Nairobi is kibera. Kibera is a slum and the whole world knows this and as such it's not surprising that it can lack certain basic services like sewer system. But what do you make of Dar, a city of four million residents lacking sewerage system? It means that just like kibera, Dar also lacks a sewer system. The only difference between these two slums is that one measures a paltry 2.5 square kilometres, while the other is a mega slum measuring 1,500 square kilometres
Tatua matatizo yenu kwanza.
Hatuna shida ya maji Dar
IMG_20190901_173346_020.jpg
 
Ati funny airport,
Mkumbafu endelea kumpa sapoti mkumbafu mwenzako.
[emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787]you notice a constant stench in the whole of dar once you enter from their funny airport......its humidity and hotness makes the city very uncomfortable. My tanzanian guide told me to avoid the beach by all means coz i might swim on sewage[emoji1787]
 
[emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787]over there poverty is evenly distributed. So they are doing just fine....the newyork of Africa..lol.[emoji1787][emoji1787]in this day and age cities like new york shouldn't even be looked upon.with millions of homeless people.....i admire oslo....or copenhagen or even Frankfurt.....not new New York. Not forgetting the gun violence
You objected my earlier posts asking me to come up with recent news. After showing that recent news down your ass and can't find an escape route, you are now back to your usual tantrums about kibera. Well well well, do you know what it means bongolala? It means that the only thing you can compare Dar is slum with in Nairobi is kibera. Kibera is a slum and the whole world knows this and as such it's not surprising that it can lack certain basic services like sewer system. But what do you make of Dar, a city of four million residents lacking sewerage system? It means that just like kibera, Dar also lacks a sewer system. The only difference between these two slums is that one measures a paltry 2.5 square kilometres, while the other is a mega slum measuring 1,500 square kilometres
 
Top ten ya majiji mazuri na yanayovutia Africa Dar ipo namba 3 huku Nairobi ikitupwa hadi namba 7 [emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]
[emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787]over there poverty is evenly distributed. So they are doing just fine....the newyork of Africa..lol.[emoji1787][emoji1787]in this day and age cities like new york shouldn't even be looked upon.with millions of homeless people.....i admire oslo....or copenhagen or even Frankfurt.....not new New York. Not forgetting the gun violence
 
Kenya the best country in Africa - global tourist

the-star.co.ke

Aug 31, 2019 3:00 PM

Kinga Tanajewska, 37, believe Kenya is the best in Africa.

In Summary

She says Kenya can be quite pricey and crowded but its a great place.

Her great moments was also riding in jungles alone

She says Kenya can be quite pricey and crowded but its a great place.

Her great moments was also riding in jungles alone

[http://img2]

[http://img2]

Kinga

A global tourist from Poland is in love with the heavy rains, good people, eye-catching landscapes, rich culture and the good roads in Kenya.

Kinga Tanajewska, 37, believe Kenya is the best in Africa owing to different climates, the jungle rides and the social masses.
“Tourism is booming here so the attractive destinations can be quite pricey and a bit crowded, but yet you can still get off the beaten track to be alone with nature,” Kinga said.

The tall, humble and motorbike enthusiast was comparing Kenya to other destinations she has travelled across the world. They include the Middle East, Israel, Italy, Serbia, Kosovo, Croatia, Slovenia and Turkey.

[http://img2]

Image: Courtesy

[https://lh3]

Enjoying the dance in the rain.l
Image: Courtesy

Others are Georgia, Kazakhstan, Montenegro and Bosnia. She also runs the website on her ride where she documents her experience riding across the world. She had documented her travel experience on her website www.onherbike.com
“In Kenya, when it rains it pours! This REV'IT! {brings fun} rain suit goes all right,” she said.
She said Kenya made her different to everywhere else she has experienced in Africa.

[https://lh3]

When she met a group of lady bikers called Inked Sisterhood

“Everything seems to be available here and it's more developed. There is no problem with communication because the official language is English and the roads are generally in good condition,” she said.
“During my 4-week stay in Kenya, I did my best to experience it all and caught up with so many peeps like nowhere before.”

[https://lh3]

[http://news-af]See all

Open Opera News to see comments

Follow fav football team, live score & comentary

Report a problem

[http://news-af]1[http://news-af]dislike

[http://news-af]

[http://news-af]

[http://news-af]

COPY SUCCESS
 
[emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787]over there poverty is evenly distributed. So they are doing just fine....the newyork of Africa..lol.[emoji1787][emoji1787]in this day and age cities like new york shouldn't even be looked upon.with millions of homeless people.....i admire oslo....or copenhagen or even Frankfurt.....not new New York. Not forgetting the gun violence
They admire the skyscrapers of Brooklyn and Manhattan then they start making these stupid comparisons not knowing that NY has a very dark side of it. Since they built those three blue towers, they act so weirdly. It's akin to a young girl receiving her first menses 😂 😂
 
Back
Top Bottom