Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Basketball is the most popular sport in America followed by American football and soccer (football) in that order
AM TALKING WORLD WIDE FOOTBALL IS THE POPULAR SPORT NDUGU.
MPIRA WA MIGUU NI POPULAR ULIMWENGUNI KOTE.
HATA INDIA CRICKET NDIO POPULAR LAKINI ULIMWENGUNI CRICKET HAIPENDWI KUZIDI MPIRA.
NDIO SAWA NA NBA NI POPULAR HUKOO KWENU ILA ULIMWENGUNI MPIRA NDIO NO.1.
NADHAN UMENIELEWA
 
Mbona unaongea kama Nbo kuna kila kitu?
And who told you that Nairobi should have everything? Lakini sewerage system of all things! Jamani hapo ni aibu. Na hii kelele yote mnapinga hapa?? Kumbe New York of Africa inaitumia septic tanks 😂 😂 😂
 
And who told you that Nairobi should have everything? Lakini sewerage system of all things! Jamani hapo ni aibu. Na hii kelele yote mnapinga hapa?? Kumbe New York of Africa inaitumia septic tanks [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
Lete evidence
 
Basketball is the most popular sport in America followed by American football and soccer (football) in that order
Ha ha ha shida mnahisi mnajua kila kitu kumbe mmeishia Kibera! Fyi
1.American football
2.Baseball
3.Basketball
 
That's as trash as it looks. Let me tel you a thing or two about Kibera that maybe you didn't know. The population of kibera has been a subject of discussion for so many years with different organizations coming up with their own "actual population". Just a few pages back on this thread, one of you (a Tanzanian that is) brought an article saying the population of kibera is 700,000 people. And that's not all. Many other publications have said it's 1.5 million, others 2 million, some 1.2 million and so on and so forth. What you need to know is that kibera has acted as a cashcow for many organizations, mostly NGOs who receive funds (running into millions of dollars) in the name of running various "projects" in the slum, if you know what I mean by projects obove. How do you think they are going to get more money if they don't act smart? They inflate the figures to suit their self interests. Kibera is a very small area (just 2.5 square kilometres) and it's laughable to even imagine that such a small area can accommodate such a big population. According to 2009 census, kibera had just over 170k people. How that has balloned to 2.5 million people in less than ten years only a bongolala like you can tell explain
View attachment 1194519View attachment 1194521

Kibera is now 2.5 mill populated,
Don't bring the 2009 approximations.. better be updated
 
Lete evidence
Only 10% of Dar residents are connected to the central sewer system (that's about 500,000 people only). Yani watu wengine wote ni pit latrines na septic. Kwanza wewe hapa huenda unatumia pit latrinee hapo gongo la mboto. Hii New York of Africa iko na mambo kweli
PhotoGrid_1567345270640.jpg
 
BROO KUNA TEN MAJOR SLUMS IN KENYA MINOR ATAKUMALIZIA JAMAA NEXCIE.
List of slums in Kenya
This is a list of slums in Kenya.
Kibera
Mathare
Kayole
Dandora
Baba Ndogo
Fuata Nyayo
Huruma
Kawangware
Kangemi
Kariobangi
Hzo hapo bro
Kiambiui

Kariobange

Mombasa slum

Bangladesh slum

Korogocho


The list is endless
 
Only 10% of Dar residents are connected to the central sewer system (that's about 500,000 people only). Yani watu wengine wote ni pit latrines na septic. Kwanza wewe hapa huenda unatumia pit latrinee hapo gongo la mboto. Hii New York of Africa iko na mambo kweli
View attachment 1195134
Hyo ni report ya December 2012 acha ukichaa niletee current news.
 
Only 10% of Dar residents are connected to the central sewer system (that's about 500,000 people only). Yani watu wengine wote ni pit latrines na septic. Kwanza wewe hapa huenda unatumia pit latrinee hapo gongo la mboto. Hii New York of Africa iko na mambo kweli
View attachment 1195134
We jamaa akili zako unazijua mwenyewe.
Leta source hapa ya hiyo habari.
 
Kibera is now 2.5 mill populated,
Don't bring the 2009 approximations.. better be updated
What can I expect from a bongolala like you who in his stupid mind believes that an area measuring just 2.5 kilometres can actually accommodate 2.5 million people? Na hii ujinga wote pasi na akili ya kureason, it's no wonder you are an LDC
 
And who told you that Nairobi should have everything? Lakini sewerage system of all things! Jamani hapo ni aibu. Na hii kelele yote mnapinga hapa?? Kumbe New York of Africa inaitumia septic tanks [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
Porojo mob
 
Jamaa wanapenda ugly things yaani walipaka lipsticks kwa road!!!!!..hakika dunia haiishi vituko na vichekesho[emoji38][emoji38]
Daaah asee hahahhahahah ile lipstick kabisa.
Yani eti ile ndio rapid transit road daaah.
Halafu hatta mabasi yenyewe hayapo.
Wanafaa kuiga kitu kutoka kwetu.
 
Back
Top Bottom