Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Na ndio nikawaita Proconsuls from LDC Danganyika, very much stone aged persons
 
kwani wewe una stickigi to thee topic na picha za Azam na kutuma picha za kibera...wacha kutumia akili kama umbrelaa budaa
kumbe huwa unaumia/mnaumia sana rohoni ninapo upload picha za azam TV na zile screenshot za kibera?...[emoji23] [emoji23] ...basis endelea/endeleeni kuumia,sitoacha kamwe.[emoji23]
 
Na ndio nikawaita Proconsuls from LDC Danganyika, very much stone aged persons
unahasira na mwanaume wa shoka kadoda11 ndio maana huishi kunitaja.

lazima unitaje maana mimi ndio boyfriend wako wa kwanza kukutoa bikra.[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]

BTW ongeza hasira kwa hii.[emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116]
azam tv from tz is the official tv station that has been given the right to produce and broadcast all cecafa matches that will played held in kenya this year.
[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
f3b68fa2189528777cec884e2e063206.jpg
53e502dc64804744273b6f184f087068.jpg


with these modern broadcasting facilities, i have no doubt to believe why cecafa board has chosen azamtv to do its job.
[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
78eafb24a8e644a1736f76dd86f5ed6d.jpg
281f287ae29dd775fd311238c3e54e96.jpg
9cd96a452c36ca23efac28841aa9ac29.jpg
76ccb897c68220808658ce83dff5693a.jpg
f90194821b3b4a7a62f3d388759340e6.jpg
de813a0433e235a112e7586733abfd05.jpg
8d1b24843b87bac62bdc06cf8d4b86fb.jpg
f1ab47573793eeb8e4e79fe734c9a608.jpg

haters gonna hate and say something out of it but we ain't gonna stop.
 
unadhani juu hi staff niya wa-tz tutanyamaza na mumetuwekea kenyan news and politics..we wil deal with you perpendicularly
tumewawekea ili mpate sehemu ya kupunguza stress za ukabila na u-jobless.[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
 
Anza kutoa shit zako nyuma kabla ya kuonesha shit hizo kwa watu.
World Bank values Dar’s real estate $3b more than Nairobi
The report, which was released Thursday, estimates the economic value of Dar’s real estate at $12 billion ahead of Nairobi’s $9 billion – a $3 billion gap.

World Bank values Dar’s real estate $3b more than Nairobi
soma hadi hapo chini...nauelewe meaning ya hii post utajidharau
 
haha sasa kwanini uko hapa hauko news ya tzedi...
nipo hapa kwasababu mtandao wa jf "tunaumiliki sisi watanzania".[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]

ulishawahi kuona kuna mtz anajishughulisha na vi-blog au vi-page vya kijinga vya wakenya?.[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
 
from the link..bei ya $22 ndio ilifanya value iende juu against $12 per metre soma hii part na ujue that private sector yenu ikijenga sai itadrop value(read the last statement)
“Residential development is urgently lacking,” it says, adding to a growing chorus on Kenya’s housing deficit of about 200,000 units annually.

Property development has more recently been seen as a safe investment bet in Kenya, making it a popular cash-generating option for investors.

This is evidenced by the numerous giant cranes on the city’s commercial districts such as Upper Hill and Westlands.

Property experts acknowledged that office space charges are higher in Dar at an average of $22 per square metre compared to Nairobi’s $12 – $14.

Nairobi "more lucrative"

They, however, said that rents have been falling in Dar even as growth remains steady in Nairobi, making the Kenyan capital more lucrative in terms of return on investment.

Honestly, we are struggling to sell space in Dar. So based on a long-term view, Nairobi’s capital value will be higher,” said Ben Woodhams, the managing director of Knight Frank – a property firm with a footprint in Kenya and Tanzania.

READ: Why Nairobi is in the global investors' top five watchlist

“At the end of the day, it doesn’t matter how much it costs to construct a building but how much returns it generates,” he added.

The World Bank report, however, says Nairobi has the highest replacement value for its built-up area and built-floor area ahead of Dar, Addis Ababa and Kigali, even as it lags the global standards.

“Our analysis of imagery from satellites and geographic information systems (GIS) confirms that in African cities, capital investment not only appears low near the urban core, but rapidly declines outside it.”

Mr Woodhams said property markets in Dar and Nairobi tell of different stories since the majority of new buildings in Tanzania are government-funded while Kenya’s is private sector-driven.

He said that the swanky public buildings in Dar are likely to generate near zero-returns in the near term since they are occupied by parastatals and government departments, meaning Dar is expected to record a drop in capital value should the lull in the private sector activity persist.
 
nipo hapa kwasababu mtandao wa jf "tunaumiliki sisi watanzania".[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]

ulishawahi kuona kuna mtz anajishughulisha na vi-blog au vi-page vya kijinga vya wakenya?.[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
haha sasa mtoe kenyan news sisi tutoke tukiona kenya mahali lazima tuidefend hatuna ukabila kama nikudefend kenya
 
Bosses wakiongea[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]

Hawa kwa sasa ndio saiz yetu.. Wakenya tuwape Lesotho uko au Jamuhuri ya Kati[emoji23][emoji23]

::Billgate alipo kuja kuitembelea Tanzania na kumpongeza Mh. Magufuli kwa Kazi nzuri anayoifanya
0632e98a9ae1b82e464deb17c281c88b.jpg
9bd1517c7db161b804eb59b39aa35df6.jpg
 
Anza kutoa shit zako nyuma kabla ya kuonesha shit hizo kwa watu.
World Bank values Dar’s real estate $3b more than Nairobi
The report, which was released Thursday, estimates the economic value of Dar’s real estate at $12 billion ahead of Nairobi’s $9 billion – a $3 billion gap.

World Bank values Dar’s real estate $3b more than Nairobi
Acha makelele, na hili ni gazeti lenu.
World Bank values Dar’s real estate $3b more than Nairobi
The report, which was released Thursday, estimates the economic value of Dar’s real estate at $12 billion ahead of Nairobi’s $9 billion – a $3 billion gap.

World Bank values Dar’s real estate $3b more than Nairobi
Masomo nikitu cha maana sana....kama ungekua umeenda shule ungelewa vile hiyo article inasema kuliko kujiaibisha bure.....bongolala wewe
 
Back
Top Bottom