Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

hayo yote ni maneno yako yasiyo na uhakika.....nataka uniwekee chanzo cha uhakika cha ulikotoa hayo uliyoyasema.
otherwise nitachukulia ni porojo tu za kikenya.

these screenshots i'm attaching were captured from a credible source of a website which is owned by bakhresa group.Sitemap - Azam Bakhresa Group
ffeb78b41eec03e3ee4eda01be25ba91.jpg
438b1ff5fef0af28207864c0bdedf17b.jpg


hiyo Bakhresa milling iko situated wapi Kenya
....it's not even in top 100 milling companies in Kenya. ....Lol. mwarabu mmejaribu anyway. . Said seyyid the slave merchant must be so happy
 
mwalimu wanjala(mtu mwenye njaa)naona siku hizi umekuwa mwoga kuweka comment mchana.

unavizia mda watu wamelala ndio unakuja kuweka povu lako.

na usiseme mchana unakuwa busy maana tunajua huko kwenyu tatizo la uhaba wa ajira lipo juu sana.[emoji23] [emoji23]


watanzania wenzako ndio hushinda hapa 24/7.........mkenya hata kama hana ajira ana hustle. ....Lol
 
I can see from this thread that Tanzanians get exited over very meager things. I think lack of exposure, or Grueling poverty makes them high when they see such small things. Tanzanians are getting exited about housing Estates, something that is no longer a topic in Kenya. Actually there are some housing projects in Nairobi Kenya as Big as the whole of Dar es Salaam CBD

Like this one example among hundreds in the Nairobi Suburbs. No one talks about them.
fourways_junction.jpg


In Kenya, the talk shifted from housing projects to cities. Across the country, Although many revolves around Nairobi and its environs. The speed of putting the cities up is amazing.

Let me start with a few Examples
1. Tatu City in Nairobi larger than the size of Nairobi Old CBD
TATU-CITY.jpg


Look at the progress of Tatu city

2TBmV5ch.jpg


jkiMun2h.jpg


YWAVt6Uh.jpg

Industrial Park
Ke3Wc7Dh.jpg


JKJ1DZah.jpg


Konza City in Machakos - The first Silicon City of Africa (Silicon Savana) As large as Nairobi Old CBD + Upperhill

_65475104_konza464.jpg

DD89XoZUAAA4g0L.jpg


See here the progress. Remember, the roads and Sewer system Contract has been awarded to an Italian Firm and it has heat the ground running. World class infrastructure. Power stations already set up. Water sources provided.

HvMUQ3yRLZKxPhl7sySMoSl-E1AvEmnSYKexRCSdM2zO3m8xyRM9U2hW72qSjmJK1PpfzGxiuzFlaDVnlQ=w1080-h842-rw


-ZRCn-hbtPZs9UwET4UYWAATJO48w5Xusfol3COP00WTaITsMQM6FdxNEsROcl1SLl0gAnph9FjuK5yVLw=w1080-h842-rw


DD8eroyWsAEogZ0.jpg


Real Progress

Currently, around Nairobi, there is over 10 City Status Projects by reputable companies like Cyton, Centum, Hass etc

If I will get time i will update you on
1. Newtown in Mavoko
937377.png


The Ridge
297fd17e0846ccba32ee545a9c9d8a5e.jpeg


The Alma
amenities_retail.jpg


Situ

XMYC3zw.jpg


Machakos City
maxresdefault.jpg
Wewe usitufanye sisi hatuna akili hizo pic tumeziona 3 yrs back unazoonesha wewe haha mpaka ulipozitoa napajua 😀😀😀😀
Rudi tena skyscrapercity nairobi ukaangalie zimepostiwa mwaka gani😛😛😛
Wqla usihangaike kutudanganya sisi sio nigerians wala hapa sio nairaland

Asante kwa kutueke renders😎😛
 
hiyo Bakhresa milling iko situated wapi Kenya
....it's not even in top 100 milling companies in Kenya. ....Lol. mwarabu mmejaribu anyway. . Said seyyid the slave merchant must be so happy
Usiumie kaka mombasa maize millers alienda kuhonga bungeni kenya ili azam airuhusiwe kujenga kiwanda cha unga mombasa😀
 
How do you explain this ugly aeriel view. ....SMH. you only develop the small CBD and think mmefika...Lol. Hii ni 20 years ndio mkaribie status ya The Great Nairobi
81a1b438586397a8d1490efc476ebc96.jpg
2cdc04951aa04ed1f02e94c676ccaa2a.jpg


Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
How do you explain this ugly aeriel view. ....SMH. you only develop the small CBD and think mmefika...Lol. Hii ni 20 years ndio mkaribie status ya The Great Nairobi
81a1b438586397a8d1490efc476ebc96.jpg
2cdc04951aa04ed1f02e94c676ccaa2a.jpg


Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Nobody can explain to u man,iyo picha ni ya muda sana...Mambo ni mengi yamefanyika na yanaendelea kufanyika uliza ,Angalia miji inayoongoza is ukuaji Africa ndio summary rahisi kwako
How do you explain this ugly aeriel view. ....SMH. you only develop the small CBD and think mmefika...Lol. Hii ni 20 years ndio mkaribie status ya The Great Nairobi
81a1b438586397a8d1490efc476ebc96.jpg
2cdc04951aa04ed1f02e94c676ccaa2a.jpg


Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Nobody can explain to u man,iyo picha ni ya muda sana...Mambo ni mengi yamefanyika na yanaendelea kufanyika uliza ,Angalia miji inayoongoza is ukuaji Africa ndio summary rahisi kwako

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
U forgot Kenyatta family and Biwott ,
Actually Gikuyu and Kalenjinis are the richest in Kenya because of their political positions in Kenya.
The looters.

No nigga, when you have all the money the next things you think of is power, kama akina Buzeki, Mike sonko, Joho etc, even you ukiwa mdosi the next thing you will think of is to have power nigga, respect the hustle
 
Back
Top Bottom