Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

My & my good brother Ed, back in 2015..


Appreciate you brother, been a good ride.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Barret saying we're still in for Benteke..

Me naona signing ya ST iamuliwe na committe tu, hilo liBenteke la nini LFC, yaan ST's anaowatakaga Rodgers ni wa kis*nge tu..katuletea mikina Aspas, Borini, Lambert, Ings, bado anataka kuleta zigo jingine..
Looooool


Excuse the language..

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
4 years later...

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
I was out there defending Skrtel, hahah


Banter era was real..

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Jana nimelala mapema sana kwa sababu juzi nililala too late naamka asubuhi nakutana na musiba kumbe mbwa mwitu wamekinukisha huko mtu kafa[emoji38][emoji38][emoji38][emoji38][emoji38]

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Jana nimelala mapema sana kwa sababu juzi nililala too late naamka asubuhi nakutana na musiba kumbe mbwa mwitu wamekinukisha huko mtu kafa[emoji38][emoji38][emoji38][emoji38][emoji38]

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app

Mbwa mwitu walikuwa katika hunting mida za usiku na kumtafunatafuna prey wao kutoka Jiji la Manchester
 
Hii Ratiba ni kweli bahati mbaya au ni makusudi?

Mancity kacheza na Leicester City, then Next game Leicester tukachezanae sisi.

Jana kacheza na Wolves, then next game Wolves tunae.

Then Man City atacheza na Sheffield, baada ya hapo Sheffield tutacheza nae sisi.

Amazing!
 
Cant say otherwise boy has clocked many minutes and his pace when we break must eat his energy and form..

After last season playing till UCL final and heading straight to Afcon and back to start the preparation for the new season he hasn't had a proper time to recover and may be now it's catching with him and I hope he can shake off that or it's was just a one game thing...

The good thing is he still has its in him that urge to continue giving his best if you did watch wellhw was not impressed to come off, and that damn good, we need ' hungry' players who show they are devoted to the course even when their getting rough..

Perhaps Klopp thought it's was in the best interests for the upcoming games to take him off and give some needed recovery time especially facing the stubborn Wolves will need our players being in their best..

I can't see him being benched just cz he had a rough time at Kings power, Salah is a menace to opponents real threat Kwa kweli ask David Luiz at Ganaz and he will slap you haha...

Hopefully Takumi can get up to speed and settle so we at rest have like for like support our front three as soon as he is cleared to play that from 5th Jan...

Christmas was nice bro and much better Foxes being floored by the World Club Champions and Citizen cursing Klopp effects..

Hahaha yajayo yanafurahisha soon we will see that gold fifa badge in our jerzy though its a one game in EPL thing but what a year its has turned to be...

Salute to Klopp for getting the better of this small squad all the minutes they play all the hours they travel and yet they keep getting better and improving...

YNWA
 
zama hizi za internet itakua ngumu kuwazuia watu dizain hio.........


hata kule jukwaa la siasa hali ni hivyo hivyo,,, nadhan mhimu kuvumiliana!

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…