Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Sio lazima kwa kila mtu kuishi kwenye apartments. Angalia miji kama Los Angeles. Nyumba nyingi za kuishi watu sio apartments lakini bado mji umepangika vizuri tu. Labda useme kuwa mamlaka husika hazisimamii ujenzi na watu wengine wanajenga holela bila kufuata taratibu.
Population ya Kenya na US ni tofauti,Kenya ni nchi ndogo ambayo population yake inagrow Kwa haraka US ni continent how dare you compare the two?.
 
Sio lazima kwa kila mtu kuishi kwenye apartments. Angalia miji kama Los Angeles. Nyumba nyingi za kuishi watu sio apartments lakini bado mji umepangika vizuri tu. Labda useme kuwa mamlaka husika hazisimamii ujenzi na watu wengine wanajenga holela bila kufuata taratibu.
Kuna mitaa lazima zijengwe apartment , ndio watu watoshee Nairobi kumbuka hii ni plan ambayo itasaidia Nairobi in future.
 
So many multinationals and UN bodies have chosen it over your glorified fishing village and many more are still on the way coming. So who are you even if you don't???
Hundreds of large foreign corporations in their right minds have chosen Nairobi as their Africa base.And yes 254 is a great country it has built Thika road complex ,Outer Ring rd ,Eastern bypass ,Dongo Kundu bypass and is in the process of finalizing and designing other complex highways.
Haya basi enda bomoa BoT towers,PPF towers,Tanzania Ports Authority towers coz they're so 1960s.Mnafik mkubwa wewe .
See this 👇? You'll be insane to choose Nairobi over this.
 
Mombasa road Nairobi
gettyimages-639383314-612x612.jpg
 
Dar es Salaam has never impressed me, how can I be jealous of a shitty city with 3 towers?, no planned Estates, poor infrastructure, no multi nationals... You have like 20 years to catch up with Nairobi
How can it impress you while you are used to see biggest slums?, there is nor single slum in Dar.
 
I said number two didn't I? And still, Tanzania is number one in the region. Let me update you.
You said that I should not act like UN has no offices in TANZANIA. Were we comparing Nairobi with Tanzania? And how can Tanzania be number one and number two at the same time? 😂 😂. I know danganyikans are ever confused, but your level of confusion is out of this world. And by the way, what are these UN bodies with their continental, global or even regional bases in Tanzania? Don't mention that Rwanda genocide court in Arusha coz that's not a UN body
 
Dar es Salaam has never impressed me, how can I be jealous of a shitty city with 3 towers?, no planned Estates, poor infrastructure, no multi nationals... You have like 20 years to catch up with Nairobi


Wow! Are you from USA, Sir?
 
Population ya Kenya na US ni tofauti,Kenya ni nchi ndogo ambayo population yake inagrow Kwa haraka US ni continent how dare you compare the two?.
Aaaah we jamaaa ni falaaa US continent!!!!!!!????
Are you serious with what you are talking !!!!!!!!?????
USA is a nation made by uniting of the states which is in the North America continent.
Hakuna bara linaitwa USA .
 
Back
Top Bottom