Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Hauna Google? Unataka utafutiwe kila kitu?
Sasa tulia nikufundishe kama umeshindwa.
I told in 2025 Tanzania going to be a supper power of East Africa

Will have 5500+MW it will take 10 yrs for Kenya to reach that

Anza kusoma sasa:- Apart from Nyerere Hydro Power


The government has also set aside Sh40 billion for the Kinyerezi 1 Power Plan Expansion Project which will produce 185MW, and Sh6.27 billion for the Ruhudji Hydroelectric Power Station for 358MW hydroelectric power station.

Over Sh5.25 billion for 222MW Rumakali Hydroelectric Power Station, Sh500 million for the 321 MW Kikonge hydropower project, and Sh15.52 billion for the Malagarasi hydropower project for 44.8MW hydropower plant.

For the 87.8MW Kakoko project, the government has set aside Sh39.15 billion, and Sh27.63 billion for the solar power project in Shinyanga.

The government has also set aside Sh345 billion for the significant 150MW Mawe project and Sh6.5 billion to continue maintaining the Hale hydropower plant.

Kinyerezi 1 - 185MW
Ruhudji - 358MW
Rumakali - 222MW
Kikongwe - 321MW
Kokoko - 87MW
Shinyanga - 150MW
Mawe - 150MW
TOTAL = 1,473
Add Julius Nyerere Hydro Power which is 2,215
3,688MW Total

Current Production is 1,890
GRAND Total = 5,578MW
 
Vijumba vitano tu? Hata Ruiru Affordable Housing iko na more units kuliko huu upuzi hapa
Vijumba vitano.? 😂😂😂 Hizo ni 10 buildings with 10 floors each.. kawe has two bigger housing projects Under construction currently which are Samia housing scheme 10/10 and 711 housing project 10 buildings with 18 floors each. There are 20 buildings with more than 10 floors U/C in Kawe alone.
 
I told in 2025 Tanzania going to be a supper power of East Africa

Will have 5500+MW it will take 10 yrs for Kenya to reach that
Thank you. Tumengoja sana miaka nyingi mkisema mnatupita. Wewe ngoja 2025 lakini sasa hivi unajua nani super power
 
Cement production in Tanzania is only 7,568,000 tonnes, Kenya is above 10M.

I keep on telling this idiots that the general construction going on in Kenya is much higher than in Tanzania.
 
Sasa tulia nikufundishe kama umeshindwa.
I told in 2025 Tanzania going to be a supper power of East Africa

Will have 5500+MW it will take 10 yrs for Kenya to reach that

Anza kusoma sasa:- Apart from Nyerere Hydro Power


The government has also set aside Sh40 billion for the Kinyerezi 1 Power Plan Expansion Project which will produce 185MW, and Sh6.27 billion for the Ruhudji Hydroelectric Power Station for 358MW hydroelectric power station.

Over Sh5.25 billion for 222MW Rumakali Hydroelectric Power Station, Sh500 million for the 321 MW Kikonge hydropower project, and Sh15.52 billion for the Malagarasi hydropower project for 44.8MW hydropower plant.

For the 87.8MW Kakoko project, the government has set aside Sh39.15 billion, and Sh27.63 billion for the solar power project in Shinyanga.

The government has also set aside Sh345 billion for the significant 150MW Mawe project and Sh6.5 billion to continue maintaining the Hale hydropower plant.

Kinyerezi 1 - 185MW
Ruhudji - 358MW
Rumakali - 222MW
Kikongwe - 321MW
Kokoko - 87MW
Shinyanga - 150MW
Mawe - 150MW
TOTAL = 1,473
Add Julius Nyerere Hydro Power which is 2,215
3,688MW Total

Current Production is 1,890
GRAND Total = 5,578MW

1,777.1MW + 2000MW is 3,700MW installed Capacity. Your power production will be around 1,450MW considering you are now doing 1,300MW.
Wacha wivu za kitoto unadhani unachoropaka hapo has anything to do with what really happening on the ground.? 😂😂😂 Pitia hiyo Venus kakupa maelezo vizur tu. Hii ni taarifa ya Tanesco 👇 current capacity 1872.05
Screenshot_20240120-151713_1.jpg
 
Cement production in Tanzania is only 7,568,000 tonnes, Kenya is above 10M.

I keep on telling this idiots that the general construction going on in Kenya is much higher than in Tanzania.
😂😂😂 Mradi mmoja tu wa Tz let's say SGR una consume cement nyingi kuliko cement yote mnayotumia mataifa ya EA combined. We unataja vigorofa viwili vitatu vs biggest projects in Africa.? 😂😂 Kuwa na akili kama zako ni mtihani sana
 
😂😂😂 Mradi mmoja tu wa Tz let's say SGR una consume cement nyingi kuliko cement yote mnayotumia mataifa ya EA combined. We unataja vigorofa viwili vitatu vs biggest projects in Africa.? 😂😂 Kuwa na akili kama zako ni mtihani sana
SGR mnayojenga na mwongo mmoja?
 
Vijumba vitano.? 😂😂😂 Hizo ni 10 buildings with 10 floors each.. kawe has two bigger housing projects Under construction currently which are Samia housing scheme 10/10 and 711 housing project 10 buildings with 18 floors each. There are 20 buildings with more than 10 floors U/C in Kawe alone.
Ebu tuonyeshe hizo picha instead of yapping here. I repeat that there's no housing construction going on in Tanzania right now, that's why your cement production is low despite constructing SGR and power dams.
 
Wacha wivu za kitoto unadhani unachoropaka hapo has anything to do with what really happening on the ground.? 😂😂😂 Pitia hiyo Venus kakupa maelezo vizur tu. Hii ni taarifa ya Tanesco 👇 current capacity 1872.05View attachment 2877367
Between gazeti and TNBS which one should I trust? I'm directly quoting figures from your government website.
 
😂😂😂 Mradi mmoja tu wa Tz let's say SGR una consume cement nyingi kuliko cement yote mnayotumia mataifa ya EA combined. We unataja vigorofa viwili vitatu vs biggest projects in Africa.? 😂😂 Kuwa na akili kama zako ni mtihani sana
Umoja Innercore pekee yake ina ghorofa nyingi kushinda Tangawizi nzima
 
Back
Top Bottom