Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Sasa tulia nikufundishe kama umeshindwa.
I told in 2025 Tanzania going to be a supper power of East Africa

Will have 5500+MW it will take 10 yrs for Kenya to reach that

Anza kusoma sasa:- Apart from Nyerere Hydro Power


The government has also set aside Sh40 billion for the Kinyerezi 1 Power Plan Expansion Project which will produce 185MW, and Sh6.27 billion for the Ruhudji Hydroelectric Power Station for 358MW hydroelectric power station.

Over Sh5.25 billion for 222MW Rumakali Hydroelectric Power Station, Sh500 million for the 321 MW Kikonge hydropower project, and Sh15.52 billion for the Malagarasi hydropower project for 44.8MW hydropower plant.

For the 87.8MW Kakoko project, the government has set aside Sh39.15 billion, and Sh27.63 billion for the solar power project in Shinyanga.

The government has also set aside Sh345 billion for the significant 150MW Mawe project and Sh6.5 billion to continue maintaining the Hale hydropower plant.

Kinyerezi 1 - 185MW
Ruhudji - 358MW
Rumakali - 222MW
Kikongwe - 321MW
Kokoko - 87MW
Shinyanga - 150MW
Mawe - 150MW
TOTAL = 1,473
Add Julius Nyerere Hydro Power which is 2,215
3,688MW Total

Current Production is 1,890
GRAND Total = 5,578MW
Jnhpp ni 2,115MW sio 2,215 mkuu.
 
Between gazeti and TNBS which one should I trust? I'm directly quoting figures from your government website.
We kichaa 😂😂😂 Tanesco ndio mzalisha umeme si mpumbavu yoyote, kwahyo Tanesco ndio anajua exact figure
 
Unatafuta tukuaibishe?
Wewe hunanga facts. Nimezoe your empty talks.

Look at manufacturing sector, cement production is losted third last on the table.
Screenshot_20240120-155754.png
 
😂😂😂 Mradi mmoja tu wa Tz let's say SGR una consume cement nyingi kuliko cement yote mnayotumia mataifa ya EA combined. We unataja vigorofa viwili vitatu vs biggest projects in Africa.? 😂😂 Kuwa na akili kama zako ni mtihani sana
I know Tanzanians na facts are like water and oil. Tanzania is only producing 7.5M tonnes of cement, Kenya 10M.

Screenshot_20240120-155754.png
 
Unaumia ukiwa wapi?

Kinyerezi III Power Plant, Tanzania​


The Kinyerezi III Power Plant is 600MW gas fired power project. It is planned in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania. According to GlobalData, who tracks and profiles over 170,000 power plants worldwide, the project is currently at the permitting stage. It will be developed in multiple phases. Post completion of the construction, the project is expected to get commissioned in 2023.
Hii Kinyerezi akina Geza Ulole waliifungulia uzi kule Skyscrapercity miaka ya 2010 - 2011 huko, hadi sahii bado haijakamilika? 😂
 
Unaumia ukiwa wapi?

Kinyerezi III Power Plant, Tanzania​


The Kinyerezi III Power Plant is 600MW gas fired power project. It is planned in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania. According to GlobalData, who tracks and profiles over 170,000 power plants worldwide, the project is currently at the permitting stage. It will be developed in multiple phases. Post completion of the construction, the project is expected to get commissioned in 2023.
We also have a lot of planned Geothermal, Hydropower and Solar plants. Tukisema tuongeze j]kwa hiyo idadi yetu mnadhani bado mtakuwa karibu na sisi? Kama project moja mnachukua miaka kumi 😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂
 
Hii Kinyerezi akina Geza Ulole waliifungulia uzi kule Skyscrapercity miaka ya 2010 - 2011 huko, hadi sahii bado haijakamilika? 😂
According to you kinyerezi iko phases ngapi kwani.? 😂😂😂 Mbona zipo phases ni operational as we talking right now. .? Yani hata hii habari ya phase 2 pia hujui.? 😂😂😂👇"Kinyerezi II Power Plant Station | Keller Africa" Kinyerezi II Power Plant Station | Keller Africa.
 
Back
Top Bottom