Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

As usual with most Tanzanians here, you just run your mouth without facts.
1. Tanzanite bridge is a design and build project by South Korea's GS Engineering.
2. Nyerere brdge - Designed by Arab Consulting Engineers Moharram-Bakhoum "ACE" from Egypt.
3. TPA Tower - Designed by K&M Archtects from Kenya
4. Tanzania Parliament - Designed by K&M Archtects from Kenya

Nionyeshe Mtanzania hapo.


Hivo ndivoi mnavyosema humu kila siku. Eti mna elimu bora kisa mna madarasa mengi shule ya upili.
Madaraja na barabara za Tanroads yanakuwa designed na engineers wetu. Hivyo ulivyotaja ni vichache sana vilivyofanywa na wageni.
We don't deal with anecdots.

Hamjawai kuwa na mfumo wa 8-4-4, 8-4-5, 8-4-6.
Ucha kujifanya mjuwaji, nimekuambia waliosoma 50's na 60's Tanzania wasoma madarasa 8 shule ya msingi, sasa hivi tunasoma 7 tuu.
Maprofessional tunaoexport sio watu walioshindwa kupata kazi bali ni watu walio na skills za hali ya juu hadi wanatafutwa. Leo hii nikikuambia unitajie MaCEO wa Kitanzania outside Tanzania au kwenye multinationals utashindwa. Kuna aina mbili za kuonyesha mfumo wa masomo ni mzuri. One is when you export technology and another is when you export professionals who go ahead and become team leaders in their host country. It's interesting Tanzania neither exports professionals nor technology and to make it worse, they even import professionals to run and design their grandest projects yet you're confidently stating you have superior education. The delusion in you people is appalling.
Kuwa na wataalamu nje siyo kigezo cha kuwa na mfumo mzuri bali ni aina ya utamaduni wa watu wa nchi husika. Korea ya Kaskazini haina wataalamu wengi nje ya nchi yao lakini haina maana haina wataalamu.
That's a very stupid logic even by your standards. If you produce a good product, your high prices will be justified. Nobody will buy a product expensively because the professionals who did it are outsiders.
A high ticket item doesn't have to be good, when corruption is involved.
Tanzania is capitalist now, whoever produces good quality at a cheaper price wins. What kind of idiot will employ a Kenyan professional at a higher cost when a Tazanian professional can do the job at a lower cost? It's clear you've never run a business.
There you go again with your ignorance, Tanzania constitution states that:
3.-(1) The United Republic is a democratic, secular and socialist state
which adheres to multi-party democracy.
Water table and soil bearing pressure are two different things. Engineering 101.

There are way more highrises in Nairobi than in Dar. Your informal housing is not highrise. Ours is. And despite that, you still have buildings collapsing too.
World bank said it before, Dar real estste is $3b richer than Nairobi.
As stupid as your logic is, education that is too hard for the students is not good education.
Like I said before, good education should be accompanied by results. Kenya is by far ahead of Tanzania in all matters technology, tech startups, professionala, engineering and manufacturing.
How do you explain the collapse of bridges and high rise buildings, does that accompany the result of good education?
The well off in Tanzania bring their kids to Kenya to study. Our schools and universities are ranked ahead of your schools,
No smart Tanzania student would go to study in Kenya, unless he's not doing well in Tanzania (academically).
Tanzanian employers seek and prefer Kenyans over Tanzanians - so tell me again, how's Tanzania's education superior?
Those are employers who like to take advantage of poor desparate Kenyans.
 
Munajua nyinyi wajinga kazi yenu kudanganywa na wanasiasa 😅😅😅 wametumia jina la PPP but infact sio PPP kiuhalisia ni jina tu mumedanganywa nalo

Ww huoni kila kwenye pesa unawakuta wachina ndio wasimamizi au hushangai?😅
Tunadanganywa yet the contract is public? Wewe ni mshennzi tu
 
Huyu Azam anazisaidia sana ligi na timu maskini za hapa Africa mashariki na kati, katoka kuisaidia Kenya now pia anaisaidia APR ya Rwanda kwakuwa mdhamini wao mkuu.
APR.jpg
 
Munajua nyinyi wajinga kazi yenu kudanganywa na wanasiasa 😅😅😅 wametumia jina la PPP but infact sio PPP kiuhalisia ni jina tu mumedanganywa nalo

Ww huoni kila kwenye pesa unawakuta wachina ndio wasimamizi au hushangai?😅

iko wapi contract tuione ikiwa contract ya SGR mpaka leo haijulikani iko wapi itakua hio ya expressway?? 🤣 🤣 🤣
👍👍👍👍
 

View: https://twitter.com/makaumutua/status/953984755653120002


Kenya welcomes Trump’s ‘shithole’ comments​

By SILAS APOLLOJanuary 18th, 2018 2 min read
  • Share this
Untitled-1-13.jpg

LEFT: President Uhuru Kenyatta. RIGHT: President Donald Trump. PHOTOS | AFP

Government spokesman Eric Kiraithe says Kenya has no problem with the vulgar remarks by US President Donald Trump on Africa and other Third World nations.

Mr Kiraithe on Thursday told journalists that the statement by President Trump which belittled the countries were not a direct attack to Kenya, and hence, had no significance.

“The statement was not an official matter that say is related to the relationship with the government. We enjoy a cordial relationship,” he said.

“We are studying the context in which these statements were made and see whether it is worth the attention.”
Later, in a statement to newsrooms, Mr Kiraithe said he only pointed out that the remarks in issue were not official government-to-government communication.

RACIST

The Mr Kiraithe’s statements, which is the first official response by the government on the remarks, however differ with that of other African nations and the continental body the African Union, which have asked the US President to withdraw the remarks, terming them racists.

Last week, Nasa leader Raila Odinga also asked the US leader to apologise over the abusive remarks which were met with shock and global condemnation.

President Trump, had in a meeting with lawmakers in the White House dismissed, Haiti, El Salvador and Africa as “shithole countries” whose inhabitants are not desirable for US immigration.

AU chairperson Moussa Faki, last week said he was alarmed by the comments.

‘FRANKLY ALARMED’
“The African Union Commission is frankly alarmed at statements by the President of the United States when referring to migrants of African countries and others in such contemptuous terms,” he said through his spokesperson Ebba Kalondo.

“Considering the historical reality of how many Africans arrived in the US during the Atlantic slave trade, this flies in the face of all accepted behaviour and practice.”

The remarks sparked outrage with leaders in different parts of the world taking to social media to express their anger.

“The government spokesman said that Kenya aligns herself with the sentiments expressed by the African Union,” the statement from Kiraithe further said.
“Lets take this opportunity to state that as a citizen of this civilized world Mr. Eric Kiraithe as a person found the reported remarks very unfortunate.”

 
Why don't you support you claims with a photo like he has done. Kupayuka tu. Naweza sema Kibera kuna street lights and pathways bila evidence? Kama Masaki pahali mnaweka diplomats kuna barabara za vumbi sembuse residential areas? In Dar, only main roads are tarmacked, huko kwingine ni vumbi
Najua kuna ndugu zako humu wanakusoma kwa kukuonea huruma sababu wewe ni ‘wakuja’ shida ni kwamba sababu hampendani hawawezi kukwambia kuwa hicho unachokitaka kikija utakimbia, wanasubiri tukusurubu wakucheke kimoyomoyo.

However, to save you from embrassment ntakusamehe, but if you insist ntaomba ruksa kwa Mwenyekiti wetu ichoboy01 tukusurubu bila huruma.
 
A bridge is a general term for all you are yapping about. A viaduct is a special type of bridge. Nairobi Expressway is the longest bridge in EA, final.

Trump hakukosea na Mkakubali maana mnajijua ni mabingwa wa flying toilets!

View: https://twitter.com/makaumutua/status/953984755653120002


Kenya welcomes Trump’s ‘shithole’ comments​

By SILAS APOLLOJanuary 18th, 2018 2 min read
  • Share this
Untitled-1-13.jpg

LEFT: President Uhuru Kenyatta. RIGHT: President Donald Trump. PHOTOS | AFP

Government spokesman Eric Kiraithe says Kenya has no problem with the vulgar remarks by US President Donald Trump on Africa and other Third World nations.

Mr Kiraithe on Thursday told journalists that the statement by President Trump which belittled the countries were not a direct attack to Kenya, and hence, had no significance.

“The statement was not an official matter that say is related to the relationship with the government. We enjoy a cordial relationship,” he said.

“We are studying the context in which these statements were made and see whether it is worth the attention.”
Later, in a statement to newsrooms, Mr Kiraithe said he only pointed out that the remarks in issue were not official government-to-government communication.

RACIST

The Mr Kiraithe’s statements, which is the first official response by the government on the remarks, however differ with that of other African nations and the continental body the African Union, which have asked the US President to withdraw the remarks, terming them racists.

Last week, Nasa leader Raila Odinga also asked the US leader to apologise over the abusive remarks which were met with shock and global condemnation.

President Trump, had in a meeting with lawmakers in the White House dismissed, Haiti, El Salvador and Africa as “shithole countries” whose inhabitants are not desirable for US immigration.

AU chairperson Moussa Faki, last week said he was alarmed by the comments.

‘FRANKLY ALARMED’
“The African Union Commission is frankly alarmed at statements by the President of the United States when referring to migrants of African countries and others in such contemptuous terms,” he said through his spokesperson Ebba Kalondo.

“Considering the historical reality of how many Africans arrived in the US during the Atlantic slave trade, this flies in the face of all accepted behaviour and practice.”

The remarks sparked outrage with leaders in different parts of the world taking to social media to express their anger.

“The government spokesman said that Kenya aligns herself with the sentiments expressed by the African Union,” the statement from Kiraithe further said.
“Lets take this opportunity to state that as a citizen of this civilized world Mr. Eric Kiraithe as a person found the reported remarks very unfortunate.”

 
Who can be allowed to invest in a country without paying tax, yet the citizens of that country themselves are paying? No government can allow a foreigner not to pay tax on such an investment. Either your leaders saw an opportunity for extortion or set stringent measures that are unfavourable for investing in the country. Starlink was to be launched first in Tanzania even before Kenya, last year if I can remember quite well. Starlink is definitely being taxed in Kenya so your environment for investment is what was unfavourable
Ebu nieleweshe how does starlink operates
 
Najua kuna ndugu zako humu wanakusoma kwa kukuonea huruma sababu wewe ni ‘wakuja’ shida ni kwamba sababu hampendani hawawezi kukwambia kuwa hicho unachokitaka kikija utakimbia, wanasubiri tukusurubu wakucheke kimoyomoyo.

However, to save you from embrassment ntakusamehe, but if you insist ntaomba ruksa kwa Mwenyekiti wetu ichoboy01 tukusurubu bila huruma.
👍👍👍👍
 
Madaraja na barabara za Tanroads yanakuwa designed na engineers wetu. Hivyo ulivyotaja ni vichache sana vilivyofanywa na wageni.
I clearly explained that your most complex infrastrutural projects were designed by foreigners ukapinga. I've given you proof and now you're using normal roads as your reason. How can a normal road design that can be done by a draughtsman prove you have better education? How can a normal girder bridge that can be designed by a 3rd year structural engineering student prove that you have better education? Stop shifting goal posts.

Ucha kujifanya mjuwaji, nimekuambia waliosoma 50's na 60's Tanzania wasoma madarasa 8 shule ya msingi, sasa hivi tunasoma 7 tuu.
Hivi unajua maana ya 8-4-4? Acha kufikiria kwa tako.

Kuwa na wataalamu nje siyo kigezo cha kuwa na mfumo mzuri bali ni aina ya utamaduni wa watu wa nchi husika. Korea ya Kaskazini haina wataalamu wengi nje ya nchi yao lakini haina maana haina wataalamu.
Korea ya Kaskazini haina wataalamu wengi nje kiaje na wao ndio wamedesign na kujenga Tanzanite bridge? Korea ya Kaskazini haina wataalamu wengi nje aje na wao ndio wamejenga Burji Khalifa? Hivi unajua Hyundai construction wana projects ngapi Europe? Unajua Silicon Valley ya USA Wakorea ndio miongoni mwa walio wengi? You speak out of your arsehole.Unabwabwaja tu.
A high ticket item doesn't have to be good, when corruption is involved.
We are talking about companies here, not the government. Companies will hire the best at the best price. Anyone that thinks companies will higher expensive workers to increase price of products is stupid and has never run a business. Companies no. one aim is to produce at the cheapest price possible.
There you go again with your ignorance, Tanzania constitution states that:
3.-(1) The United Republic is a democratic, secular and socialist state
which adheres to multi-party democracy.
Leave the constitution aside, Tanzania is capitalist in practice unless you don't understand what capitalism is. Kila siku mnajisifu huku how you own those unplanned houses in Dar alafu unasema hamna capitalism. Yani hadi lazima nikufunze kuhusu nchi yako mwenyewe?

World bank said it before, Dar real estste is $3b richer than Nairobi.
First of all Real Estate cannot be rich. This proves that your education is crap. Yani mkisoma kitu kwa gazeti hamkielewi lakini mtakishindilia tu.

How do you explain the collapse of bridges and high rise buildings, does that accompany the result of good education?
Collapse of bridges? Which bridges.
Comparing the collapse of Highrises in Kenya and Tanzania is like comparing the number of deaths in China and Tanzania and concluding Tanzania has better medical facilities than China because more people die in China.

No smart Tanzania student would go to study in Kenya, unless he's not doing well in Tanzania (academically).
Yet most smart Tanzanians study in Kenya. Most rich Tanzanians bring their kids to Kenya. Your education is shit.

Those are employers who like to take advantage of poor desparate Kenyans.

You're right. Like this Kenyan man, Abdi Mohammed, who is the CEO of ABSA Tanzania is a desperate Kenyan being taken advantage of by employers in Tanzania.

1532881351420
 
I clearly explained that your most complex infrastrutural projects were designed by foreigners ukapinga. I've given you proof and now you're using normal roads as your reason. How can a normal road design that can be done by a draughtsman prove you have better education? How can a normal girder bridge that can be designed by a 3rd year structural engineering student prove that you have better education? Stop shifting goal posts.


Hivi unajua maana ya 8-4-4? Acha kufikiria kwa tako.


Korea ya Kaskazini haina wataalamu wengi nje kiaje na wao ndio wamedesign na kujenga Tanzanite bridge? Korea ya Kaskazini haina wataalamu wengi nje aje na wao ndio wamejenga Burji Khalifa? Hivi unajua Hyundai construction wana projects ngapi Europe? Unajua Silicon Valley ya USA Wakorea ndio miongoni mwa walio wengi? You speak out of your arsehole.Unabwabwaja tu.

We are talking about companies here, not the government. Companies will hire the best at the best price. Anyone that thinks companies will higher expensive workers to increase price of products is stupid and has never run a business. Companies no. one aim is to produce at the cheapest price possible.

Leave the constitution aside, Tanzania is capitalist in practice unless you don't understand what capitalism is. Kila siku mnajisifu huku how you own those unplanned houses in Dar alafu unasema hamna capitalism. Yani hadi lazima nikufunze kuhusu nchi yako mwenyewe?


First of all Real Estate cannot be rich. This proves that your education is crap. Yani mkisoma kitu kwa gazeti hamkielewi lakini mtakishindilia tu.


Collapse of bridges? Which bridges.
Comparing the collapse of Highrises in Kenya and Tanzania is like comparing the number of deaths in China and Tanzania and concluding Tanzania has better medical facilities than China because more people die in China.


Yet most smart Tanzanians study in Kenya. Most rich Tanzanians bring their kids to Kenya. Your education is shit.



You're right. Like this Kenyan man, Abdi Mohammed, who is the CEO of ABSA Tanzania is a desperate Kenyan being taken advantage of by employers in Tanzania.

1532881351420
Rekebisha kwanza hiyo picha, CEO wa ABSA Tanzania ni Tanzanian anaitwa Obedi Laiser.
 
Back
Top Bottom