Chamoto
Platinum Member
- Dec 7, 2007
- 9,883
- 22,305
Madaraja na barabara za Tanroads yanakuwa designed na engineers wetu. Hivyo ulivyotaja ni vichache sana vilivyofanywa na wageni.As usual with most Tanzanians here, you just run your mouth without facts.
1. Tanzanite bridge is a design and build project by South Korea's GS Engineering.
2. Nyerere brdge - Designed by Arab Consulting Engineers Moharram-Bakhoum "ACE" from Egypt.
3. TPA Tower - Designed by K&M Archtects from Kenya
4. Tanzania Parliament - Designed by K&M Archtects from Kenya
Nionyeshe Mtanzania hapo.
Hivo ndivoi mnavyosema humu kila siku. Eti mna elimu bora kisa mna madarasa mengi shule ya upili.
Ucha kujifanya mjuwaji, nimekuambia waliosoma 50's na 60's Tanzania wasoma madarasa 8 shule ya msingi, sasa hivi tunasoma 7 tuu.We don't deal with anecdots.
Hamjawai kuwa na mfumo wa 8-4-4, 8-4-5, 8-4-6.
Kuwa na wataalamu nje siyo kigezo cha kuwa na mfumo mzuri bali ni aina ya utamaduni wa watu wa nchi husika. Korea ya Kaskazini haina wataalamu wengi nje ya nchi yao lakini haina maana haina wataalamu.Maprofessional tunaoexport sio watu walioshindwa kupata kazi bali ni watu walio na skills za hali ya juu hadi wanatafutwa. Leo hii nikikuambia unitajie MaCEO wa Kitanzania outside Tanzania au kwenye multinationals utashindwa. Kuna aina mbili za kuonyesha mfumo wa masomo ni mzuri. One is when you export technology and another is when you export professionals who go ahead and become team leaders in their host country. It's interesting Tanzania neither exports professionals nor technology and to make it worse, they even import professionals to run and design their grandest projects yet you're confidently stating you have superior education. The delusion in you people is appalling.
A high ticket item doesn't have to be good, when corruption is involved.That's a very stupid logic even by your standards. If you produce a good product, your high prices will be justified. Nobody will buy a product expensively because the professionals who did it are outsiders.
There you go again with your ignorance, Tanzania constitution states that:Tanzania is capitalist now, whoever produces good quality at a cheaper price wins. What kind of idiot will employ a Kenyan professional at a higher cost when a Tazanian professional can do the job at a lower cost? It's clear you've never run a business.
3.-(1) The United Republic is a democratic, secular and socialist state
which adheres to multi-party democracy.
World bank said it before, Dar real estste is $3b richer than Nairobi.Water table and soil bearing pressure are two different things. Engineering 101.
There are way more highrises in Nairobi than in Dar. Your informal housing is not highrise. Ours is. And despite that, you still have buildings collapsing too.
How do you explain the collapse of bridges and high rise buildings, does that accompany the result of good education?As stupid as your logic is, education that is too hard for the students is not good education.
Like I said before, good education should be accompanied by results. Kenya is by far ahead of Tanzania in all matters technology, tech startups, professionala, engineering and manufacturing.
No smart Tanzania student would go to study in Kenya, unless he's not doing well in Tanzania (academically).The well off in Tanzania bring their kids to Kenya to study. Our schools and universities are ranked ahead of your schools,
Those are employers who like to take advantage of poor desparate Kenyans.Tanzanian employers seek and prefer Kenyans over Tanzanians - so tell me again, how's Tanzania's education superior?