Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Wee jamaa unachekesha sana, yaani unalinganisha kusimika pillars kwenye bahari na nchi kavu? Hata hivyo sisi teyari tuna 34km expressway ya kibaha (6 lanes).
Thika Super Highway is 50km 8 lanes from Nairobi to (Thika) Kenol. Mombasa Road is 30km 6 lanes from CBD to Athi River, and continues on dual carriage mpaka Machakos juction. Waiyaki way is 6 lanes from James Gichuru to Rironi (20km), and the mighty expressway, 27km from Mlolongo to Westlands. Mna hiyo Kimara Kibaha highway pekee yake?

Alafu Dar es Salaam is a coastal city, Nairobi is inland. In my comparison, I clearly compared the lengths of the two bridges. Nonetheless, the bridge is still longer than your bridge whether on land or on water, ama hujui maana ya bridge ni nini?
 
Thika Super Highway is 50km 8 lanes from Nairobi to (Thika) Kenol. Mombasa Road is 30km 6 lanes from CBD to Athi River, and continues on dual carriage mpaka Machakos juction (60km from Nairobi CBD). Waiyaki way is 6 lanes from Westlands to Rironi (20km), and the mighty expressway, 27km from Mlolongo to Westlands. Mna hiyo Kimara Kibaha highway pekee yake?

Alafu Dar es Salaam is a coastal city, Nairobi is inland. In my comparison, I clearly compared the lengths of the two bridges. Nonetheless, the bridge is still longer than your bridge whether on land or on water, ama hujui maana ya bridge ni nini?
 
Who can be allowed to invest in a country without paying tax, yet the citizens of that country themselves are paying? No government can allow a foreigner not to pay tax on such an investment. Either your leaders saw an opportunity for extortion or set stringent measures that are unfavourable for investing in the country. Starlink was to be launched first in Tanzania even before Kenya, last year if I can remember quite well. Starlink is definitely being taxed in Kenya so your environment for investment is what was unfavourable
Kwani hao Starlink wameishasema hawaji tena Tanzania bali wataenda Kenya au ni Rais wenu ndio kaenda kuwatongoza? Unadhani hadi wanasema watakuja Tanzania hawakujua kama kuna Kenya?
 
Lete mpya kama ipo ili tusitumie hiyo ya zamani, nyie mnavyodhani mnajenga nyie tu sisi tumesimama. Hiyo gape ya $3bn ni kubwa sana, ili muifikie ilibidi miaka yote 6 muwe mnajenga alafu sisi tumekaa tu, na muwe mnajenga vitu quality na sio kama majengo jua kali mnayokesha mkionesha humu.
Hakuna any higherise buildings in Dar.
 
Kwani hao Starlink wameishasema hawaji tena Tanzania bali wataenda Kenya au ni Rais wenu ndio kaenda kuwatongoza? Unadhani hadi wanasema watakuja Tanzania hawakujua kama kuna Kenya?
Bora iko Kenya na haiko Tanzania, hizo mambo zenu hazinihusu
 

What is so special hapo Nairobi, kuna BRT? Kuna electrified railway? If not, do you think it's right to compare it to Dar which has all those world class infrastructures?
World Class infrastructure na barabara za vumbi kila mahali? Masaki, supposedly your diplomatic zone imejaza barabara za vumbi karibu na embassies alafu unaita hio world class infrastructure hahaha.
 
Kariakoo is only one area in Dar. It is the only dene area that has many apartments. Nowhere else in Dar. In Nairobi, apartments are everywhere ni nini huwlewi. Eastleigh, Parklands, Westlands, South C, Kilimani, Kileleshwa, South B, Pipeline hata outskirts in nearby counties all have apartments. Sasa Kariakoo pekee yake ndio kuna highrise buildings alafu unailinganisha na Nairobi yenye everywhere ni apartments
Maneno memgi ya nini leta hapa professional report attesting to what you claim.
 
Madaraja yanasanifiwa (designed) na wahandisi wa kitanzania, wakandarasi wa nje ni wajenzi tuu. Reli, kweli imesanifiwa na kujengwa na wahandisi wa nje pamoja na watanzania.
As usual with most Tanzanians here, you just run your mouth without facts.
1. Tanzanite bridge is a design and build project by South Korea's GS Engineering.
2. Nyerere brdge - Designed by Arab Consulting Engineers Moharram-Bakhoum "ACE" from Egypt.
3. TPA Tower - Designed by K&M Archtects from Kenya
4. Tanzania Parliament - Designed by K&M Archtects from Kenya

Nionyeshe Mtanzania hapo.

Naona unachanganya idadi ya madarasa na elimu, idadi ya madarasa yaweza kuwa sawa lakini unachofundishwa kikawa tofauti.
Hivo ndivoi mnavyosema humu kila siku. Eti mna elimu bora kisa mna madarasa mengi shule ya upili.

Mwalimu wangu wa Pure Math, alikuwa ni Sikh (singa singa), katika career yake alifundisha India, UK na Kenya. Baadae Aga Khan walimwomba aje kuwa head master wa shule yao Tanzania.

Siku moja wakati anafundisha alituambia, "alishanga sana alipokuja kufundisha Tanzania kuona how robust our education system is". Alisema, "nchi nyingi alizofundisha zilishaondoa baadhi ya courses ambazo zilikuwepo zamani ili kurahisisha elimu, ila Tanzania alizikuta.
We don't deal with anecdots.
Huo mfumo wa primary education kuwa na madarasa 8 tulikuwa nao zamani. My parents na grand parents walisoma hiyo system. Hii ya darasa la saba ilianza 70's .
Hamjawai kuwa na mfumo wa 8-4-4, 8-4-5, 8-4-6.
Ku-export professionals wengi siyo sifa bali ni dalili ya nchi husika kushindwa kutengeneza ajira.
Maprofessional tunaoexport sio watu walioshindwa kupata kazi bali ni watu walio na skills za hali ya juu hadi wanatafutwa. Leo hii nikikuambia unitajie MaCEO wa Kitanzania outside Tanzania au kwenye multinationals utashindwa. Kuna aina mbili za kuonyesha mfumo wa masomo ni mzuri. One is when you export technology and another is when you export professionals who go ahead and become team leaders in their host country. It's interesting Tanzania neither exports professionals nor technology and to make it worse, they even import professionals to run and design their grandest projects yet you're confidently stating you have superior education. The delusion in you people is appalling.

Kuna wakati Tanzania huwa wanaajiri watu wa nje ili wapige pesa. Wanaajiri mtu wa nje ili wa justify gharama kubwa, wakitumia wabongo itakuwa ngumu kudangaya.
That's a very stupid logic even by your standards. If you produce a good product, your high prices will be justified. Nobody will buy a product expensively because the professionals who did it are outsiders. Tanzania is capitalist now, whoever produces good quality at a cheaper price wins. What kind of idiot will employ a Kenyan professional at a higher cost when a Tazanian professional can do the job at a lower cost? It's clear you've never run a business.
Water table Dar iko juu sana, kwa nini magorofa yetu hayaanguki?.
Water table and soil bearing pressure are two different things. Engineering 101.
We've high rises all over the place in Dar, even the uswazi areas like Mbagala have some, we don't witness anything of the likes of Nairobi.
There are way more highrises in Nairobi than in Dar. Your informal housing is not highrise. Ours is. And despite that, you still have buildings collapsing too.
Wengi wanaokuja kusoma Kenya, wanakuwa wameshindwa elimu ya Tanzania.
As stupid as your logic is, education that is too hard for the students is not good education.
Like I said before, good education should be accompanied by results. Kenya is by far ahead of Tanzania in all matters technology, tech startups, professionala, engineering and manufacturing. The well off in Tanzania bring their kids to Kenya to study. Our schools and universities are ranked ahead of your schools, Tanzanian employers seek and prefer Kenyans over Tanzanians - so tell me again, how's Tanzania's education superior?
 
What is so special hapo Nairobi, kuna BRT? Kuna electrified railway? If not, do you think it's right to compare it to Dar which has all those world class infrastructures?
So BRT na railway is what makes you think you beat Nairobi? Actually we already have an SGR, the only thing you beat us on is BRT
 
Normal street in a Nairobi middle class residential. Hii sii main road, ni access road.

F6XJnwMWUAAN0Aq
Hizi zimejaa huko Mbagala na zina street lights na pedestrian ways. Tuliishaleta humu mkakimbia.
 
That's a viaduct i.e. built over land! Tanzania has them on each of the phases of SGR! Our SGR is more superior than urs by far! From design to rolling stock!
We ni zebe tu. Do you know a viaduct can also be built on water? Check land bridges connecting states in the USA alafu ukuje kupayuka hapa.

Nairobi expressway is the longest road bridge in East Africa. What you have is the longest water bridge. Unfortunately, the title for the longest bridge goes to Nairobi
 
World Class infrastructure na barabara za vumbi kila mahali? Masaki, supposedly your diplomatic zone imejaza barabara za vumbi karibu na embassies alafu unaita hio world class infrastructure hahaha.
Yani mkenya anaongelea vumbi mbele ya mtanzania maajabu haya🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣
 
We piga kelele au lia ila sisi we believe in professional reports to orient our judgement.
You know Tanzania's GDP was ahead of Kenya's GDP in 2003 according to World Bank? That is also a professional report as you claim. So, since you were ahead then, that means you are ahead of Kenya now? 😆😆😆
 
Back
Top Bottom