Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Screenshot_20170903-140822.jpg
 
ICHOBOYOI....asante lakini mimi si mgeni nimekua nikiwatch ii thread na nimeona dar is a city but not better than nai.....so we toa fomu
 
Mombasa is chasing Nairobi! So fast, Skyline rising fast from all corners. With the ongoing infrastructure projects complete, Mombasa will be another city, no longer in the shadows of Nairobi

DIzcV_AXoAAYI_f.jpg


Infrastructure projects in Mombasa
DIxfZGrXcAAhwwE.jpg
 
Hahaha. .....wewe ni bhangi we huvuta.........Tanzania is not an LDC by mistake. I have travelled to Northern Tanzania and let me not comment.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Show us how people live in turkana, the Elgon side and Moyale first and come back and compare.



Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app

Embu wafungue tupaone maana I'm sure haiwez zidi chuga

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Hakuna lolote, tena Kwenye hivi vimji ambavyo wazungu hawakupanga pako ovyo sana, waoneshe mtaa wowote hapo Kisii uliokwenda hata mita mianane muone uharo, njia pekee ni hii ya kutoka Migori to Narock - Nairobi via Maimai, pamoja na ile inayoelekea Kisumu.

Zaidi ya hapo tutaona mashamba tu ya cooperatives[emoji12] [emoji12] [emoji12]

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Tanzania has very small towns ati cities....dar inaitwa city na 90% ya mji ni uswahili houses na slums. ..nkt.
 
Wajamaa wanaita kila mji city....sikljui wanaangalia vigezo gani kuziita city..labda population.huhuhu
 
Tanzania has very small towns ati cities....dar inaitwa city na 90% ya mji ni uswahili houses na slums. ..nkt.
by the way,one of your compatriot,is insisting for a new battle between dar city vs all towns of Kenya.

it is so amazing to see one city from one country is forced to compete with all cities of another country in one thread.
[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
leteni sasa battle ya ARUSHA VS KISII
 
Wajamaa wanaita kila mji city....sikljui wanaangalia vigezo gani kuziita city..labda population.huhuhu
[emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116]
by the way,one of your compatriot,is insisting for a new battle between dar city vs all towns of Kenya.

it is so amazing to see one city from one country is forced to compete with all cities of another country in one thread.
[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
 
Back
Top Bottom