Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

That is his opinion. Ndii is a quack economist, tafuta thesis yake ya PH.D usome, he is more of a political activist than an academia., I dont give him attention., he is neither a reputable 'body' nor a credible voice. Mara ako kwa Raila, sasa ako nyuma Ruto., he can pick anything from internet to run with it, serious people are stable all through, sio kutapatapa.
Kwahiyo Daktari akijuhusisha na siasa anapoteza sifa ya kuwa daktari, ushauri wake wa kitaalamu utaupinga kwasababu anajihusisha na siasa?, No wonder Kenya kila kitu kinaharibika, nchi imegeuka kuwa chaos.
 
That is his opinion. Ndii is a quack economist, tafuta thesis yake ya PH.D usome, he is more of a political activist than an academia., I dont give him attention., he is neither a reputable 'body' nor a credible voice. Mara ako kwa Raila, sasa ako nyuma Ruto., he can pick anything from internet to run with it, serious people are stable all through, sio kutapatapa.
But that sounds more like a journey to searching for truth... You will touch this and that. Before you find the "Absolute Truth"

Ila Yusufu I still can't get my head around the pushed fact that...Nairobi a city with 5m people and less than 7pc of it's land dedicated to industries makes 60pc of country's GDP.

Sent from my Infinix X650 using JamiiForums mobile app
 
Sasa hiyo tweet wewe unaona ni mtu serious? hapo anafanya mzaha tu., nimejaribu ku analyse his arguments kwa gazeti, he used to have a by line kwa Daily Nation., the guy is more of an activist than an academia, his arguments are somewhat subjective than objective.
 
But that sounds more like a journey to searching for truth... You will touch this and that. Before you find the "Absolute Truth"

Ila Yusufu I still can't get my head around the pushed fact that...Nairobi a city with 5m people and less than 7pc of it's land dedicated to industries makes 60pc of country's GDP.

Sent from my Infinix X650 using JamiiForums mobile app
48%..,
 
Kuna gesi ziwa Nyasa/Malawi ndo amekuja tuzungumze namna ya kutumia hiyo gesi na sisi.ni madili tu
Ningependa sana pia mungeunganisha SGR na Malawi na pia Zambia ikiwezekana, na DRC, hapo mtafunga bao la mwaka walai. Africa should connect, Wakati wa AFCON in Egypt niliona umuhimu, travelling from other countries to Egypt ilikua balaa, eti lazima sijui mtu from some country apitie JKIA or Bole in Addis, ama a connect through Oliver tambo., inafaa nakuja Dar kuona mpira na kesho yake asubuhi niko kazini Nairobi. Pia biashara, Africa to develop lazima nchi zote or majority ziwe na same infrastracture especially connectivity kama Europe.,
 
Lufthansa to add six new long-haul routes from Frankfurt for summer 2021
5 Oct 2020 by Mark Caswell

Maldives - image supplied by Lufthansa


Lufthansa has announced a new tranche of summer 2021 route additions from Frankfurt airport, this time focusing on long-haul tourist destinations.

From March 29, 2021 the carrier will launch flights from Frankfurt to Punta Cana, followed by a route to Mombasa on March 31, which will continue onto to Zanzibar.

Then from June 3 Lufthansa will add a thrice weekly service to Anchorage.

Two current winter routes to Mauritius and Male will also be extended into summer 2021.

Flights to Punta Cana, Anchorage and Mauritius will be operated by Brussels Airlines through cooperation with Eurowings, while those to Male, Mombasa and Zanzibar will be operated by Lufthansa.

The carrier said that launching additional tourist destinations had been a focus for the airline “even before the coronavirus pandemic”, adding that its goal was to “actively shape the future of tourism”.

Last month Lufthansa announced the addition of 15 new summer routes from Frankfurt (some of which are a continuation of existing winter routes) to destinations in Greece, Spain, Egypt, Croatia, Cyprus, Italy, Tunisia and Bulgaria.

At the time Harry Hohmeister, member of the Executive Board of Deutsche Lufthansa AG, said that the demand for vacation and leisure trips “is recovering much faster than that for business trips”.

Lufthansa to add six new long-haul routes from Frankfurt for summer 2021 – Business Traveller
 
Meanwhile despite our politiking...
The booming Nairobi city
Kevin.n
Oct 6, 2020 8:42 PM
Nairobi city located in Kenya is one of the most developed and modern cities in Africa and the most developed city in East Africa with it's giant infrustructure , it's booming economy and also much advanced technology , in most of the times it is referred to as the hub of East Africa.

95663ab8c8204eb2cc1a7ac8b709b1e9




Nairobi's GDP is said to be greater than that of eight African countries combined with the lowest GDP , it's GDP contributes about 48 % of the total GDP of the country which is $55 billion out of $109 billion making it one of the richest cities in Africa and definitely the richest in East Africa.



a7e9c5fcd723ca1be4c10de6d9801209



It is widely known of being one of the best cities to invest in Africa due to it's huge population , it is also known of having one of the tallest skyscrapers in Africa where out of the 12 tallest skyscrapers five are from Nairobi.
The city is still developing in a great pace and very soon may become the Africa's giant.
Hamjawahi kutoka nje ya hz picha huwa mnapost hapa hapa tu picha 10 the same place but different angles, mkibadili mnaleta estates mmemaliza af mnataka kushindana na Tz ambayo tunapost maeneo tofauti tofauti hapa Dar na hatujamaliza [emoji3][emoji3][emoji3]
 
Hamjawahi kutoka nje ya hz picha huwa mnapost hapa hapa tu picha 10 the same place but different angles, mkibadili mnaleta estates mmemaliza af mnataka kushindana na Tz ambayo tunapost maeneo tofauti tofauti hapa Dar na hatujamaliza [emoji3][emoji3][emoji3]
Nini jipya Dar? nionyeshe jipya Dar?? just around the three blue towers and its environs., hamna jipya., sasa weka another angle ya three level., 😂 😂 😂 😂 , nothing more so far., World Bank wako sahihi na taarifa zao kuwahusu., you are where you are, no more no less, the rest ni domo domo zenu tu na bkind patriotism, inakubalika kaka😂😂😂😂😂
 
Do you know the % economic output of Dar es salaam in comparison to the whole of Tanzania? Africa has the same economic model., bro.,[emoji23][emoji23]
Dar is around 30pc ... Our economy heavily relies on Agriculture, Construction and Mining of which Mostly happens outside Dar.

Tanzanian Cities are just platforms for exchange of goods and services... the actual production happens mostly in rural Tanzania and that's why we are named one of the most inclusive economies in Africa.

Sikuulizi kwa ubaya.. but I think this needs a serious eye.. if you have one city making over 50pc of the entire country's Economy..kuna shida mahali.

Ukija Tanzania Dar economy is almost 3x that of Mwanza.. but the rest of the regions are almost the same between 1/5 and 1/4 of Dar economy... That's impressive.

Sent from my Infinix X650 using JamiiForums mobile app
 
Back
Top Bottom