Don YF
JF-Expert Member
- May 24, 2014
- 11,112
- 10,550
Pelek
Pelekeni SGR na Malawi pia., mwambie a connect., kuna mpango kama hiyo?
Pelekeni SGR na Malawi pia., mwambie a connect., kuna mpango kama hiyo?
Kwahiyo Daktari akijuhusisha na siasa anapoteza sifa ya kuwa daktari, ushauri wake wa kitaalamu utaupinga kwasababu anajihusisha na siasa?, No wonder Kenya kila kitu kinaharibika, nchi imegeuka kuwa chaos.That is his opinion. Ndii is a quack economist, tafuta thesis yake ya PH.D usome, he is more of a political activist than an academia., I dont give him attention., he is neither a reputable 'body' nor a credible voice. Mara ako kwa Raila, sasa ako nyuma Ruto., he can pick anything from internet to run with it, serious people are stable all through, sio kutapatapa.
Ichoboy01, what does Wajir and Tana river have economically? industry?, level of infrastructure?, Ndii ni kaka yako kweli 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 , jamaa anatafuta following kwa his tweeter handle.,Very informative piece from Ndii. Yosef Festo
Sent from my Infinix X650 using JamiiForums mobile app
But that sounds more like a journey to searching for truth... You will touch this and that. Before you find the "Absolute Truth"That is his opinion. Ndii is a quack economist, tafuta thesis yake ya PH.D usome, he is more of a political activist than an academia., I dont give him attention., he is neither a reputable 'body' nor a credible voice. Mara ako kwa Raila, sasa ako nyuma Ruto., he can pick anything from internet to run with it, serious people are stable all through, sio kutapatapa.
Kuna gesi ziwa Nyasa/Malawi ndo amekuja tuzungumze namna ya kutumia hiyo gesi na sisi.ni madili tuPelek
Pelekeni SGR na Malawi pia., mwambie a connect., kuna mpango kama hiyo?
48%..,But that sounds more like a journey to searching for truth... You will touch this and that. Before you find the "Absolute Truth"
Ila Yusufu I still can't get my head around the pushed fact that...Nairobi a city with 5m people and less than 7pc of it's land dedicated to industries makes 60pc of country's GDP.
Sent from my Infinix X650 using JamiiForums mobile app
Still.. that's in the 50pc zone.. what is everybody else in the country doing.48%..,
Mpuuze huyo atakupotezea muda. Kichwani ni empty.Kwahiyo Daktari akijuhusisha na siasa anapoteza sifa ya kuwa daktari, ushauri wake wa kitaalamu utaupinga kwasababu anajihusisha na siasa?, No wonder Kenya kila kitu kinaharibika, nchi imegeuka kuwa chaos.
Ningependa sana pia mungeunganisha SGR na Malawi na pia Zambia ikiwezekana, na DRC, hapo mtafunga bao la mwaka walai. Africa should connect, Wakati wa AFCON in Egypt niliona umuhimu, travelling from other countries to Egypt ilikua balaa, eti lazima sijui mtu from some country apitie JKIA or Bole in Addis, ama a connect through Oliver tambo., inafaa nakuja Dar kuona mpira na kesho yake asubuhi niko kazini Nairobi. Pia biashara, Africa to develop lazima nchi zote or majority ziwe na same infrastracture especially connectivity kama Europe.,Kuna gesi ziwa Nyasa/Malawi ndo amekuja tuzungumze namna ya kutumia hiyo gesi na sisi.ni madili tu
😂😂😂😂😂Bado una machungu kaka, lazima nilikushika pabaya, naomba msamaha kwa kukupa facts. 😂😂😂, amani bro, amani.Mpuuze huyo atakupotezea muda. Kichwani ni empty.
Hamjawahi kutoka nje ya hz picha huwa mnapost hapa hapa tu picha 10 the same place but different angles, mkibadili mnaleta estates mmemaliza af mnataka kushindana na Tz ambayo tunapost maeneo tofauti tofauti hapa Dar na hatujamaliza [emoji3][emoji3][emoji3]Meanwhile despite our politiking...
The booming Nairobi city
Kevin.n
Oct 6, 2020 8:42 PM
Nairobi city located in Kenya is one of the most developed and modern cities in Africa and the most developed city in East Africa with it's giant infrustructure , it's booming economy and also much advanced technology , in most of the times it is referred to as the hub of East Africa.
![]()
Nairobi's GDP is said to be greater than that of eight African countries combined with the lowest GDP , it's GDP contributes about 48 % of the total GDP of the country which is $55 billion out of $109 billion making it one of the richest cities in Africa and definitely the richest in East Africa.
![]()
It is widely known of being one of the best cities to invest in Africa due to it's huge population , it is also known of having one of the tallest skyscrapers in Africa where out of the 12 tallest skyscrapers five are from Nairobi.
The city is still developing in a great pace and very soon may become the Africa's giant.
Gari zetu za serikali zote ni GK buda[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]
Au ndio umeanza kujua leo
[emoji3][emoji3][emoji3]umemkimbiza[emoji3][emoji3][emoji3][emoji3]
Do you know the % economic output of Dar es salaam in comparison to the whole of Tanzania? Africa has the same economic model., bro.,😂😂Still.. that's in the 50pc zone.. what is everybody else in the country doing.
Sent from my Infinix X650 using JamiiForums mobile app
unawivu sana ww 😂😂😂 mbona nyinyi hamupeleki SGR somalia??Pelek
Pelekeni SGR na Malawi pia., mwambie a connect., kuna mpango kama hiyo?
Nini jipya Dar? nionyeshe jipya Dar?? just around the three blue towers and its environs., hamna jipya., sasa weka another angle ya three level., 😂 😂 😂 😂 , nothing more so far., World Bank wako sahihi na taarifa zao kuwahusu., you are where you are, no more no less, the rest ni domo domo zenu tu na bkind patriotism, inakubalika kaka😂😂😂😂😂Hamjawahi kutoka nje ya hz picha huwa mnapost hapa hapa tu picha 10 the same place but different angles, mkibadili mnaleta estates mmemaliza af mnataka kushindana na Tz ambayo tunapost maeneo tofauti tofauti hapa Dar na hatujamaliza [emoji3][emoji3][emoji3]
Dar is around 30pc ... Our economy heavily relies on Agriculture, Construction and Mining of which Mostly happens outside Dar.Do you know the % economic output of Dar es salaam in comparison to the whole of Tanzania? Africa has the same economic model., bro.,[emoji23][emoji23]