msema kweli
New Member
- May 22, 2009
- 4
- 1
kusema kweli umefika wakati watz tuamke usingizini kimatendo na pia chama tawala kiwe na ukweli na uwazi...jamani mnyonge mnyongeni lakini haki yake apewe.......
It is almost 45 minutes past the time that you posted your criticism (contrary to what you said above) and I do not see anything constructive from you. I thought you came to bring the change you preached about.The degree of ignorance in this board is shocking! full ushabiki, nobody is talking or at least pitching ideas how we are going to decrease the infant mortality in next ten years. Kama una uchungu na nchi kachukue form ugombee ubunge or something. If u guys are radicals and u want to change the country, get off your laptops huko ughaibuni na mliendeleze libeneke nyumbani. Every topic in is about wanasiasa na mafisadi, hata hao mafisadi wakiingia humu ndani wanawaona wengi wazushi tu because there are no ideas. Absolutely nothing. Now, tunashabikia Sitta kuwa kawashinda mafisadi---fine, but tell me how exactly that will help kupunguza mgao wa umeme, or what are the connections between Sitta na mafisadi that will increase victims wa ngoma kupata ARVs.
If we are truly "the home of great thinkers" then we ought outline our strategy out of poverty na ni jinsi gani mtanzania wa kawaida atanufaika. Hao mafisadi wakiingia humu ndani wanakuta nondo tu. You all want change, but none of you have spelled out C.H.A.N.G.E that you want. U hate CCM fine, then tell us what should Chadema do? and if you are kada then suggest what CCM as a serikali should do.. Think people and acheni kuendekeza malumbano ya kisiasa. I mean the whole freaking country is at awe, oooh excitement za drama za CCM..I mean none of these so called leaders have put forth a development agendas that will help regular Mtanzania like me..Sitta, Chiligati, Rostam, tunashabikia data, ES kaja na data flani, mara Zitto katoa hutuba somewhere. We want leaders who are policy oriented that can tell us tunakwenda paleeeee, and this is how we gonna get there. And u guys who are supposed to criticize serikali mnaongelea siasa allllll daaaaay--this place is so hopeless its unfuckingbelieavable. Its just incredible. How are we gonna provide umeme for everybody by 2015? or how can we improve kilimo and diversifying our crops to yield mavuno manono? or how can we fucking make more money out of our madini contracts and are there any legal possibilities to get us out of all these shady contracts that we are in, if yes How? weka suggestions mtumieni waziri. Shit like that..Can we set up a Dick Chaney style manipulative of law so as wala rushwa wote can be prosecuted with less ushahidi? lets do that, or how do we increase healthcare spending so as we are not loosing as many pregnant women as we do now? how are we going to make secondary school education free for everybody? I honestly expect to see that when I log into this site. I expect to learn some serious shit when I log in here, not chuki, fitina, and majungu. Now humu ndani full skendo, and gossip halafu eti tunajiita home of the greatest thinkers. Name ideas that were generated from this forum and have been implemented in our serikali? Jamii forum is so popular we can easily influence serikali intellectually and not majungucally. We are spending days and night blaming, and blaming, and blaming, with no matunda.
my two cents..
Kikwete hajamsaliti sitta,alichofanya ni kumuonyesha sitta the true picture ya cmm,ili ajue kuwa ccm imeoza kiasi gani,kikwete aliachia mambo yajioneshe yenyewe,sitta sasa ameshajua kwamba tatizo si kikwete bali ni ccm yote,kikwete ni sehemu tu ya tatizo,but tatizo kubwa ni ccm,ccm iko too corrupt hata kama kikwete ataondolewa,
Nani anayeshanga Mkuu kumsaliti Sitta now?😕
Kawaiada yake nyie si mnaona jinsi alivyowasaliti watanzania na hasa waliompigia kura