Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Oh nimeelewa mkuu
 
Fri, 18 Mar 2022 10:39:25 GMT

Liverpool's Trent Alexander-Arnold will be out for several weeks with a hamstring problem, manager Jurgen Klopp has confirmed.

The England defender, 23, suffered the injury during Wednesday's Premier League win at Arsenal.

It means he will also miss England's friendlies against Switzerland and Ivory Coast next week.

"Trent is out with a hamstring, so he cannot be part of England too," said Klopp.

"Not good news, we will see how long that takes."

Joe Gomez and veteran James Milner are the likely candidates to replace Alexander-Arnold, but Klopp admits neither possess the same skillset as the England international.

"Of course to replace Trent is difficult but possible," added Klopp, whose side travel to Nottingham Forest in the FA Cup quarter-final on Sunday.

"I don't know any player who plays like Trent, so its difficult to find a one-to-one replacement.

"We have Milly [Milner], Joe, theoretically we can change the system as well, these kind of things. So we have a couple of options.

"When you look in the past when Milly has had to step up he has done incredibly well. And if not maybe we have a young solution."

Klopp's side host Watford in their first Premier League game back after the international break on 2 April, before a pivotal trip to title rivals Manchester City the following week, either side of the first leg of the Champions League quarter-final.

The Merseysiders are currently second in the Premier League, one point behind City.
 
Hapa ndipo Simao sambrosa ina malizika dk 90 anaona wahuni wa liverpool wanashangilia akawa anajiuliza hv liverpool ndio wameshinda?
Huyu Simao tulimtaka sana akiwa benifica

Kwako
Captain Marvelous 😁
Mwaka 2005 Liverpool walipeleka ofa ya Β£12 million lakini ikishidikana kwa sababu Benfica walitaka mpunga zaidi.

Mwaka 2005/06 walitutoa Champions League tukiwa kama bingwa mtetezi huyu mwamba Simao akifunga Anfield goli matata sana.

Ni zao la La Macia.

Tuna Jambo nao UCL.

Mara ya mwisho tumekutana Europa 2010 tukiwafunga 4.


YNWA
 
Duuh hii ndio naipata sasa. Aliumia gemu ya Arsenal damn.

Angalau kuna siku kadhaa mpaka tukutane na Watford EPL awe amekaa sawa kwa kweli.

YNWA
 
Duuh usife moyo mapema hivi cha msingi Kipara aache kwenda mbio sana kutafuta Headlines za magazeti maana hizi UCL zilizopita Semi na Fainali ni upangaji wake wa kikosi kumpagawisha mpaka anakwenda lesi balaa anaharibu.

YNWA
 
Man we thrive where there is presha ya kutosha.

Do your homework properly utaona pale panapohitajika tutoke na pointi 3 muhimu hakika hatujashindwa.

Nina imani na kikosi.

VVD Matip Fabinho Allison ni nguzo powa kabisa.

DiazπŸ”₯, Mane, Salah, Jota ni threat kali sana pale mbele.

Pembeni nako wanajitahidi mno kufanya yao.

Hapa ni kupiga Dua wachezaji wetu wawe salama pindi wakitoka mechi za kimataifa.

Nina imani tushindana mpaka mwisho.

YNWA
 
Huu ni ujanja tu huyu atarudi kwenye epl akiwa fit anataka asiende kuumia kwenye team ya taifa [emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]TAA hanaga historia ya kucheza vzuri team ya taifa
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…