Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Uchezaji wa Mane na Salah ndio unatufanya tutishe kwa miaka mitatu wakati wowote wanaweza kufanya kitu. Mane wakati mwingine utadhani kapoteza mpira kumbe anawaacha watu. ukitaka kujuwa umuhimu wao waweke nje utaona team nzima inapoteza makali. Hawa ndio wanatufanya tutishe kuna siku mtu anakuwa chini ya kiwango ni kawaida lakini kwakuwa wana vitu special wanapewa muda sababu wakati wowote wanabadilika. Jota anamuingiza taratibu katika mfumo ili asipate pressure ila bonge la mchezaji toka yuko Wolves anatokea kushoto na ana speed na mfungaji mzuri.
 
Mukifungwa munabadili na lugha.
Mutajifanya munaongea lugha ya malikia.
Ila leo ni kimatumbi kwenda mbele.
 
When Sky pundits were discussing about who should Jota replace among the front three Jamie Carragher admitted that Firmino is no longer a threat in front of the goal
 
Well Said Ngwaba
 

✌️✌️✌️
 
Tulinunuwa OX ingawa alikuwa mchezaji bora lakini ni Prone Injury

Tumlinunua Keita ingawa alikuwa mchezaji bora lakini ni Prone Injury

Tumemnunua Thiago ingawa ni mchezaji bora lakini ni Prone Injury.

Mido pekee tuliyoinunua ambayo sio Prone Injury ni Fabinho.

Kutokana na hili wasaidizi wa Klopp wanapaswa kumshauri kuwa usajili wowote wa Mido au CB basi usiwe wa mchezaji ambaye ni Prone Injury.
 
Alisson: "When we are in the changing room everybody is speaking to each other to try to give something extra for the team. We are a really concentrated, really focused team."
Alisson: "We know our jobs, we know what we need to do on the pitch and we have Hendo and Millie. I try to do my best as well."
Alisson: “The key for the team is to bring our intensity to the match. We know our mark is our intensity, our pressing, our counter-pressing and everybody involved in the defensive phase."
Alisson: “There is a mix of a lot of things that makes you win games and win competitions, but the key is our intensity and our passion to play football.”
 
Jurgen Klopp has confirmed that Fabinho will be absent when Liverpool make the trip to Manchester City next Sunday.
“Whether it's a 'minor' hamstring injury or not is not important, but after the international break he will be back for sure.” [liverpool echo]
Klopp: “We have other options like Henderson, or Gini (Wijnaldum) or James (Milner), or Robbo, he can play centre-half as well. They are all not smaller than Javier Mascherano, for example, and he played pretty well in that position (for Barcelona).”

GINI na HENDO ok, but Milner na Robbo NO.
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…