Chelsea FC (The Blues) | Special Thread

Chelsea FC (The Blues) | Special Thread

Kwa muda huu napita tu bila shari na mtu yeyote, ila nitarudi kuwapa pole.
 
[emoji860]Thomas Tuchel :

[emoji843] On Hudson-Odoi: "I didn’t know he hadn’t played wing-back before. Maybe it was a good thing I didn’t ask because maybe I would have doubted my decision! We just had one training session before the Wolves game."

[emoji843] On Chilwell and Alonso: "It gives us a big scale of decisions and now Marcos has to work hard to push forward and stay in the squad. And Chilly, at the same time, is pushing to come into the squad and that’s the best situation we can have." #CFC
 
Callum Hudson-Odoi in Thomas Tuchel's first two games in charge [Chelsea rank]:

20 passes into the box [1st]
12 open play crosses [1st]
10 touches in oppo. box [1st]
6 chances created [1st]
4 shots [=1st]
0.57 xA [1st]

A very promising start. [emoji91]
 
Klopp hawezi kuchukua hata kikombe cha mbuzi anapokuwa na changamoto hata moja tu. Anahitaji kuwa na kikosi cha dunia mechi zote za msimu ndiyo achukue kikombe kimoja (epl ama ucl).

Mtoe hapo kwenye namba moja.

Pia hapo kwenye namba nne tayari pana mwenyewe, simuoni hapo. Respect Jose.
Tatizo mechi ikiisha huwa mnayeyuka kama barafu ya Arctic ikiletwa huku nchi za tropic
 
Hiki kikosi cha leo Dah?
Screenshot_2021-02-04-22-00-53-906_com.mobilefootie.wc2010.jpg
 
Last time Liverpool lost 2 games in a row and Chelsea sacked an manager mid season. Roberto Di Matteo took over & went onto win the Champions League. Can history repeat itself?
1612454541445.png
 

Similar Discussions

Back
Top Bottom