Chelsea FC (The Blues) | Special Thread

Chelsea FC (The Blues) | Special Thread

Chelsea apologizes to abused former player

English soccer club Chelsea issued a public apology to former striker Gary Johnson on Saturday for the sexual abuse he suffered as a young player and said it had been wrong to insist on a confidentiality clause when paying him compensation.

Johnson, who played for the first team between 1978 and 1981, joined Chelsea in 1970 when he was 11 and told a newspaper that he had been groomed from the age of 13 by Heath who was chief scout from 1968 to 1979.

In a sign of how widespread the abuse might have been, British police said on Thursday that about 350 victims had come forward to report sexual abuse within soccer clubs and indicated the number was likely to rise.

To read full article - Chelsea apologizes to abused former player
 
Mkuu Ntuzu pamoja na wapenzi na mashabiki wa the Blues, itakuwa vizuri sana ikiwa mtakuwa mnasoma taarifa mbalimbali na uchambuzi wa michezo kuhusu timu hii na timu pinzani kupitia website ya club! Taarifa sahihi kuhusu Chelsea club ziko huko!
 
Wachezaji wote wako fiti kuanza. Kocha anaangalia ni adui gani anakutana nae kisha amuweke nani?

Rejea kupangwa kwa Faby badala ya Matic huku Matic akiwa mzima wala si majeruhi Na kwenye Sub hakuwepo. Faby alipangwa kwa kz maalum. Hapo ndio utaona ule mfumo Wa 3-4-3 unahitaji uwezo Wa wachezaji na si kujipangia tu. Lazima uweke mchezaji Mwenye kitu Fulani Na hii siri Conte anaijua ndio maana haachi kusema kila akiwatizama wachezaji wake anaona kuna kitu kinakuja.
Matic alikuwa mgonjwa: Ushahidi tembelea tovuti ya Chelsea club!
 
mabadiliko yalianza second half ya game yenu!

Marudio si yapo...
Yaani mke ashindwe kunitawala kwao aje kunitawala kwangu?uzi ni ule ule ushindi ii
e461cc9c100465cf14c999e127010643.jpg
 
Kuna shabiki wa CHELSEA alienda kwenye game ya Man utd vs Everton akiwa kavaa koti la Chelsea...kudos to her!


screen-shot-2016-12-04-at-203425.png


Baada ya kuona watu wame-tweet sana kuhusu yeye wengi wakidhani alikosea mechi, akawajibu...

Screen-Shot-2016-12-04-at-20.28.42.png
 
Kwangu mimi MAN OF MATCH alikuwa DAVID LUIZ 'The Geezer' maana ile shughuli ya jana angekuwa KAKA MKUBWA JT army leader tungesema mengine.

chelseas-brazilian-defender-david-luiz-heads-the-ball-during-the-picture-id621226294



Everyone knows all stats are completely useless, but here's some that make him look really, really good: his average pass length is 24.44 metres, compared to John Stones' 18.36 and Joel Matip's 18.92. His pass completion percentage is only bettered among Premier League centre backs by Stones, who completes almost double the amount of passes backwards - 18.82 to 10.22.

Whatever a "Key Pass" is, Luiz hits a lot of them - 0.33 per game. Laurent Koscielny sprays out a big fat zero. Pathetic.

FROM: JOE.CO.UK
 
HAHAHA GARRY NEVILLE...

GettyImages-627362606-1024x623.jpg



"That is players defending the shirt, their teammates and showing passion for the shirt. When there's a tackle like that you expect your teammates to steam in and then the other players to steam in. Those moments make football great. There are enough ordinary games in the world out there. But I'll go home tonight and think that was a fantastic game. I'll remember this game."

"There will be bans, fines and the rest...but I liked it!"
 
Luiz-knee.jpg


"I don't really like to talk about these things. Sometimes the players are frustrated with the result or something that happened.

"Sergio is an amazing player. He scores a lot of goals and gives a lot to football.

"I prefer not to talk about this. I prefer to give this victory for the people in Brazil. It was a difficult week for us, especially emotionally. I had some friends there [at Chapecoense] so it was difficult to prepare the head to play this type of game but I just need to pray for the families and for their hearts as it is a difficult moment for everybody."
[HASHTAG]#class[/HASHTAG]
 

Similar Discussions

Back
Top Bottom