Chelsea FC (The Blues) | Special Thread

Chelsea FC (The Blues) | Special Thread

We' were not good enough yesterday! Only Malouda seems OK, the rest of players look nervous losing possession easily especially in the midfield. Referee didn't help either by allowing Inter to do a lot of wrestling in their box without punishment. Anyway, it's hard to take but we gotta move on, there's always a next season! The big worry now is the effect it'll have on our EPL run, will it be positive on negative!....time will tell. Ahsante kwa wote waliotoa pole, na hongera kwa wote walioshinda mechi jana.

Kwanza poleni sana jana.

pili, kwa kuangalia umri wa wachezaji wenu, Champion League glory ni ndoto kwa Chelsea! Hii crop ndio pekee iliyokuwa na uwezo huo kwa mwaka huu, na wao walijua huu ndio mwaka wao wa kujaribu mara ya mwisho!

Tatu, Ukweli ni kwamba mnajua Ukweli na Ancelotti anaujua ukweli, na wachezaji wanalijua hilo, Chelsea hawawezi kutwaa EPL mwaka huu...

Mwisho, natabiri kuanzia mwakani mtakuwa mnapigania nafasi ya nne au ya tano kwenye EPL, mkiwa overtaken na "Man Citeh/Liverpool" ya Mourinho, na Wenger Boys!
 
Yeah Man U tunataka robo fainali na Arsenal(New Invicible)

...ehhh? 😀

hamuwataki kina Inter, Bayern, Barcelona kama sisi? hamtukinai nyie tunakutana kila siku EPL, FA, carling cup, etc ? haya, subirini "death penalty" aka CL draw yenu ijumaa...😀😀😀

Hey mbona sioni wahusika wa jukwaa hili? Wametoka nduki? Lol jana nilikuwa na tatizo kupata JF sorry kwa kuchelewa kuwapa my condolences sorry for your big loss blame your captain and that russian friend form Jose exit now you have tasted his reign lol

...misiba imefululizana huku! wape muda wachungulie 'anayewaroga!'

Karibuni europa league
YNWA

...ehhh, yamekua hayo? 🙁🙂😀!!!
 
....AB -Mwalimu, Masa Boy, Mvina, Peasant, Manda, Invisible et al........! I know what you are going through right now.........! tulipenda mfike mbali zaidi kuleta ushindani wa kweli kny CL lakini naona ....mwenyezi Mungu kawapenda zaidi........!

But remember there is always tomorrow.....usipochafuka huwezi kujifunza kamwe........!
 
....AB -Mwalimu, Masa Boy, Mvina, Peasant, Manda, Invisible et al........! I know what you are going through right now.........! tulipenda mfike mbali zaidi kuleta ushindani wa kweli kny CL lakini naona ....mwenyezi Mungu kawapenda zaidi........!

But remember there is always tomorrow.....usipochafuka huwezi kujifunza kamwe........!

you really know how to rub salt on someones wound!!! tehe tehe
 
you really know how to rub salt on someones wound!!! tehe tehe

Hahahaha!! a salt and pepper!!!!
Poleni sana mashabiki damu wa Chelsiki...ndo ukubwa huo..mkajipange tena msimu ujao na pia naona itakuwa ni maandalizi mema kwa timu ya england wapumzike ili japo watutumke kwenye WC vinginevyo wanaweza kupata exit ya mapema tu
 
Yeah it's painful - but that is part of the game - we look forward....still in two competitions' to finish our season....
 
nimeonewa sana ,nimeumia sana ,na nimenyanyasika sana katika hili....nimeishiwa pumzi na kwa kweli words fails me!!!
 
QUOTE OF THE DAY:
"Sometimes in football you win because you're lucky. Sometimes you win because you are the best team. Sometimes you win because you were the best team from the first to the last minute. That team was my team and my players. I'm not very happy because they (Chelsea) lost. I'm very happy because my players are happy, my supporters are happy, my president is happy and because I worked so much for this game. As a professional, that's the best feeling you can have. I'm not happy because my ex-players or Roman (Abramovich) lost, or that Chelsea supporters go home sad. I'm not happy about their unhappiness." Good to see Mourinho is as self-assured as ever.
 
Yeah it's painful - but that is part of the game - we look forward....still in two competitions' to finish our season....

Hivi mlikuwa bado na matumaini hiyo ndio inaitwa sucker punch mngemuuliza Invisible alikwisha enda kwa yahaya kupitia Magogoni street khe kheee
 
We' were not good enough yesterday! Only Malouda seems OK, the rest of players look nervous losing possession easily especially in the midfield. Referee didn't help either by allowing Inter to do a lot of wrestling in their box without punishment. Anyway, it's hard to take but we gotta move on, there's always a next season! The big worry now is the effect it'll have on our EPL run, will it be positive on negative!....time will tell. Ahsante kwa wote waliotoa pole, na hongera kwa wote walioshinda mechi jana.

Khe kheeeeeeeeeeeeee come to the reality ... .....

lol, machungu tele moyoni!

Blackburn wanawasubiri wakamalize matanga away khe kheeeee 
 
nimeonewa sana ,nimeumia sana ,na nimenyanyasika sana katika hili....nimeishiwa pumzi na kwa kweli words fails me!!!

Sasa hii mizoga ya pensioners tuifanyaje? Vipi nani atakuwa kocha msimu ujao? khe khe kheeeeee
 
ha ha ha ha wakati jana wengine tulikuwa tumekerwa na JF kuwa offline naona wenye jukwaa hili walikuwa na furaha kubwa kwa JF kutokuwa hewani wakati wa mechi yao.


poleniiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii sanaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa wazee wa darajani kombe la mabingwa tuachieni wenyewe.
 
i hope kutolewa champions league kutawavuruga zaidi pale darajani na kuwaletea matokeo mabaya kwenye ligi. adui muombeee njaaaa.

masanilo utachukua likizo nyingi tu mwaka huu ha ha ha omba june ifike ukajifiche kwenye kombe la dunia.
 
....AB -Mwalimu, Masa Boy, Mvina, Peasant, Manda, Invisible et al........! I know what you are going through right now.........! tulipenda mfike mbali zaidi kuleta ushindani wa kweli kny CL lakini naona ....mwenyezi Mungu kawapenda zaidi........!

But remember there is always tomorrow.....usipochafuka huwezi kujifunza kamwe........!

...h ha haa, CLASSIC!
R.I.P Chelski!

QUOTE OF THE DAY:
"Sometimes in football you win because you're lucky. Sometimes you win because you are the best team. Sometimes you win because you were the best team from the first to the last minute. That team was my team and my players. I'm not very happy because they (Chelsea) lost. I'm very happy because my players are happy, my supporters are happy, my president is happy and because I worked so much for this game. As a professional, that's the best feeling you can have. I'm not happy because my ex-players or Roman (Abramovich) lost, or that Chelsea supporters go home sad. I'm not happy about their unhappiness." Good to see Mourinho is as self-assured as ever.

...Mourinho-lingua! 😀

wakati huo huo, Abramovich anatafuta seremala watangaze hili;

for_sale_sign_4_.gif
 
Duh huyu Mourinho anajua kunoa defence, jana defence ilikuwa imekamilika Samuel,Lucio na Maicon hii ndio Brazil hakuna ubishi
 
Egotistical, cynical and brilliant.
Welcome back, Jose Mourinho

Mourinho-3_697979a.jpg
Eto_o_697910a.jpg
Drogba_697952a.jpg

p80wednesday_585x35_697948a.jpg


Something to shout about: Mourinho's "special" reputation was enhanced last night with victory over his former team, now managed by Ancelotti, at Stamford Bridge, where the Portuguese haas lost just twice So now Chelsea know what it is like to be Mourinho’d. To face a team wound up to manic heights of intensity. To hit a brick wall of organisation. To face a manager in the opposing dugout who, even as Chelsea rushed to take a throw-in, refused point blank to give back the ball.

Welcome back, José. Egotistical, cynical and brilliant. A few Chelsea fans cursed his name as they faced up to defeat and exit from the Champions League last night but it was the bitterness of envy. They would have him back tomorrow.
José Mourinho himself had disappeared down the tunnel before the final whistle in one of those classic gestures when he claims to be staying out of the limelight but only draws more attention to himself.

As he sat in the away dressing room, he could reflect on a job superbly done. His bold selection of three strikers shaped the game to Inter Milan’s needs and in Wesley Sneijder — rejected by Chelsea last summer just to increase Carlo Ancelotti’s agony — Mourinho had the game’s outstanding player. There is no doubt which manager left with the plaudits; and it was that familiar figure in his overcoat, rushing out to give instructions to his players, to move them a couple of yards at a free kick, to harangue the fourth official. Mourinho was in the thick of things, as ever.

He had talked of dampening down any celebrations should Inter score out of lasting affection for Chelsea — and there was only a little walk on to the pitch rather than the full knee-slide when Samuel Eto’o scored the winner of last night’s second leg of the round-of-16 tie — but never was a man more intent on offering respect with one hand and a punch to the solar plexus with the other. It had all been sweetness before kick-off. As the players warmed up, Mourinho emerged with his own pen to sign autographs for Chelsea supporters. When they sang his name, he rose from his seat to give a polite wave to each end at Stamford Bridge.

But that was as long as the pleasantries lasted. Intense and combative, this was exactly the game you would expect from two teams shaped by Mourinho. And it was Inter who had the upper hand. Mourinho had wound up his players to a pitch of high fervour. They fought, they scrapped, they did what was necessary.
They had recognised that Didier Drogba was the greatest threat and they were in his face constantly. Never mind that the Ivory Coast striker was the player most closely associated with Mourinho at Stamford Bridge — and cried on the day of the Portuguese’s sacking. The Inter coach had evidently instructed his defenders to bang into the Chelsea forward at headers, to barge him in tackles, even to rugby tackle him at corners. Walter Samuel wrestled him to the ground.

If the intention was to wind up Drogba — never a hard task — it worked perfectly. Even in the first half, Drogba seemed distracted. His red card was no surprise.
It was that sort of tough, sometimes niggly game, but Inter always had the brilliant Sneijder to add the dash of class. He is the player that Joe Cole dreamt of becoming; in the hole, pulling the strings.

Time and again he set up his team-mates; only to wave his arms in frustration when they missed. Eventually all Sneijder’s prompting had to lead to something and finally he was rewarded when he split the defence once again, playing the ball behind Branislav Ivanovic for Samuel Eto’o to run through and score. Mourinho gave the air a little punch and he had more incentives for victory than he has stylish coats. Champions League success, or otherwise, will be the measure of his reign at San Siro and now he is a significant step closer.

To him, success in this tie would also help confirm Chelsea's foolhardiness in sacking him and strengthen the cult of Mourinho — a phenomenon that has never taken hold in Italy like it did in England. It is why rumours persist of a return — if Real Madrid do not get there first — and while Mourinho’s curriculum vitae needs no embellishment, knocking out Chelsea will do that "special" status no harm at all.
To that end, he can chalk up this tie as a huge success. If Inter had ridden their luck in the first leg when they were spared a blatant penalty, they shaped the game to their own desires for far longer than anyone could have expected last night. Ancelotti seemed helpless on the sidelines.

All the unexpected moves came from Chelsea, starting with the surprisingly attacking line-up of three strikers — Eto’o, Diego Milito and Goran Pandev — with Sneijder behind. It wasn't quite a case of attack being the best form of defence — Mourinho is far too measured and risk-averse for that — but it did ensure that Chelsea always had to keep a very close watch throughout on their own back door.
They tried to keep that balance, but this was a game being orchestrated by the man on the opposing bench, who, as he loves to boast, does not lose at Stamford Bridge. They keep changing managers here — but it is José’s home.

CHELSEASPLASH3_1006839a.jpg



Khe khe kheeeeeeeeeee na bado mtafukuza upepo mwaka huu.
 
...h ha haa, CLASSIC!
R.I.P Chelski!



...Mourinho-lingua! 😀

wakati huo huo, Abramovich anatafuta seremala watangaze hili;

for_sale_sign_4_.gif

Safi sana hii khe kheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee.
 
Duh Ancelloti presha juu na tajiri wao achelewe kukutupia virago.....Masa Hiddink ameshasema this time hana time na part time job ahahahahah
 
Well done Jose - Chelski still miss you madly and it was a stupid move by Roman to sack you - he who laughs last, gets the last laugh... Chelski's form have suffered since the moron John Terry could n't keep it in his pants - Chelsea you were absolutley rubbish last night.
 
Duh huyu Mourinho anajua kunoa defence, jana defence ilikuwa imekamilika Samuel,Lucio na Maicon hii ndio Brazil hakuna ubishi

...Chelsea wachezaji wao umri umekwenda sana aisee,
kibabu ulimi nje jana! midfield ilikufa 'kifo cha mende' 😀

 

Similar Discussions

Back
Top Bottom