Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

The fact kuwa leo tunaitoa jasho nairobbery inaonyesha jinsi speed ya ukuaji wa Dar es salaam ilivyokuwa 5g. Miaka ya zamani wala hatukuwa kwenye map ya majiji bora zaidi Afrika lakini leo hii Dar ni the fastest growing city in the continent. Na kinara wa maendeleo. Japokuwa kuna mambo mbalimbali ya kukosoa lakini nampongeza Rais Magufuli na administration yake kwa kujitahidi kutekeleza masuala mbalimbali ya maendeleo . Watanzania, tuendelee kufanya kazi kwa bidii kwani mahala tulipo ni pazuri na tukikaza buti, tutafika mbali sana.
#Darmpya
#MakeTanzaniaGreatAgain



View attachment 1192874View attachment 1192875View attachment 1192876View attachment 1192877View attachment 1192878View attachment 1192880View attachment 1192881View attachment 1192882View attachment 1192883View attachment 1192884View attachment 1192886View attachment 1192887View attachment 1192889View attachment 1192890View attachment 1192891View attachment 1192892View attachment 1192893View attachment 1192897
Kweli Kabisa, Mwenyezi Mungu aendelee kumlinda na kumpa nguvu zaidi ya kukamilisha yote
 
Kaka atleast kuwa na aibu basi.
Kumbuka Europe ama Australia ndio last continent due to its size.
Asa hyo USA haiingii hata kwa Russia utaiitaje continent???!!!!
USA is a nation formed by uniting different states utaiitaje continent??!!!
Hv unajua km USA ipo kati ya Canada na Mexicoa na zote zipo ktk North America continent??!!!!
Je, can a continent comprise inside a continent???!!!!!
If USA is a continent what North America could it be ???!!!!!
What are the major features of the continent???!!!

Bro km unakumbuka major features of the continents basi huwez iita USA a continent.
Syllabus mpk za nje zinaelezea kuwa kuna Seven Continents;1)Asia.
2)Africa
3)South America
4)North America
5)Australia
6)Antarctica
7)Europe
Na zina features zote za kuitwa continent kutokana na land mass,surrounding of water bodies e.t.c.
Asa bro utaitaje USA continent ilhali haina major features of the continent??!!!!!!
We hiyo umeipata wapi???!!!!!!
Au shule gani??!!!!!
Russia ina land mass kubwa kuishinda nayo Russia continent???!!!!
Na kile kipindi cha United Soviet Socialist of Russia sijui ungeiitaje??!!!!!
Bro embu ona aibu basi.
Your argument is very childish,I pity your parents for having you as their genius. Mbona niwe na aibu nikikwambia ukweli? For your information Australia is the smallest continent ,eti US haiingii Kwa Russia ,yes Russia is begger than US and both are countries, what about Australia that is smaller than US yet it's a continent? Let me take you through a geography class, whether you take it or not it's non of my business, hold on, you mean US does not have features of a continent? I will name them here for you to go through.

FEATURES OF A CONTINENT
1. Cratons-Shields and platforms
2. Mountain builts
3.Block -faulted basins and rift alley
4 . Volcanic plateau
5. Volcanic belts.
6 . Continental margins
You mean US does not have all those features?

* I will give you a simple definition of a continent , Continents are generally identified by convention no strict criteria of grouping them as a continent,they are four models for grouping continents , but I will give you only two. I know you will argue that they are seven continents because you are from anglophones country, but a person who is from francophone or Spanish speaking country will have a contrary views,
1. The seven continents model usually taught in most English speaking countries.
2. The six combined continent model is mostly used in Russia, eastern Europe and Japan
3. The six combined American model is often used in Spain, Latin America, Portugal, France and it's former possessions, Italy and Romania, and depending on the convention and model every region has its own way of identifying a continent.
* Geographically,the continent largely corresponds to areas of continental crust that are found on the continental plates, and by convention" Continents are understood to be larger, continuous, discret masses of land ideally separated by water, but the seven known continents are not completely separated by water and in this case the term continent of Australia excluding Tasmania and new guinea as one Continent hence one country and similarly the continental united states,refers to the 48 contiguous states and district of columbia in central North America and may include Alaska in the north west of the Continent ( the two being separated by Canada) while excluding Hawaii, Puerto Rico, and Guam in the oceans. And from that explanation you can easily tell that US can also be called a Continent and if you go by the features of a Continent which I listed earlier then it meets all the criteria to be called a Continent. One thing I want you to understand is that Continents were named due to geopolitical factors. Note: Africa,Asia and Europe was supposed to be one Continent called Afro-Eurasia , but due to geopolitics it was divided into three, you can bring argument on that if you so wish.

Sent from my CPH1803 using JamiiForums mobile app
 
Your argument is very childish,I pity your parents for having you as their genius. Mbona niwe na aibu nikikwambia ukweli? For your information Australia is the smallest continent ,eti US haiingii Kwa Russia ,yes Russia is begger than US and both are countries, what about Australia that is smaller than US yet it's a continent? Let me take you through a geography class, whether you take it or not it's non of my business, hold on, you mean US does not have features of a continent? I will name them here for you to go through.

FEATURES OF A CONTINENT
1. Cratons-Shields and platforms
2. Mountain builts
3.Block -faulted basins and rift alley
4 . Volcanic plateau
5. Volcanic belts.
6 . Continental margins
You mean US does not have all those features?

* I will give you a simple definition of a continent , Continents are generally identified by convention no strict criteria of grouping them as a continent,they are four models for grouping continents , but I will give you only two. I know you will argue that they are seven continents because you are from anglophones country, but a person who is from francophone or Spanish speaking country will have a contrary views,
1. The seven continents model usually taught in most English speaking countries.
2. The six combined continent model is mostly used in Russia, eastern Europe and Japan
3. The six combined American model is often used in Spain, Latin America, Portugal, France and it's former possessions, Italy and Romania, and depending on the convention and model every region has its own way of identifying a continent.
* Geographically,the continent largely corresponds to areas of continental crust that are found on the continental plates, and by convention" Continents are understood to be larger, continuous, discret masses of land ideally separated by water, but the seven known continents are not completely separated by water and in this case the term continent of Australia excluding Tasmania and new guinea as one Continent hence one country and similarly the continental united states,refers to the 48 contiguous states and district of columbia in central North America and may include Alaska in the north west of the Continent ( the two being separated by Canada) while excluding Hawaii, Puerto Rico, and Guam in the oceans. And from that explanation you can easily tell that US can also be called a Continent and if you go by the features of a Continent which I listed earlier then it meets all the criteria to be called a Continent. One thing I want you to understand is that Continents were named due to geopolitical factors. Note: Africa,Asia and Europe was supposed to be one Continent called Afro-Eurasia , but due to geopolitics it was divided into three, you can bring argument on that if you so wish.

Sent from my CPH1803 using JamiiForums mobile app
Ficha upumbavu wako
 
Your argument is very childish,I pity your parents for having you as their genius. Mbona niwe na aibu nikikwambia ukweli? For your information Australia is the smallest continent ,eti US haiingii Kwa Russia ,yes Russia is begger than US and both are countries, what about Australia that is smaller than US yet it's a continent? Let me take you through a geography class, whether you take it or not it's non of my business, hold on, you mean US does not have features of a continent? I will name them here for you to go through.

FEATURES OF A CONTINENT
1. Cratons-Shields and platforms
2. Mountain builts
3.Block -faulted basins and rift alley
4 . Volcanic plateau
5. Volcanic belts.
6 . Continental margins
You mean US does not have all those features?

* I will give you a simple definition of a continent , Continents are generally identified by convention no strict criteria of grouping them as a continent,they are four models for grouping continents , but I will give you only two. I know you will argue that they are seven continents because you are from anglophones country, but a person who is from francophone or Spanish speaking country will have a contrary views,
1. The seven continents model usually taught in most English speaking countries.
2. The six combined continent model is mostly used in Russia, eastern Europe and Japan
3. The six combined American model is often used in Spain, Latin America, Portugal, France and it's former possessions, Italy and Romania, and depending on the convention and model every region has its own way of identifying a continent.
* Geographically,the continent largely corresponds to areas of continental crust that are found on the continental plates, and by convention" Continents are understood to be larger, continuous, discret masses of land ideally separated by water, but the seven known continents are not completely separated by water and in this case the term continent of Australia excluding Tasmania and new guinea as one Continent hence one country and similarly the continental united states,refers to the 48 contiguous states and district of columbia in central North America and may include Alaska in the north west of the Continent ( the two being separated by Canada) while excluding Hawaii, Puerto Rico, and Guam in the oceans. And from that explanation you can easily tell that US can also be called a Continent and if you go by the features of a Continent which I listed earlier then it meets all the criteria to be called a Continent. One thing I want you to understand is that Continents were named due to geopolitical factors. Note: Africa,Asia and Europe was supposed to be one Continent called Afro-Eurasia , but due to geopolitics it was divided into three, you can bring argument on that if you so wish.

Sent from my CPH1803 using JamiiForums mobile app
busara ni kukaa kimya sio kubishia kitu usichokijua.
 
Your argument is very childish,I pity your parents for having you as their genius. Mbona niwe na aibu nikikwambia ukweli? For your information Australia is the smallest continent ,eti US haiingii Kwa Russia ,yes Russia is begger than US and both are countries, what about Australia that is smaller than US yet it's a continent? Let me take you through a geography class, whether you take it or not it's non of my business, hold on, you mean US does not have features of a continent? I will name them here for you to go through.

FEATURES OF A CONTINENT
1. Cratons-Shields and platforms
2. Mountain builts
3.Block -faulted basins and rift alley
4 . Volcanic plateau
5. Volcanic belts.
6 . Continental margins
You mean US does not have all those features?

* I will give you a simple definition of a continent , Continents are generally identified by convention no strict criteria of grouping them as a continent,they are four models for grouping continents , but I will give you only two. I know you will argue that they are seven continents because you are from anglophones country, but a person who is from francophone or Spanish speaking country will have a contrary views,
1. The seven continents model usually taught in most English speaking countries.
2. The six combined continent model is mostly used in Russia, eastern Europe and Japan
3. The six combined American model is often used in Spain, Latin America, Portugal, France and it's former possessions, Italy and Romania, and depending on the convention and model every region has its own way of identifying a continent.
* Geographically,the continent largely corresponds to areas of continental crust that are found on the continental plates, and by convention" Continents are understood to be larger, continuous, discret masses of land ideally separated by water, but the seven known continents are not completely separated by water and in this case the term continent of Australia excluding Tasmania and new guinea as one Continent hence one country and similarly the continental united states,refers to the 48 contiguous states and district of columbia in central North America and may include Alaska in the north west of the Continent ( the two being separated by Canada) while excluding Hawaii, Puerto Rico, and Guam in the oceans. And from that explanation you can easily tell that US can also be called a Continent and if you go by the features of a Continent which I listed earlier then it meets all the criteria to be called a Continent. One thing I want you to understand is that Continents were named due to geopolitical factors. Note: Africa,Asia and Europe was supposed to be one Continent called Afro-Eurasia , but due to geopolitics it was divided into three, you can bring argument on that if you so wish.

Sent from my CPH1803 using JamiiForums mobile app
Bro kama unajielewa ficha upumbavu.
Kumbuka nilikuuliza can a continent exist inside a continent??
A continent is defined as large land masses on the earth's surface, surrounded, or mainly surrounded, by sea, and usually consisting of various countries.

Kaka USA haina features za kuitwa continent.
Australia is surrounded by water bodies kumbuka kule juu nilikwambia.
Continent cannot exist inside continent acha ujuaji mwingi buddah!!!!!
USA iko kati ya Mexico na Canada hv kivp USA iwe continent ilhali ipo ndani ya continent???!!!
Kuwa na aibu mazeh.
Ila sikushangai we jamaa nakujua vema ati !!!
Uliwahi nambia kE watu hufa njaa cause ugali hamna wao wamezoea ugali lakn vingine vipo.

Ttttttt asee kuna mjinga na mpumbavu.
Bora unyamaze uonekane mjinga kutokana na kuwa hakuna asiye mjinga kila mtu ni mjinga wa kile asichokijua.
Kuliko kujifanya mjuaji ilhali huna ulijualo ukageuka kuwa mpumbavu.

We bro sitakaa nibishane na we mazeeh asee duh !!!!!!
 
Ficha upumbavu wako
Hii ndio elimu ya Kenya tunayoambiwa bora kutuliko!!!!!!!
Dah kaka we acha tuh!!!!
Yan hakuna jamaa anayeongeaga blunder km huyu mchizi!!!!
Namfaham vema ndio maana wala sitakagi mjadala nae mrefu.
Juzi kat alitoka kusema watu Turkana wamezoea ugali kwahyo ugali hamna hawajazoea vyakula vingine ndiomaana wafa njaa.
Halafu anajiita engineer huyu jamaa.
Kaaaz kweli kweli!!!!!!
 
Walisemaga turkana haipo kenya [emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]
Hii ndio elimu ya Kenya tunayoambiwa bora kutuliko!!!!!!!
Dah kaka we acha tuh!!!!
Yan hakuna jamaa anayeongeaga blunder km huyu mchizi!!!!
Namfaham vema ndio maana wala sitakagi mjadala nae mrefu.
Juzi kat alitoka kusema watu Turkana wamezoea ugali kwahyo ugali hamna hawajazoea vyakula vingine ndiomaana wafa njaa.
Halafu anajiita engineer huyu jamaa.
Kaaaz kweli kweli!!!!!!
 
26E56AF1-8699-4101-BECA-C95B5BEAE51F.jpeg
 
Back
Top Bottom