Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Tunapokueleza habari size let me show u size ya jiji linamaanisha nn

Nairobi ina population 4.5m

Dar ina population ya 5.5m

Fanya hesabu sasa mukiambiwa muna slum simunakataa😆😆😆😆

Area ya dar 1590km sq

Nairobi ni 690km sq

Do calculations upate household per sq km alaf ujue nn maana ya slum na kwann nairobi kuna slum zinazoongoza dunia 😆😆
I can see New York also has slums considering it has 8.6 people living in 870 square kilometres. Haha.. Arguments zako ni za kitoto sana
 
Duh asee[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]
Yani hawa watu walipopata uhuru walijikita wao kama wao kufanya maendeleo lakini waambie wakuoneshe maendeleo waliofanya miaka hamsini ni ushuzi mtupu😆😆😆😆😆. Tanzania imemaliza harakati za kukomboa africa tena kwa rasilimali zake na imeanza maendeleo within 13 yrs time lakini wanashangaa leo kuona maendeleo yameshika kasi😊😊😊
 
I can see New York also has slums considering it has 8.6 people living in 870 square kilometres. Haha.. Arguments zako ni za kitoto sana

Newyork hakuna slum labda hujui maana ya slum wewe 👇👇👇👇👇
F9E68BC6-19C3-47C0-872E-33615375E876.jpeg
 
Dah asee, ndio maana chuki na wivu zinaongezeka daily maana hawaamini wanachokiona, soon Kigali watawaovertake[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]
Yani hawa watu walipopata uhuru walijikita wao kama wao kufanya maendeleo lakini waambie wakuoneshe maendeleo waliofanya miaka hamsini ni ushuzi mtupu[emoji38][emoji38][emoji38][emoji38][emoji38]. Tanzania imemaliza harakati za kukomboa africa tena kwa rasilimali zake na imeanza maendeleo within 13 yrs time lakini wanashangaa leo kuona maendeleo yameshika kasi[emoji4][emoji4][emoji4]
 
Fact is... Nairobi haipo hata top 5 ya majiji mazuri Africa [emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]
Continue reading blogs kijana. It will offer short term relief, that one I know for a fact. There are thousands of such blogs online. You can even bump on one ranking Dar as the best cit in Africa. if you do, don't hesitate to bring it here for your fellow danganyikans to celebrate
 
[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23] hampo hata top 5, Dar ni best ndio kwani uongo bratheee
Continue reading blogs kijana. It will offer short term relief, that one I know for a fact. There are thousands of such blogs online. You can even bump on one ranking Dar as the best cit in Africa. if you do, don't hesitate to bring it here for your fellow danganyikans to celebrate
 
Ubaya wako umeingilia debate katikati hujui chanzo cha hii yote. Mwenzenu alilete screenshot ya size ya Dar dhidi ya size ya Nairobi na kusema tunalinganishaje Dar Na Nairobi wakati Dar size yake ni mara tatu ya Nairobi! That's why I brought that screenshot of NYC size just to prove a point to you guys. Najua common sense is not common to everyone. If you know you know
Kwasababu sijachangia tangu mwanzo ndio unafikiri sijasoma tangu mwanzo? Ujuaji ni jadi yenu. Thinking you know everything.
 
I said earlier that common sense is not common to everyone and it's clear you are one of those people. Kibra, as it is officially called, is an electoral constituency in Nairobi with 118,000 registered voters as per the official IEBC figures. It beats logic has a place of 2.5 million people can only have just 100,000 registered votred. Are the other 2.4 million people aliens?

secondly, the size of Kibra is merely 2.5 square kilometres. How 2.5 million people can fit in such a small area still baffles me. But anyway, that's how bongalalas are: always resorting to propaganda and kibera when cornered and can't prove a point. We are used to this. Even that thread you posted above was created by a bongolala
 
[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23] hampo hata top 5, Dar ni best ndio kwani uongo bratheee
Dar is actually the best city in Africa. Why am I so blinded to see this beauty in its nakedness? The London of Africa is such a beauty! 😂 😂 😂
Screenshot_20190727-151259.png
Screenshot_20190730-231805.png
Screenshot_20190727-151231.png
Screenshot_20190730-231904.png
Screenshot_20190726-205541.png
Screenshot_20190726-205406.png
Screenshot_20190730-231647.png
 
Hata Mwenzenu NDINDA alishaivulia kifua Nairobi kitambo sana. Kilichobaki hapa ni ushabiki tu ila kila mtu anajua ukweli iko wapi
Screenshot_20190731-110558.png
 
[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]pole
I said earlier that common sense is not common to everyone and it's clear you are one of those people. Kibra, as it is officially called, is an electoral constituency in Nairobi with 118,000 registered voters as per the official IEBC figures. It beats logic has a place of 2.5 million people can only have just 100,000 registered votred. Are the other 2.4 million people aliens?

secondly, the size of Kibra is merely 2.5 square kilometres. How 2.5 million people can fit in such a small area still baffles me. But anyway, that's how bongalalas are: always resorting to propaganda and kibera when cornered and can't prove a point. We are used to this. Even that thread you posted above was created by a bongolala
 
😂 🤣 😂 🤣 👇 👇
I like how he/she puts it.... "vijiji ndani ya jiji" I like such honest people. Honest to the brim! Now you know what what these "dream houses " are as laid bare by a fellow Tanzanian in that screenshot
Screenshot_20190731-113026.png

Screenshot_20190731-113026.png
 
Calling it a spade, not a big spoon. Wewe ni nani ukatae wakati wenzako walishakubali kitambo?
View attachment 1167931
😂 🤣 😂 🤣 👇 👇
I like how he/she puts it.... "vijiji ndani ya jiji" I like such honest people. Honest to the brim! Now you know what what these "dream houses " are as laid bare by a fellow Tanzanian in that screenshot
View attachment 1167934
View attachment 1167934
Huyo ni mjinga wa jamii forum kama ww mwenyewe ulivo
 
Back
Top Bottom