Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Tanzania literacy 67%
Kenya literacy 80%
[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji116] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
b9e798f1685e46ea711ab9061e6a90e8.jpg
 
My friend I came to darslum for 2 weeks last year for installation of sage at a company.let me give u facts,
1.when uber was introduced in nai ,thika & Mombasa Kenyans made innovation to rival uber I.e little cab..that will never happen in Tanzania at a 2030
2. KCB,Uchumi,Equity,Nakumatt bidco just to mention a few are Nairobi headquartered and Kenyan owed companies that have gone beyond borders i don't think Tanzanian companies have influence in Kenya
3.nai is headquarters to IBM,google,diageo,cocacola,pwh about 50 regional(Africa) based in nai I doubt if there is any in dar
4.MPESA was a nai innovation used worldwide ata wewe umetumia.
5.thika superhighway is the biggest highway in Africa outside south Africa
6.JKIA airport is top 5 most busy in Africa
7.Nairobi is world most intelligent city 2016
8.Many skyscrapers in Nai are owned by citizens in Dar its government owned.
9.nai has 30000 matatus to dar 10000 daladala..wengi wenu ni route 11
10.NSE is the 2nd best security exchange after Johannesburg's S.E yenu sijui ni no. Ngapi.
11.Nai 10 universities to dar 7
12.siongelei malls juu kucheka maskini si poa...but mujue two rivers is the biggest mall in africa (south Africa excluded)
I can see how stupid your. Sema lengo lako ulikiwa unataka kujionesha wewe ni mbumbumbu wa IT. Let me tell you one thing vitu vinabadilika kwa kasi sana. Sasa hivi makampuni makubwa yenye owner wa africa hapa EA yapo Tz. Azam, MO nk. Hivi hujionei aibu. Ndugu subiri nifike home nikupe somo.
 
hiyo ni lahaja ya kenya...infact swahili ya kimvita(mombasa )na kiunguja ndio inayofahamika worldwide
..zingine ni gushi
Wewe mwenyewe Kiswahili ni zero, nakusoma naona unambwandambwanda tuu. Kimvita gani sasa ameongea huyo umbu lako?
 
Dar es salaam beats Mombasa only by government built dar skyscrapers and population and perhaps illiteracy but when it comes to economy,tourism,hotels etc they tie
 
Dar es salaam beats Mombasa only by government built dar skyscrapers and population and perhaps illiteracy but when it comes to economy,tourism,hotels etc they tie
Mombasa yenye population ya 1.5 mil. peleka kwa Mwanza yenye 3.2 mil ikutoe jasho kwanza
 
Dar es salaam beats Mombasa only by government built dar skyscrapers and population and perhaps illiteracy but when it comes to economy,tourism,hotels etc they tie
Ukitaka kushindana na dar kusanya nairobi kisumu na mombasa alafu muje hehehehe 1590 km sq my friend hahhahahaaha
 
Ety mwanza were is that village..there is only one mega city in Tanzania. That's dar
Kenya kuna nn zaidi ya nairobi hebu nitajie hapa nilikwambia to a mawazo ya Tanzania of 90s hio ndio inawatesa akili
 
Back
Top Bottom