Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Sawa mtoto wa mama SH
World Winners 2025: Tanzania Wins 4, Kenya 0 - World Travel Awards 2025 (Wakenya wako busy kuichafua Tanzania)

The awards won by Tanzania are as follows:
  1. World’s Leading Safari Destination 2025 - Tanzania
  2. World’s Leading Exclusive Private Island 2025 - (Jumeirah Thanda Island, Tanzania)
  3. World’s Leading National Park 2025 - Serengeti National Park, Tanzania
  4. World’s Leading Balloon Ride Operator 2025 - Serengeti Balloon Safaris

Kwikwikwikwikwikwikwi
 
Hii inawauma sana wakenya

1765084556022.png
 
Kwisha habari yenu sasa hivi wakenya wanapumulia mpira tu. Mchezo umeisha mmebakia kuwa wapiga kelele kwenye social media tu.
Wewe stress itakuua bure kwenye huu uzi. Huoni wenzako washatoroka hawana hamu na huu uzi tena?
 
I pity you. Yani unasherehekea kuwawa kwa watanganyika wenzako huku ukijificha nyuma ya pazia by saying they are Kenyans! Blind patriotism is such a bad disease
Ni nyie tu wakenya mnaopiga kelele. Watanzania wenye nia njema na Tanzania hawana muda na kelele zenu. Hakuna asiyejua kuwa kenya is a dead horse.
 
2026 will be the beginning of a game changer for Nairobi . Addis Ababa has woken up Nairobi .. Noway Nairobi will relinquish her position as the regional skyline giant… soon to grace upperhill .. 75 and 80 floors respectively.. goodbye Dar !..😁
View attachment 3511813View attachment 3511814
Bro Let me tell you something, whatever number of construction we are witnessing at 2025,rest assured in 2026 it will be double that! Expect the ground breaking of 2 to 3 if not atlist 1 supertall tower... plus I'm really fascinated with the healthy competition between Kenya and Ethiopia in general. Ethiopia is kenya's real competitor🔥...Sio kama mafala wengine huko chini wanajenga mitungi 3 na brt alafu wanaanza kulia ati 'tunawapumulia mgongoni'🤣🤣😂😂😂😂🙌. What is that!?, bure kabisaa!.wether they agree or not kenya right now is in a different league bana ...Tz sahi labda ishindane na burundi ama zambia😂na ukiangalia kwa umakini congo inakuja kuwalamba in many sectors just the way Ghana and ivory coast did, muda sio mrefu, mark my words! For now league inasumbua hii Africa ni Morroco, Kenya, Ethiopia, na Egypt in terms of constructionactivities ikue ni skyscrapers, horizontal, sports ama millitary infrastructure... alafu kuna the upcoming dangerous league that includes ivory coast, Congo, Rwanda, senegal na Gabon 🙌in the next few years this African countries will be lit🔥
Geb-Tergat-Sydney-OG-2000-feat.jpg
Kipyegon-and-Gudaf-800x445.jpg
Screenshot_20250918_040312_Facebook.jpg
👌
 
Nimekuja kukumbushia tu kuhusu hili eneo😂 Anayekumbuka maneno ya Mkundustan flani amfikishie ujumbe.

“LAND INFORMATION IS DYNAMIC OVER TIME”
Atukumbushe na ile picha yake inayompa amani😂



View: https://www.instagram.com/reel/DQMiMkviCt9/?igsh=MXAycTZyZmZoZ3Q4aA==

View attachment 3512188



Brothers, I know that you guys are particularly thrilled about the BRT project, however this shows how easily you guys are satisfied. How is it that a bus rapid system has been the talk of the day since like a decade ago? About time you demanded more bruh.

View: https://x.com/ntvkenya/status/1997557943114564035?s=46

View: https://x.com/kenyans/status/1997543140136493561?s=46
 
Brothers, I know that you guys are particularly thrilled about the BRT project, however this shows how easily you guys are satisfied. How is it that a bus rapid system has been the talk of the day since like a decade ago? About time you demanded more bruh.

View: https://x.com/ntvkenya/status/1997557943114564035?s=46

View: https://x.com/kenyans/status/1997543140136493561?s=46

We should demand more and you are showing us new terminal? Really!
We have new terminal 3, Msalato airport nearly finished, Znz new terminal, Arusha new terminal. Please tuambie kitu kingine. Reason watu wanawaonesha BRT kila siku kwasababu mnaiponda sana. Phase 1 hiccups ziliwapa cha kuongea sasa Phase 2 imeanza vizuri lazima tuwakoge.
 
We should demand more and you are showing us new terminal? Really!
We have new terminal 3, Msalato airport nearly finished, Znz new terminal, Arusha new terminal. Please tuambie kitu kingine. Reason watu wanawaonesha BRT kila siku kwasababu mnaiponda sana. Phase 1 hiccups ziliwapa cha kuongea sasa Phase 2 imeanza vizuri lazima tuwakoge.
Unaweza ukadhani sio wao Airport yao inavuja wakati wa mvua, wana uzalendo wa kishamba. 😂😂😂
 
Unaweza ukadhani sio wao Airport yao inavuja wakati wa mvua, wana uzalendo wa kishamba. 😂😂😂
Anatuambia tudemand vitu zaidi halafu anatuonesha airport terminal! Mimi nilifikiri labda anatuonesha Nuclear power plant.
Africa bado tupo nyuma vitu basic hatujamaliza sasa wenzetu wakiongea utafikiri wao walishamaliza.
 
Anatuambia tudemand vitu zaidi halafu anatuonesha airport terminal! Mimi nilifikiri labda anatuonesha Nuclear power plant.
Africa bado tupo nyuma vitu basic hatujamaliza sasa wenzetu wakiongea utafikiri wao walishamaliza.
Wakishatafuna miraa akili inawaambia nchi yao ni nchi ya ulimwengu wa kwanza.
1765130738316.png
 
Kenya is under construction. Currently it’s hard to keep up with what’s happening in the country, the transformation has begun. It seems Ruto is really serious about this ‘Singapore’ vision.

View: https://x.com/moneyacademyke/status/1996867149319520460?s=46

View: https://x.com/mwangocapital/status/1995719637678563622?s=46View attachment 3511793View attachment 3511794

Meanwhile

View: https://x.com/kenyansays/status/1996899167223021666?s=46

Afadhari ya huyo kulikuo wale wabunge wa kunya wanaoenda kulunch cho cha makuti na helicopter
 
Back
Top Bottom