Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

so kibera slum sasa hvi hakuna tena imefutika kabisa 😂😂😂😂😂
Wewe myemen unafikiri kibera yote ni slum? Umeshtuka kuona kuna maeneo Kibera yanafanana hivyo!🤣🤣
Nairobi is not some glorified fishing village like yours. This is still Kibera
images - 2025-01-30T234801.335.jpeg
images - 2025-01-30T234515.406.jpeg
images - 2025-01-30T234407.677.jpeg
images - 2025-01-30T234429.334.jpeg
 
Wewe myemen unafikiri kibera yote ni slum? Umeshtuka kuona kuna maeneo Kibera yanafanana hivyo!🤣🤣
Nairobi is just some glorified fishing village like yours
Ukiacha kibera inayo accomodate more 2.5m slum dwellers bado kuna ma slums zaidi ya 199 yapo Nairobi pekee, so msiiandame sn kibera japo ni slum kubwa duniani.
 
Naona vita imekuja kwa maraisi sasa. The war of words and threats is now between Ramaphosa nad Kagame, Mama Samia anaogopa Kagame hawezi hata meza mate kando ya Kagame😂😂.

Kagame has just told Ramaphosa that if he wants war then he will get it, this guy is very stubborn 😂😂


View: https://x.com/PaulKagame/status/1884711263327887849
 
Naona vita imekuja kwa maraisi sasa. The war of words and threats is now between Ramaphosa nad Kagame, Mama Samia anaogopa Kagame hawezi hata meza mate kando ya Kagame😂😂.

Kagame has just told Ramaphosa that if he wants war then he will get it, this guy is very stubborn 😂😂


View: https://x.com/PaulKagame/status/1884711263327887849

Of course they will side with South Africa in case of any confrontation.
 
Two different projects.
1. Samia Housing Project
2.NHC 7-11
2-Stalled/Stopped by Late Magu,revived after SSH came into power.
Thanks for clarifying, However I was trying to point out how you guys bash projects in Kenya as taking long, for example the Konza Technopolis while you got projects facing the same issues back home.
 
Thanks for clarifying, However I was trying to point out how you guys bash projects in Kenya as taking long, for example the Konza Technopolis while you got projects facing the same issues back home.
7-11 was one of projects Late Magu stopped, another one was Dege eco village. Imagine for all 6yrs he was in power those projects stopped. Yeah that's why 10yrs passed and still not finished. Better late than never.
 
Back
Top Bottom