Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Mnababika sana na ranking ,
what really matters is your professional and not otherwise,there is alot of students wanaenda chuo kikuu kwasababu kina jina kusoma vitu vya ajabu mwishowe unakua umepoteza muda bure, toeni ushauri vitu vyenye deal watu wakasome wapi...itakufa mtu yuko kwenye chuo kizuri lakini ukiuliza anasoma nn anaogopa ata kusema
Poor you. Do you not see the likes if Harvard University U.S and Oxford University UK
 
Marine 1 in KU....
b5d1ed586c093fd2aaa8c2eb1ee2ae99.jpg
551162eebf2f3d8cd1b71910ba54abd4.jpg
3a0c5d11795aa8b42b138067546e7704.jpg
bd8e9e29c56de8466b50718e97088b2e.jpg
2668a7949b93e6bb64ba9df3983a4883.jpg
ba208676d2cd2dd4367a724eb11e6fd0.jpg
caae7c715316d5980bee9fdb05412344.jpg
Mbona zina bendera za USA
 
Mnababika sana na ranking ,
what really matters is your professional and not otherwise,there is alot of students wanaenda chuo kikuu kwasababu kina jina kusoma vitu vya ajabu mwishowe unakua umepoteza muda bure, toeni ushauri vitu vyenye deal watu wakasome wapi...itakufa mtu yuko kwenye chuo kizuri lakini ukiuliza anasoma nn anaogopa ata kusema
Poor you. Do you not see the likes if Harvard University U.S and Oxford University U.K battling it out each year to be ranked the best? First of all, are you a university graduate? Coz you have to be one so that you can relate and understand that ranking is one of the most important part when it comes to Tertiary Education. It's about what you have to offer to the nation and country as a university, what impact you have and how you transform the innovator's ideas into tangible or impactful resource to revolutionise the environment in all sectors including information technology, environmental science etc... We have lots of universities doing lots of research work and partnering with government in most instances. Look at Nairobi Innovation Week, by university of nairobi, or Jommo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and Technology
 
This is what K.U referral hospital looked like during construction, from above.
hospital.jpg
 
This is what K.U referral hospital looked like during construction, from above.
hospital.jpg
It has been completed now awaiting opening it's doors to the public... Man that thing is massive and damn beautiful, can be accessed from Thika Road or the Ruiru Membley bypass.
 
Same buildings repeated again and again for the past 4 pages...bure kabisa.

hiyo Udom ingekuwa tu msikiti......lol.....it looks like a mosque.......na wanatupigia same buildings different angles.....hahaha.Udom ya academic dwarfs maybe tupime na third rate university in Kenya..
 
Back
Top Bottom