Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Poor you. Do you not see the likes if Harvard University U.S and Oxford University U.K battling it out each year to be ranked the best? First of all, are you a university graduate? Coz you have to be one so that you can relate and understand that ranking is one of the most important part when it comes to Tertiary Education. It's about what you have to offer to the nation and country as a university, what impact you have and how you transform the innovator's ideas into tangible or impactful resource to revolutionise the environment in all sectors including information technology, environmental science etc... We have lots of universities doing lots of research work and partnering with government in most instances. Look at Nairobi Innovation Week, by university of nairobi, or Jommo Kenyatta University of Agriculture and Technology


The only university in Tanzania is daresalaam university......the rest ni mfano tu za university........wengine wanaturingia dormitories za white ati university...ukiwauliza notable alumni publications research and global impact and presence wanajikuna kichwa....lol
 
hiyo Udom ingekuwa tu msikiti......lol.....it looks like a mosque.......na wanatupigia same buildings different angles.....hahaha.Udom ya academic dwarfs maybe tupime na third rate university in Kenya..
Wakenya washamba sana hawana exposure. Wamezoea kukaa kwenye vibanda vya nguruwe wakiona majengo ya kisasa ya UDOM ushamba wao unaonekana. Ona sasa huyu mkenya avyojiaibisha kwenye public.

Nyie wakenya ni washamba mno. Acheni kujifungia hapo kibera kwenye mabanda ya guruwe.
 
The only university in Tanzania is daresalaam university......the rest ni mfano tu za university........wengine wanaturingia dormitories za white ati university...ukiwauliza notable alumni publications research and global impact and presence wanajikuna kichwa....lol
Ndio maana nimesema wakenya ni washamba sana. Jaribu kuwa na exposure dogo. Tanzania produces more than 1000 doctors per year but kenya produces only less than 600 per year. vyuo vinavyotoa hao doctors siyo University of Dar es salaam. Wewe ni mshamba huna exposure.
 
The only university in Tanzania is daresalaam university......the rest ni mfano tu za university........wengine wanaturingia dormitories za white ati university...ukiwauliza notable alumni publications research and global impact and presence wanajikuna kichwa....lol
What have you invented from Your Universities?
Hapa labda Makerere university wana Guts za kuzungumza,
Kenya ni Kituko,
Your education system have produced many English speakers and thieves.
 
Wakenya washamba sana hawana exposure. Wamezoea kukaa kwenye vibanda vya nguruwe wakiona majengo ya kisasa ya UDOM ushamba wao unaonekana. Ona sasa huyu mkenya avyojiaibisha kwenye public.

Nyie wakenya ni washamba mno. Acheni kujifungia hapo kibera kwenye mabanda ya guruwe.

b24794e93a37ff83b60f3f12422b5cbd.jpg
 
hiyo Udom ingekuwa tu msikiti......lol.....it looks like a mosque.......na wanatupigia same buildings different angles.....hahaha.Udom ya academic dwarfs maybe tupime na third rate university in Kenya..
So is Taj Mahal
 
Ndio maana nimesema wakenya ni washamba sana. Jaribu kuwa na exposure dogo. Tanzania produces more than 1000 doctors per year but kenya produces only less than 600 per year. Chuo vyuo vinavyotoa hao doctors siyo University of Dar es salaam. Wewe ni mshamba huna exposure.


we don't admit D students for medicine in Kenya like you do in Tanzania......that's why when your doctors applied for jobs in Kenya they had to be given an entry test wakatoroka wote. . hahaha
 
we don't admit D students for medicine in Kenya like you do in Tanzania......that's why when your doctors applied for jobs in Kenya they had to be given an entry test wakatoroka wote. . hahaha
Hata engineers. Tanzania produces more engineers than kenya. Ndio maana kenya hakuna output yoyote. You just produce broken English speakers and nyang'aus
 
Hata engineers. Tanzania produces more engineers than kenya. Ndio maana kenya hakuna output yoyote. You just produce broken English speakers and nyang'aus
An illiterate country like Tanzania to have more engineers than Kenya....Holy Christ!!!
Hahahaha. Hii nimeipata vilivyo. ngoja niiweke kwenye store yangu kwa matumizi ya baadae itatufaa sana.
 
question for kenyans:
in the history kenya,how many wars kenyan army(KDF)fought alone and won?.

(leave alone the endless war with alshabab in somali,kdf hasn't won a thing yet).

waiting for answers....sihitaji povu...ila kama hauna jibu,basi ruksa kutoa povu.[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
 
question for kenyans:
in the history kenya,how many wars kenyan army(KDF)fought alone and won?.

(leave alone the endless war with alshabab in somali,kdf hasn't won a thing yet).

waiting for answers....sihitaji povu...ila kama hauna jibu,basi ruksa kutoa povu.[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
 
I can barely see 15.....ama ni bhangi umevuta.....anza kutuhesabia basi
Yaaap, this is what is in the minds of many Kenyans about Tanzania.
you are unaware, the truth is UDOM is the Largest University in East and Central Africa,
With six colleges,
1.College of Education
2.College of Earth Science
3.College of Health and Allied Sciences
4.College of Informatics and Virtual Education
5.College of Natural and Mathematical Sciences
6.College of Humanities and Social Sciences
https://www.udom.ac.tz/

What u see is only one of the campus's 6 respective colleges,
 
question for kenyans:
in the history kenya,how many wars kenyan army(KDF)fought alone and won?.

(leave alone the endless war with alshabab in somali,kdf hasn't won a thing yet).
Tuletee picha za huko DRC
waiting for answers....sihitaji povu...ila kama hauna jibu,basi ruksa kutoa povu.[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
 
question for kenyans:
in the history of kenya,how many wars kenyan army(KDF)fought alone and won?.

(leave alone the endless war with alshabab in somali,kdf hasn't won a thing yet).

waiting for answers....sihitaji povu...ila kama hauna jibu,basi ruksa kutoa povu.[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
 
Back
Top Bottom