Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Ndio maana nikakwambia Somaliland inatambulika na Taiwan pekee ambaye siye member wa UN. Usilazimishe mambo kwa kutumia hisia. Use knowledge.
USA pia inatambua kujitenga kwa Taiwan na hata Biden ameshasema anatambua uhuru wa Taiwan.
Zipo nchi nyingi tu hazipo UN sio Taiwan pekeake.
Hizi justification zako zinashangaza sana halafu wewe ni much know sana.
Kwa huu mtazamo wako aisee siasa hazikufai.
 
In our generation, we have no strong command of the English language because in our formative years, it wasn't prioritized. You guys on the other hand, started learning the language early, you are expected to pronounce the words properly.

Unlike Kenya, Zimbabwe, also an English speaking country is doing better.
Dude, did you read my response? Like I said, there is no country that pronounces English words 'properly' other than England. All the other countries pronounce words differently from England which is the original English speaking country. Even the USA pronounces words differently. The rest are deviants and a native English speaker will find their pronunciation weird. Here in Africa, Nigeria pronounces differently from Kenya that pronounces differently from SA that pronounces differently from UG and so on. If you're going to judge mastery of English based on accents then you are no different from dimwits like Magonjwa Mtambuka and Venus Star who can't even construct a simple English sentence but want to go on arguing about English.

PS.................Stop this 'we didn't prioritize English' nonsense already. If you can't speak English, you can't speak it. It's that simple.
 
Alifanya mapinduzi kwaajili ya Palestine au kwaajili ya Egypt?

Mbona sikuelewi? Nchi za kiarabu ni Egypt tu? Mbona huongelei Jordan ambayo ipo karibu kabisa na Palestine?
HAPA TUNAMUONGELEA ELSISI HATUONGELEI WAARABU WOTE .
Kama unataka tuongelee na Jordan basi Jordan imechukua hatua za kidiplomasia za kumfukuza balozi wa Israel na kufuta muswada wa kuitambua Israel middle east.
Nimekutajia sababu mbili ila husomi kwa kuelewa.
Morsi alipinduliwa na Elsisi kwa msaada wa US kwasababu ya misimamo alonayo Morsi ilikua sio rafiki kwa diplomasia Ya Israel pale middle east.
Kama Morsi angekuwepo Palestina isingenyanyasika zaidi ya miaka yote kama sasa.
Kuwepo kwa Elsisi kumeizorotesha Arab league kwa kiasi kikubwa maana nchi za kiarabu zikithubutu kuchukua hatua USA huzirudisha nyuma kupitia Elsisi.
 
Dude, did you read my response? Like I said, there is no country that pronounces English words 'properly' other than England. All the other countries pronounce words differently from England which is the original English speaking country. Even the USA pronounces words differently. The rest are deviants and a native English speaker will find their pronunciation weird. Here in Africa, Nigeria pronounces differently from Kenya that pronounces differently from SA that pronounces differently from UG and so on. If you're going to judge mastery of English based on accents then you are no different from dimwits like Magonjwa Mtambuka and Venus Star who can't even construct a simple English sentence but want to go on arguing about English.

PS.................Stop this 'we didn't prioritize English' nonsense already. If you can't speak English, you can't speak it. It's that simple.
Mbona unaandika gazeti zima?😁
 
USA pia inatambua kujitenga kwa Taiwan na hata Biden ameshasema anatambua uhuru wa Taiwan.
Zipo nchi nyingi tu hazipo UN sio Taiwan pekeake.
Hizi justification zako zinashangaza sana halafu wewe ni much know sana.
Kwa huu mtazamo wako aisee siasa hazikufai.
USA ipi kijana wangu? Maneno ya Biden ndiyo policy ya USA?

Nimekwambia. Jaribu kujifunza kwanza kabla ya kuonesha namna gani usivyojua mambo hapa.

Screenshot_20240122-131440.png
 
Dude, did you read my response? Like I said, there is no country that pronounces English words 'properly' other than England. All the other countries pronounce words differently from England which is the original English speaking country. Even the USA pronounces words differently. The rest are deviants and a native English speaker will find their pronunciation weird. Here in Africa, Nigeria pronounces differently from Kenya that pronounces differently from SA that pronounces differently from UG and so on. If you're going to judge mastery of English based on accents then you are no different from dimwits like Magonjwa Mtambuka and Venus Star who can't even construct a simple English sentence but want to go on arguing about English.

PS.................Stop this 'we didn't prioritize English' nonsense already. If you can't speak English, you can't speak it. It's that simple.
Your ignorance shows right here, you think everyone in England speaks queens English? Ever heard of Scousers? I bet you... you'll think its another language.
 
Your ignorance show right here, you think everyone in England speaks queens English? Ever heard of Scousers? I bet you... you'll think its another language.
No they don't. Which makes your logic about pronunciation even more absurd. Liverpudlians are heavily mixed with Welsh and Irish hence their English sounds like that - the English spoken in Kenya is actually better English than scouse if you consider the most important tenets of a language - grammar and vocabulary.......yes, grammar and vocabulary makes a language, not accent.
No two groups of people pronounces a language the same way - so how do you establish which group is pronouncing it correctly? That's why we have standardized ways of pronunciation which is impossible to achieve at all levels - even to the natives.
 
Back
Top Bottom