Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

The fake ones are those for Superfeo. Look at the windows are compare with other original Marcopolo. Hizo za Superfeo ndio zimetoka China.
Na mbona mwanzo ulikua unasema ni zenu.

Alafu Battle za buses unaposema za Kenya usipecify kwa kusema "Baadhi ya bus zetu ambazo ni chachee ni nzuri kulinganisha na...."

Sababu ukigeneralize automatically makarai, mafuso, na takataka zisizotambulika duniani zinaingia humo automatically uzuri haupo hapo.

Be careful na kauli, watu pekee wa kugeneralize with confidence ni Bongo hapa.
 
Another fake Marcopolo from China😂😂

1699822145357.jpg
 
Na mbona mwanzo ulikua unasema ni zenu.

Alafu Battle za buses unaposema za Kenya usipecify kwa kusema "Baadhi ya bus zetu ambazo ni chachee ni nzuri kulinganisha na...."

Sababu ukigeneralize automatically makarai, mafuso, na takataka zisizotambulika duniani zinaingia humo automatically uzuri haupo hapo.

Be careful na kauli, watu pekee wa kugeneralize with confidence ni Bongo hapa.
Ebu tafuta penye nikisema Superfeo zilitoka Kenya. We don't produce fake buses😅😅😂
 
Another fake Marcopolo. It doesn't have the Marcopolo trademark name where it usually is. Instead they have placed the name Scania 😂😂

1699822680721.jpg
 
Duh! Ama kweli wakenya ni sikujua wemefika hadi kuoza kabisa. Kwamba Scania office inakuuzia Marcopolo Fake?
Scania office doesn't care if Marcopolo is fake or original. Hao Bora umetumia engine and Chassis yao they will present the bus to you. Kuna hadi Marcopolo za Isuzu and Man, ama unadhani Marcopolo can only be Scania?😂😂😅
 
Wapi za Ukunyani? Level yenyu ni Isuzu chassis Tuzo mini buses! Hamna kitu mnajua Fly540 saahii ipo bankrupt!
We have original Marcopolo, not those fake things from China. For the Isuzu, Kenya is the only Country in East Africa with the latest Isuzu bus chassis FVR90. This is an eight wheeler chassis.
 
This chassis is only used by Kenyan buses in entire East Africa. An eight wheeler Isuzu chassis.

These two are the first buses to use it.
1699823689719.jpg
1699698536314.jpg
 
Kaongea Olunga mtu wa mpìra yeye ni takataka gani mpaka abishe kwa mitazamo yake ya kibera?
We or I ? 🤓🤓

Tafakari na waza kwanza kabla ya ku comment utumbo 🤓🤓

Harambee Stars captain Michael Olunga has explained why Football Kenya Federation’s new partnership with Azam TV will help Kenyan footballers earn opportunities to top countries abroad in Europe and even the Middle East.

Last week, FKF penned a seven-year deal with Tanzania's broadcasting company Azam, which will see the local topflight league get wide coverage on a weekly basis.

Olunga to face Al Duhail quartet as Harambee Stars takes on Qatar in exhibition match
FOOTBALL

FOOTBALL Olunga to face Al Duhail quartet as Harambee Stars takes on Qatar in exhibition match

“The FKF’s new partnership with Azam will be very very good because players are going to be exposed. A lot of talents will be out there,” Olunga said.

Olunga was also quick to praise the impact Kenya’s friendly match against Qatar will have in terms of giving the players exposure to prospectively earn moves abroad.
 
Back
Top Bottom