Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Mkuu, Kenya ni Nairobi na elites tu, hao wengine huko Turkana, Matsabiti, Porkot, Kibera & others na vijijini, hawana nafasi kabisa Wala sio muhimu hapo Kenya.

Sent from my itel L5007 using JamiiForums mobile app
Mbona unaongea kwa hasira na maumivu mkuu? nani kakukosea? zoea Kenya utanyooka tu, najua ukweli inakukera ila itabakia vile., wewe tafuta propaganda ujiliwaze, utakufa kwa ulcers usipo chunga😂😂 😂😂😂😂😂😂
 
Sasa wewe umeana hapo ni Somalia mjukuu? ulitamani kuona watu wenye njaa, pole sio makosa yetu, Nairobi iko ilivyo na hela tunayo, umevuna nyanya tununue zisije zikaoza ukakosa hela ya kununua chupi na chumvi?, zoea Kenya[emoji12][emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]

Rais wenu anathibitisha kwamba wananchi wa Kenya hawana mtetezi

Sent from my itel L5007 using JamiiForums mobile app
 

Rais wenu anathibitisha kwamba wananchi wa Kenya hawana mtetezi

Sent from my itel L5007 using JamiiForums mobile app

Huyu Rais naye asiwe mpumbavu, serikali ya nani imezuia mahindi ya Tanzania Namanga? Mpaka alipoona mahindi ya Tanzania yanahitajika South Sudan, Malawi, DRC na Zambia ndo anajitia kuomba ati tushushe bei! Upumbavu wake apelekee mama Ngina!
 
Tazama Dar kijana...mji huu umewapita mbali sana...


Just ka street kamoja, very short jamaa anaenda kisha anapiga u-turn anarudi pale pale.., tazama vile Westlands CBD ilivyo., nje ya CBD., sio aka ka shopping center una post hapa kamepigwa filters, ngojeni miaka 25 mbele kisha mje 😂 😂 😂 😂 😂
 
Sasa wewe umeana hapo ni Somalia mjukuu? ulitamani kuona watu wenye njaa, pole sio makosa yetu, Nairobi iko ilivyo na hela tunayo, umevuna nyanya tununue zisije zikaoza ukakosa hela ya kununua chupi na chumvi?, zoea Kenya[emoji12][emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]
Hii wapi kwani co ka Nairobi [emoji116][emoji116][emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787]
tapatalk_-988065614_512x352.jpg
image_downloader_1657720834615.jpg
tapatalk_1998100250_600x400.jpg
tapatalk_1112358561_600x400.jpg
Screenshot_20220624-091729.jpg
Screenshot_20220523-231630.jpg
JamiiForums-884273460.jpg
Screenshot_20211229-073035.jpg
Screenshot_20211006-181543.jpg
 
Mind u, hawa Wakenya wa humu 99% wanaishi nje ya ka Nairobi.
Yaani mnapiga kelele na bado nyote mnatumia kuni, only 7% taifa nzima wanatumia gas, wengi itakua ni waarabu na wahindi😂😂😂😂, nyambaff.,😂😂😂😂😂😂
Kenya isiponunua mazao yenu ufukara unaendelea kuwanyorosha, tukiwanyima fursa ya kuuza gas inauma wana biashara wenu sana, wanajua pale Tz wengi ni fukara, soko ni ndogo, Kenya ndio soko dhabiti., nyie ni mifukara kote kote, wamewekeza kwenu for cheap labour kisha wajakazi wanarudi nyumabni kwa moshi, laana mlio nayo nyinyi ni noma, mtanzania haongei mbele yangu😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂
1658396700744.png

1658396718973.png
 
NIT haiwezi partner na Alpha kwasababu ni levels tofauti za Elimu, wewe vipi?, wacha kuchekesha watu

Sent from my itel L5007 using JamiiForums mobile app
Wacha kua mjinga kenya secondary schools watu hugraduate na private pilot license, what level of education are you talking about when 16 and 17 years old graduate with a ppl license in kenya case in point Juja senior schools, NIT bado si experienced kwa flight school if it is show me their fleet of aircrafts
 
Umeumia sana, hii ni hasira naona😂😂😂😂., unajaribu kujikomboa, yaani nyie ni fukara nani, watu zaidi ya 65million, only 7% wanatumia gas!., wengine ni kuni na makaa, mihogo na maharage, utapia mlo ndio wimbo vijijini😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂😂
Maisha ya kifukara kote kote.,
1658397298288.png

1658397326458.png

1658397225225.png

1658397236423.png

1658397248127.png

1658397268680.png

1658397279622.png

1658397363286.png
 
Wacha kua mjinga kenya secondary schools watu hugraduate na private pilot license, what level of education are you talking about when 16 and 17 years old graduate with a ppl license in kenya case in point Juja senior schools, NIT bado si experienced kwa flight school if it is show me their fleet of aircrafts
hebu leta evidence secondary schools za Kunyaland hambazo hutoa Wanafunzi wenye priate pilot licence!
 
Hawa Nyangau huwa wanaanza hivi ukiwabana makende wanatoa kilio.


Kenya freezes Tanzanian tycoon's cooking gas plant

businessdailyafrica.com

Jul 21, 2022 6:03 AM


Tanzanian billionaire Rostam Aziz (left) entry promised a vicious battle for control of the Kenyan cooking gas market that remains under the tight leash of Mombasa-based tycoon, Mohamed Jaffer (right). FILE PHOTOS | NMG

Kenya has frozen plans by a Tanzanian billionaire to set up a gas plant and storage facilities at the Mombasa port, threatening a trade spat between the two neighbouring countries.
The Energy regulator has declined to clear the application by Taifa Gas, which is owned by tycoon Rostam Aziz, citing risks to the environment posed by the 30,000-ton gas handling facility.

The entry of the business magnate, who was ranked the first dollar billionaire in Tanzania by Forbes in 2013, promised a vicious battle for control of the Kenyan cooking gas market that remains under the tight leash of Mombasa-based tycoon, Mohamed Jaffer.
The entry of Taifa Gas into Kenya is part of a trade deal between the countries signed between Kenyan President Uhuru Kenyatta and Tanzania’s Samia Suluhu last year.

The regulatory licence freeze risks reigniting the trade spat between Kenya and Tanzania that saw Dar es Salaam block Kenyan goods from accessing its market.
The billionaires’ fight pitting Mr Jaffer and Mr Aziz, 57, was expected to cut the cost of handling and evacuating cooking gas from the ships to the mainland, allowing dealers to transfer the cost relief to consumers.

Just like Mr Jaffer, Mr Aziz has invested in building political networks that saw him serve as MP and treasurer of the ruling party-- Chama Cha Mapinduzi (CCM).
Mr Aziz’s ambitions to establish a presence in Kenya’s retail cooking gas business looked set to trigger another market fight with oil dealers such as Vivo, Rubis and Total for control of the 2.87 million households (23.9 percent of Kenyan households) that use liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) for cooking.

“We did not clear their Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) because of certain technical deficiencies. The EIA had some technical deficiencies which we want them to address before we consider their application further,” the Energy and Petroleum Regulatory Authority (Epra) said in a response to Business Daily queries.
The regulator did not disclose the technicalities linked to Taifa Gas, which is the largest gas retailer in Tanzania and has more than 30 LPG handling plants.
Taifa Gas wants to build the 30,000-ton Kenya facility at the Special Economic Zone in Dongo Kundu, near the Port of Mombasa.

This will be right at Mr Jaffer’s doorstep where his firm, Africa Gas and Oil Ltd (AGOL), operates a multi-billion shilling facility.
AGOL has a storage capacity of 25,000 tonnes of LPG following an upgrade last year of the facility initially built in 2013.
The plant was built to allow for bulk imports of cooking gas to lower unit costs through economies of scale and curb shortages, which had been made difficult by the smaller import terminal at Shimanzi.

It had a storage capacity of 10,000 tonnes and the 25,000 tonnes unit is ranked among the largest terminals in sub-Saharan Africa.
The import handling and storage unit has helped relieve demand pressures through reduction of stock-outs, effectively easing pressure on LPG prices.
Previously, the oil marketers imported cooking gas individually in small quantities due to inadequate gas discharge facilities.
This led to cooking gas shortages and expensive LPG due to high import premiums and demurrage, which are penalties marketers pay shipping companies when tankers fail to offload in the stipulated time period.

The Shimanzi terminal has a capacity of just 1,400 metric tonnes.
The tankers would queue for up to two months, leaving the marketers with a daily fee of $20,000 (Sh1.7 million).
The AGOL plant and Proto Energy, the maker of Pro Gas, has offered Mr Jaffer a firm grip on the lucrative cooking gas market.
The Mombasa business mogul is also the owner of Grain Bulk Handlers, which has a near monopoly in discharge and handling of bulk grain cargo at the Port of Mombasa.

Private companies have been angling to benefit from the growing use of cooking gas in Kenya in the absence of investments by the government via import and storage facilities.
This is the reason the wealthy Mr Aziz is seeking a piece of Kenya’s gas market.
Mr Aziz facilitated Vodacom South Africa’s entry into Tanzania, and previously owned an estimated 35 percent stake in Vodacom Tanzania.
In 2019, he concluded the sale of the last tranche of his Vodacom Tanzania shares in deals that saw him pockets billions of shillings.

Apart from his shareholding in Vodacom Tanzania, he built a fortune from stakes in contract mining firm Caspian Mining, extensive real estate in Tanzania and the Middle East and investments in Tanzanian media.
He has been vocal about hurdles placed on his bid to enter the Kenyan market.
“Tanzania and Kenya potentially can be much bigger than they are. Unfortunately, we’re bogged down by petty politics, protectionism, inward-looking and trivial issues that impede economic development,” Mr Aziz said at a conference in Nairobi last year.
He was Tanzania’s first dollar billionaire (worth over Sh120 billion) and is still one of the country’s leading businessmen and power brokers.
Wakimbiza upepo sio watu wanaopenda maendeleo ya mwingine, kiboko yao ni magufuli tu😁
 
@Tony254 Somalia lazima itaruhusiwa kujiunga na EAC, hapo ndio utajua kwamba Tanzania ndio baba hapa EAC, Kenya tutaona Kama mtajitoa au itabidi msalimu amri[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]

Sent from my itel L5007 using JamiiForums mobile app
Baba kwa lipi? Unasahau kenya ndo tumespearhead S.Sudan na DR.Congo kujinga na EAC. Alafu huyu rais wa somalia trip yake ya kwanza nje ya nchi ilkua Kenya kuonesha influence kenya iliyonayo kwa somalia
 
Hapo ulipozungumzia lord of the rings tayari nimesha ku analyze wewe ni mtu wa aina gani too sad ku argue na wewe ni kazi bure.
Sasa kama wewe ni miongoni mwa watu wenye lowest IQ humu uko na lipi la ku argue? pitia posts zako pole pole😂 😂 😂 😂 😂 hauna ushawishi wowote kwangu, better u keep off, .
 
Baba kwa lipi? Unasahau kenya ndo tumespearhead S.Sudan na DR.Congo kujinga na EAC. Alafu huyu rais wa somalia trip yake ya kwanza nje ya nchi ilkua Kenya kuonesha influence kenya iliyonayo kwa somalia
kwahiyo unataka kusema DRC imeingia EAC baada ya Kenyatta kuwa chairman EAC? Wacha upubavu maombi ya DRC kujiunga EAC yapo kitambo tu!
 
Back
Top Bottom