Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Tatizo exposure yani akisikia mtu anafanya kazi kwenye shirika kubwa wanapagawa. Hapo hujatoa tax na makato mengine kibao.. tuwaheshimu sana watu wa sector ya sanaa na burudani zaidi ya hapo ni wafanyabiashara wakubwa ndo wakuwaogopa ila sio mtu ameajiriwa na shirika gani sijui nonsense kabisa ..
Nimemwambia Ali Kiba anaweza ajiri Jeff Koinange anytime! Akabisha, eti anadai Jeff Koinange ana mashamba ya urithi!
 
Upaelewe maana ya word acute crisis?sasa itawezekanaje wakati sisi watu walikua wataendelea na maisha yao nyie mmejifungia ndani kama
Hahaha unatengeneza taarifa za kuokoteza unatuletea humu. Hebu ondoa takataka zako.
Lol the source is FAOSTAT ....you have a better source???
Believe it or not. There is no difference between Kenya and TZ when it comes to maize production. Stop being ignorant. We live in a global village. This information is available online. Google it. Next time you start posting photos of maize farms 😁😁. Just know that you are being stupid. All countries in the world produce maize all countries have farms. There’s nothing special there as you can see

1609064062238.png
 
So that is your problem, it is not Uganda's problem, in this case Uganda is better in milk production, let Uganda produce milk and you continue with areas were you enjoy comparative advantage like flowers and tea
Huyu jamaa hajui principles of free markets wache atetee biashara ya Kenyatta family huku wakilanguliwa!
 
So that is your problem, it is not Uganda's problem, in this case Uganda is better in milk production, let Uganda produce milk and you continue with areas were you enjoy comparative advantage like flowers and tea
Let Ugandans produce they milk and consume it
If they want to sell to Kenyan they should sell it as per the current market price not lower
 
Lol the source is FAOSTAT ....you have a better source???
Believe it or not. There is no difference between Kenya and TZ when it comes to maize production. Stop being ignorant. We live in a global village. This information is available online. Google it. Next time you start posting photos of maize farms 😁😁. Just know that you are being stupid. All countries in the world produce maize all countries have farms. There’s nothing special there as you can see

View attachment 1660273
Nimekwambia you are stupid. All reliable data shows the year released.
Sasa statistics bila mwaka ni upumbavu.
 
Let Ugandans produce they milk and consume it
If they want to sell to Kenyan they should sell it as per the current market price not lower
Mention which theory is this in any book of trade and Economics?., that is what is known as "Principle of unfair market protection", Kumbuka Uganda ndio soko kubwa la bidhaa zenu, wakiamua kujibu mapigo mtaumia zaidi ya Uganda.
 
Flowers my dead body. Tumeshapiga pin sasa hivi KQ kusafirisha maua toka Arusha. Next year ulete stats hapa.
Don't even dream about it the only close competition Kenya has in terms of flower production in Africa is Ethiopia and is a distant second
 
Let Ugandans produce they milk and consume it
If they want to sell to Kenyan they should sell it as per the current market price not lower
You banned them, you didnt give them that condition infact no body can refuse that fever of selling their product at high cost while they produce in more than low cost.
You knew than from their milk quality and quantinty even if they sell at high price than yours still they could destroy uhuru's market which is why you banned them.
 
Sasa avo ni sawa na mchele au mahindi wewe ndio utumie akili...
Ilo ni tunda tu hata sisi tunanunua apples za S.A. kwa wingi tu
Again buffoonery at its best
That is what is called international trade no one has forced Tanzanian farmers to sell they produce to Kenya if you think is bad you tell them to stop and see if Kenyans will starve
 
Sometime nawaonea huruma hawa majirani sasa hizi mambo za familia moja kumiliki nchi nzima zitaisha lini?

 
Back
Top Bottom