What's a game.
Cool 3 points
Clean sheet
Thiago played 90+
New boy Diaz get standing ovation and feel the Anfield fans at thier best..
Cool revenge maana hawa kwao walikua na jambo lao..
Next game away Burnley Sunday at Turf Moor..
Over to you Pep we ain't giving up, we refuse to give up.. For those who believe haha..
MOTM Jota.
YNWA
Babe umensusaWacha nicheck mechi sasa
Definitely i/we won't walk alone..You will never walk alone
Definitely i/we won't walk alone..
We got Jota haha ma vibe kama yote.
I predicted Jota will eclipse Joao Felix as the next Ureno new best boy and man he is already getting em goals left and right..
YNWA
Kama wife, yaaani yeye ni OKWI tu, hajui mchezaji mwingine, nahisi kampendaYeye Dunia Nzima anamjua mchezaji mpira mmoja tu anamwitaga Wakili Msomi (Morisson) [emoji23][emoji23]
Jones hataki kubafilika huyu Dogo yupo too slow to release the ball .
Hiki kitu nilishakiona siku nyingi sana kwa huyu dogo, na kuna wakati ni counter attack badala ya kurelease mpira fasta anakaa nao mpaka watu wote wanakabwa anaishia kurudisha nyuma.Jones hataki kubafilika huyu Dogo yupo too slow to release the ball .
Joel Matip vs Leicester
• 92/101 (91%) passes (1st in game)
• 2 chances created (2nd)
• 1 assist (1st)
• 119 touches (1st)
• 1/1 dribble
• 2/2 aerial duels
• 2/2 tackles
• 3 clearances (=1st for LFC)
• 3 interceptions (2nd for LFC)
What a performance [emoji122]
Huyu jamaa tulimpata bure.
Tunasubiri goli lake lile la ku'dribble
DIEGO JOTA has more goals than LUKAKU,WERNER and HARVETZ combined this season [emoji16][emoji16][emoji16][emoji16]
Liverpool Inacheza Mpira Mtamu Nyiee.
Better 2 than 1 we kill this game.
Come on Reds..
YNWA
Aside from numbers(Jota in this case) that Joao is something else though