Yes msimu uliopita hajacheza match nyingi mlibeba ubingwa?
Si kila mtu alikuwa anajilia vyake?
Hatukubeba EpL sababu ya kufeli kwa kocha...Epl kwani mlibeba nyie? Mbona huwa hamna hoja za maana?
Mlikuwa hampiwi hapo?Hatukubeba EpL sababu ya kufeli kwa kocha...
Nyie kwa sababu ya ufinyu wa kijosi chenu
Jovic hivi yupo wapi sasa yaani alikua anatajwa next big thing kutua pale Galatico...[emoji406][emoji406]Newcastle target Real's Kroos - Sunday football updates
[emoji457][emoji457]Newcastle want Ajax boss Erik ten Hag to be the club's new manager
[emoji457][emoji457]Liverpool are considering a move for Real Madrid and Serbia striker Luka Jovic, 23.
[emoji122][emoji122]Van de Beek adviced to change agent if he wants to leave United
[emoji625][emoji625]Liverpool are keen on Leicester and England winger Harvey Barnes, 23.
[emoji406][emoji406]Antonio Conte does not want to take charge of a team mid-season.
Read More [emoji3593][emoji3593][emoji3593][emoji3593]
Sunday Transfer Rumours
Newcastle are interested in Real Madrid and Germany’s 31-year-old midfielder Toni Kroos. (El Nacional – in Spanish)The Magpies aren’t concerned by Aaron Ramsey’s wage demand…dailysportsupdates.game.blog
Now word has its Klopp pointing fingers at VVD for not organising his defence line and pocket properly...We dropped two points yesterday
I am gutted
The brexit (hendo, ox and Jones) failed us
Actually Jones and it x did not help the defense
The don’t deserve to wear our jersey
I agree kabisa na hilo… Vvd hasn’t shown any leadership. I would love to see matip konate partnerhsipNow word has its Klopp pointing fingers at VVD for not organising his defence line and pocket properly...
Actually some papers saying Klopp was animated by VVD that we were losing the battle at the back and no improvement was coming from the boys.. Its very rare for Klopp to act like that unless he was really boiled by what he saw...
All in all MF jana was poor by any means when it's mattered of course we got say job well done Henderson goal and Ox assist but apart from those 2 moments they failed to dictate the tempo of the game by Klopp words....being smart with the ball and without the ball.
Let's wait the reaction come Wednesday vs Cholo boys..
YNWA
Inaonekana alipewa mkataba wa muda mrefu sana,mpaka leo hajaondoka tu?
Akatafute kazi nyingine ya kufanya maana ugolikipa umemshinda.
Unasema hivyo kwa kuwa amesifia timu yako.
Kiukweli Mkuu hamna mchezaji wakuwapa ubingwa wa pale Epl mpaka sasa,ni swala la muda tu utanielewa.
Utakataa kwakuwa unaongoza ligi kwa point 3 hizo.
Mngekuwa hamja fungwa mpaka saizi labda ningeogopa ila mmefungwa mmetoka draw.
Sema mashabiki wengi wenu bado hamfatilii mpira vizuri.
Yaani chelsea kuanzia leo mpaka ligi inaisha atakuwa yupo tu hapo juu ,kweli?[emoji3]
Ata ile invicible ya Arsenal haikuongoza ligi muda wote.
Me nimeanza kufatilia ligi ya Epl muda mrefu sana.hizo kelele kama za kwako tulishakutananazo sana kwa timu zingine na Man U msimu uliopita,lakini Man U waliishia wapi Msimu uliopita?
Nawakumbusha tu tumebaki na Mido Watatu tu ambao ni wazima kati ya 8 tulioanza nao Ligi.
1) Hendo
2) Jones
3) OX
Huyu OX ni suala la muda tu kurudi Wodini.
Boy not getting younger he is at 30 and always thought for a defender that a very cool age having seen its all and growing old with lots of skills of which makes him a leader of this young boys pointing to them where to stand where to put thier body on th line nk.I agree kabisa na hilo… Vvd hasn’t shown any leadership. I would love to see matip konate partnerhsip
Vvd has been very casual nowadays
Back to the mido… apart from hendo, the other two didn’t contribute kabisa in defending
Jones was at fault against citeh Kwa kusini Kisa move and jana he was totally missing
Tetesi ni kwamba ni wakati sasa dogo Taikumi apangwe RMF.... Klopp aliwai kusema long term ya huyu dogo itakua anacheza kama namba 8 hivyo kwa 4 3 3 ya Klopp tegemea kumuona MF upande wa Salah..Nawakumbusha tu tumebaki na Mido Watatu tu ambao ni wazima kati ya 8 tulioanza nao Ligi.
1) Hendo
2) Jones
3) OX
Huyu OX ni suala la muda tu kurudi Wodini.
Arrogance and greed tu mkuu… Liverpool gambled on Gini departure we needed a new (starter) mido like gini , but we signed no oneBoy not getting younger he is at 30 and always thought for a defender that a very cool age having seen its all and growing old with lots of skills of which makes him a leader of this young boys pointing to them where to stand where to put thier body on th line nk.
Matip has something in him that makes VVD a better partner even before last season injuries Matip was our unsung hero the season we won the EPL for the games he played, he is good on one in one, blocks, tackles, keeping positions, aerial duels , going forward he is better than Konate only that he has to improve with passes leading to goals. Having played in EPL this long he has mastered his trade very well only that injuries can't keep off from the boy.
He also make TAA perfom better ARB and Matip has the legs to chase sio mzito kivile...
On paper Hahaha Konate might be better than Matip as you wonder why Klopp is resting the boy now when we need him most...
Ox after that long lay off looks a shadow of himself, he is just too casual giving the ball away as he tried beating his marker, he played like he was playing usual Winger stuff yaaani...
Jones will still very early to make his mark permanently. Playing vs well drilled team like Seagulls lazima ata struggle tu but he will get better as competing in high level will demand him to be above the rest otherwise benchi inamhusu..
With a depleted squad we have there is no way out rather boys working hard as they can, executing Klopp message to the letter....
YNWA
Sisi tukikaa juu tumekaa juu.Hawa Rent Boys watoto walioijua Chelsea mwaka 2005 wanadhani wanachokifanya sasa hakijawahi kufanywa na Timu yoyote.
Tupo hapa tunasubiri waje wabadilishe maneno.
The FSG top guns are clueless how to maintain competitive edge.. Tazama Klopp picked this team languishing hukoo 8th position end of 2015 2016 season. Next season we finished position 4 season of 2016 2017, following season 2017 2018 we finished position 4, following season 2018 2019 position 2, following season 2019 2020 position 1 and won the EPL, following season 2020 2021 position 3, and this season so far so good..Arrogance and greed tu mkuu… Liverpool gambled on Gini departure 1 we needed a new (starter) mido like gini , but we signed no one
Having Milner starting three consecutive games ni Dalali mbaya, relying on naby and hendo to master the mido is risky
We have naby, ox, Jones, Milner, Thiago, and hendo…. All these are not people who can play 15 games ina row, so naturally defense itayumba tu maana Hatuna mhimili wenye nguvu. As for the defense, we need Trent competitor, he is not a defender , tunaforce tu
Anyways labda Tutasajili January
Tutayumba sana siku klopp akiondoka- unless fsg nao waondokeThe FSG top guns are clueless how to maintain competitive edge.. Tazama Klopp picked this team languishing hukoo 8th position end of 2015 2016 season. Next season we finished position 4 season of 2016 2017, following season 2017 2018 we finished position 4, following season 2018 2019 position 2, following season 2019 2020 position 1 and won the EPL, following season 2020 2021 position 3, and this season so far so good..
Going by above record is a clear indication Klopp was to be supported and build a commendable squad to cement our status as only the best. But as you have said ni arrogance na kutegemea Klopp miracles...
FSG niliwaogopa last year January wakati Klopp was demanding a solid CB akaletewa ma amateur Kabak na Davis 😂😂😂and you wonder are they serious...
Sasa come tena last window Gini went boy who played so many many minutes chini ya Klopp than any other player and yet they couldn't buy replacement badala yake tukaletewa academy kids in Jones na Elliott kuziba nafasi yake..
Klopp is not a cry baby he utilizes what he has on the squad. But got to admit probably in his next job ata profile vyema the owners kabla hajakumbali ajira yao..
When you win the league its gives the edge to attract top talent but seems we aint using that to our advantage...
We are where we are purely sababu ya Klopp not FSG.. Klopp is the system. Sio kama Manchester City where Mansour is the system fueling lots of dollars in the sauad ndio maana any Manager at Manchester City will win the EPL now and then..
As for the MFs we are trending in very tight spot.. Prayers are needed before we collapse again.. They are lots of space juzi goli la pili la Brighton walipiga pasi tatu na wakatufunga yaani no wonder Klopp was furious.. Yaani key 2 passes and huree tumepigwaa no man that not our way.
YNWA
Sisi tukikaa juu tumekaa juu.
Nguvu za kiume zipo kama zote.
Hivi unadhani sisi ni kama nyie ambao huwa mnakaa juu muda mrefu halafu mwisho mnakuja mnaachia?
Naona bado una nightmares za msimu wa mwisho wa Suarez.
Aiseee Liverpuru ilikuwa tishio...
Ila tuliwakaanga hapo Anfield mbili bila biashara yenu ya ubingwa ikaishia hapohapo....