Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Dear Klopp play Keita as a 10 man at last we might see a glimpse of what we paid all the money for and after all the injuries he has some scores to settle...
 
Gomez is slowly back in his last season form...



Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Man this is one of the best development at the back for us with Matip out and Lovren being Lovren we needed this guy to step up and give us what once we saw last season before he got injured..

Keita back to full fitness, Gomez stepping up when we need him most..

With Gomez we have kept two clean sheets that a statement..
 
Duu, mechi ilikuwa na viatu hiyo, jamaa walinyimwa penalty ya wazi kabisa, refa alikuwa anasimama anasubiri wapigane kwanza, hahahah

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Hahaha yaaani enzi hizo ndio ilikua Manchester vs Liverpool maana jamaa walikua na mafanikio balaa ila tukikutana ilikua mchakamchaka Sana...

Sasa Manchester United ndio wapo tulipokua enzi hizo, duh kweli tumepindua meza kibabe, na itakua balaa kwao pale tunapopata EPL msimu huu aaa... Watatoa macho mno na kujiuliza maswali ambayo tumejiuliza Kwa miaka 30 bila majibu...
 
Hahahahaha if he can nail this year EPL bana and with the modern competition in the league now he will be nearing Bill Shankly and Paisley among the Liverpool all time greats..
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…