Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread


he will drop them man, trust me

him changing the entire formation kwenye dakika ya 57 says a LOT
 
Yes we've learnt it!!!!

But Klopp will Never Learn from this! Trust me.

Just wait vs Bayern, vs Man United at OT you'll see these Fucking Midfielders Gini-Hendo-Milner playing a shit as usually
Ohh man playing that Hendo Milie vs those team will be catastrophic bro...

Klopp need to rewatch this game again n alone n come to terms wt th reality...
 
Na bado,huu Ni mwanzo tu,narudia kauli yangu,hii ndoo haiendi Liverpool ng'oooo,sijawahi kuona mtu mwenye allergy na makombe Kama klopp.
Mimi Ni arsenal fan,but kwangu potential title contenders ni spurs na Man United.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Worried about Bayern game man, plus it will be Lovren vs Lewa as VVD will be out of that game
should Klopp enter th market this Jan n get a serious defender....maana Lovren mechi kubwa naona hua anacheza kama bado yupo Southmpton at his age bana he sholb better....

Manshit r in discusion wt Real Betis to buy LB wt Mendy out n Delphi strugglin Pep not takin chances..
 
Trashiest as usual
 
Duuh Man United ya mwaka gani ndiyo title contender?
 
angalau umekumbali Champions legue msimu ujao hampo maana New Manure wanawachomoa chap hampo mlipo na vijana wa Sirloser nao vile vile
 

Naona vilio na simanzi imetawala hapa,kweli msiba wa kwanza katika familia unauma.

Mkuu Ollachuga Oc na radika mtakuwa kitengo cha kugawa vitafunwa,ni muda wa chai hapa msibani. Mandazi ni mawili mawili tu!
 
as far as am concerned, this was just "a bad day at the office" for Klopp & his charges. nothing more nothing less.

penye ako Lovren weka Matip = it's the same starting 11 which excelled vs the equally dangerous Napoli back in December. if you ask me, if both are available on a match day, I'd pick Matip over Lovren (Lovren + mistake = uji + mgonjwa).

jana vs City wachezaji wetu from midfield to the final 3rd (bar Gini of course) papara ilikuwa mingi sana. Salah & Bobby were both off colour.
I don't know what's wrong with Bobby siku hizi... he has this habit of coughing up possession so cheaply. vs Gooners he had a hat trick to his name yes.. but he also was being dispossessed at an alarming regularity. he tends to be too casual at times - hii aisome mwalimu wake ili amrudishe Bobby wa last season.

mimi binafsi naamini it was important that we tasted defeat at this stage of the season. it's better for our boys to be aware mapema kabisa that they can be beaten - it's very crucial for their mental steel to be tested now rather than in/around the "business end" of the season (March - May).

hey.....the brighter side is we're still 4 points clear at the top of the pile. am telling you the rest of the teams in the league would surrender their wives if that's what it would take to swap positions with LFC!!
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…