Beauty With Brains: Mwamvita Makamba!!

Beauty With Brains: Mwamvita Makamba!!

Uliamini ulichotaka kuamini na unaendelea kuamini unachotaka kuamini....Hakuna aliye perfect..lakini ukiamua kuconcentrate na mabaya ya mtu ambayo huwezi hata kuyaprove basi mzigo wa Fikra-hasi utakutafuna.....

Unless you have special interests in her au yeye mwenyewe amekuruhusu kujadili hapa, still this does not justify what you are trying to do.

Nanachokiona hapa ni kama vile unajaribu ku-create mazingira ili watu wajadili her private life in public.

Unless yeye mwenyewe anataka kujadiliwa in that way, it is better to respect the private life of others, even if it contains some positive elements.

Najua siku hizi vijana wengi wanataka kuwa na maisha ya macelebrity wanaowapenda or some fantasy figures, They desperately want to look like them, dress and live their lifestyle.

Thus, what you are trying to advocate here is for youngsters, especially girls to be a person that is completely unknown to them, by clinging on to their image and believing that others lifestyle's have so much more appeal than their own.

Kwa kufanya hivyo unawafanya hao wasichana kusahau umuhimu wao kuwa their own role-models in order to make the changes necessary to our own lives.

Young girls and boys should be taught to be their own role models, rather than following others examples. They should believe in themselves, respect and admire themselves, make their own list of things they would like to do in their life, and be as best as they can.

That is what you should teach your own kids and others kids. Instead of teaching them to use their valuable energies to emulate a fantasy figure, teach them how to become their own true role model and make themselves proud. Naamini hata Mwamvita asingefikia hapo alipo kama siyo kuwa her own role model.

As the novelist Jane Austin put it "We have all a better guide in ourselves, if we would attend to it, than any other person can be."

https://www.gretchenrubin.com/happi...de-in-ourselves-than-any-other-person-can-be/
 
Hazijathibitishwa hizo kashfa....ni hear-say kind of stuff...na vingine si hata kashfa basi tu,roho mbaya za watu wachache wanaopenda kumharibia binti Makamba......Ni Role model wa wengi wanaojielewa....

Nchi hii banah! Kweli kila mtu na njaa zake, now days watu maarufu wanatafuta makanjanja ambao kazi yao ni kupaisha tu majina, hii kazi ni ajira sasa.
 
Mimi nampongeza baba yake Yusuph Makamba kwa kumuwekea misingi ya kubebwa.
 
Unless you have special interests in her au yeye mwenyewe amekuruhusu kujadili hapa, still this does not justify what you are trying to do.

Nanachokiona hapa ni kama vile unajaribu ku-create mazingira ili watu wajadili her private life in public.

Unless yeye mwenyewe anataka kujadiliwa in that way, it is better to respect the private life of others, even if it contains some positive elements.

Najua siku hizi vijana wengi wanataka kuwa na maisha ya macelebrity wanaowapenda or some fantasy figures, They desperately want to look like them, dress and live their lifestyle.

Thus, what you are trying to advocate here is for youngsters, especially girls to be a person that is completely unknown to them, by clinging on to their image and believing that others lifestyle’s have so much more appeal than their own.

Kwa kufanya hivyo unawafanya hao wasichana kusahau umuhimu wao kuwa their own role-models in order to make the changes necessary to our own lives.

Young girls and boys should be taught to be their own role models, rather than following others examples. They should believe in themselves, respect and admire themselves, make their own list of things they would like to do in their life, and be as best as they can.

That is what you should teach your own kids and others kids. Instead of teaching them to use their valuable energies to emulate a fantasy figure, teach them how to become their own true role model and make themselves proud. Naamini hata Mwamvita asingefikia hapo alipo kama siyo kuwa her own role model.

As the novelist Jane Austin put it “We have all a better guide in ourselves, if we would attend to it, than any other person can be.”

https://www.gretchenrubin.com/happi...de-in-ourselves-than-any-other-person-can-be/

well,I dont blame your judgement skills at all.
Tumezoea kuwa na hidden agendas whenever we addreess issue yoyote iwe kumhusu mtu or anything....
Not all of us think the same(Fortunately).......I posted this thread in good faith and yes,I did not expect people to be all-happy about it but i was hoping for a bit of ppsitivity from few like-minded people but as you can see it turned out like tupo kwenye jukwaa la siasa.....Which is totally absurd!
You talk about people being role models still you refer to another person's quote....well,I dont see the difference.
Sikia,I believe in smart people,who are free to create their own ideas and be their own life-coaches but the truth is that with or without arole model,mentor or a guider......NOBODY GETS ANYWHERE WITHOUT SOMEBODY's HAND.....And having a role model doesnt mean you have to walk in their shoes and follow their routes.....it simply means 'learning their good and positive attributes/values that boosted/helped their achievements'
The key part here is 'Learning' not necessarily 'Becoming'.....
 
Nchi hii banah! Kweli kila mtu na njaa zake, now days watu maarufu wanatafuta makanjanja ambao kazi yao ni kupaisha tu majina, hii kazi ni ajira sasa.

:....Well,Well;Well....look who is here.......Dear Zinc....ni bora ulipwe kumtetea/kumsafisha/kumpaisha mtu kuliko Kuponda/Kutukana/Kuzodoa/Kuchafua/kushusha hadhi watu bila sababu zozote za msingi......Kupoteza nguvu nyingi kuchukia watu ni njia rahisi ya kukaribisha Mchafuko mbaya wa moyo....
 
well,I dont blame your judgement skills at all.
Tumezoea kuwa na hidden agendas whenever we addreess issue yoyote iwe kumhusu mtu or anything....
Not all of us think the same(Fortunately).......I posted this thread in good faith and yes,I did not expect people to be all-happy about it but i was hoping for a bit of ppsitivity from few like-minded people but as you can see it turned out like tupo kwenye jukwaa la siasa.....Which is totally absurd!
You talk about people being role models still you refer to another person's quote....well,I dont see the difference.
Sikia,I believe in smart people,who are free to create their own ideas and be their own life-coaches but the truth is that with or without arole model,mentor or a guider......NOBODY GETS ANYWHERE WITHOUT SOMEBODY's HAND.....And having a role model doesnt mean you have to walk in their shoes and follow their routes.....it simply means 'learning their good and positive attributes/values that boosted/help their achievements'
The key part here is 'Learning' not necessarily 'Becoming'.....

Well, this is a public forum, so you should have prepared kuwa your thread could turn out like tupo kwenye jukwaa la siasa.

So, it is not "totally absurd" because you can't limit people in a public forum to say what you would want to hear.

Anyway, you have your own views, but sorry, I will end here as huwa sipendi kujadili watu na maisha yao binafsi.
 
Well, this is a public forum, so you should have prepared kuwa your thread could turn out like tupo kwenye jukwaa la siasa.

So, it is not "totally absurd" because you can't limit people in a public forum to say what you would want to hear.

Anyway, you have your own views, but sorry, I will end here as huwa sipendi kujadili watu na maisha yao binafsi.

I did not put any limitations....For i speak my mind like how you have spoken yours.......and like what everyone have done so far....
So what?I'm supposed to agree with everything and everybody?No Sir/Madam.......I'm not the 'intimidated/Yes-Yes' type and i face every situation with my head up-high......Thanks for your contribution though!
 
Well, this is a public forum, so you should have prepared kuwa your thread could turn out like tupo kwenye jukwaa la siasa.

So, it is not "totally absurd" because you can't limit people in a public forum to say what you would want to hear.

Anyway, you have your own views, but sorry, I will end here as huwa sipendi kujadili watu na maisha yao binafsi.

ndugu hujui kiswahili!!???
 
Sifa ya wizi wanapewa akina nani? Urembo mimi siuoni hata labda watu tunatofautiana na mantiki ya kuwa mrembo. wa kawaida tu!
 
attachment.php
attachment.php


Mnauzwa na suala la fursa. huyo dada aliwahi sema kuwa ni bora kuendesha maisha kwa kuchuna mabuzi kuliko sembe.kutokana na hiyo kauli unapata picha ya maisha yake
 
Mungu anisamehe..kweli sio beuty labda hiyo mikorogo anayopaka ndio beauty
 
Back
Top Bottom