You need to go to rehab asap. It's not your fault, you are not exposed and more importantly, you are jealous. Dar is more than the brt project, see, you aren't also well informed, tupo phase 2 at the moment. Let me show you what has been going on in DSM
1. Electrified sgr
2. JNIA terminal 3
3. Ubungo interchange
4. Selander bridge/ Tanzanite bridge
5. Kimara-kibaha 8 lane highway
6. Gerezani flyover
7. Silicon Dar
8. Dar port expansion
9. Massive eal estate projects such as Morocco square
10. BRT phase 2
Niendelee?
And for this reaso, there's a line between us both. You think that if you are a middle income citizen, you are better off without them. We care about the poor. And the brt is just one way to connect them with the entire city. Services, goods can reach them through that route!But brt cuts across endless poverty.....ccm has lied to you guys...lolView attachment 1193868View attachment 1193869
And for this reaso, there's a line between us both. You think that if you are a middle income citizen, you are better off without them. We care about the poor. And the brt is just one way to connect them with the entire city. Services, goods can reach them through that route!
Only that on the airport......you can't disclose what Nairobi and dar handles in terms of passengers.....you may build new terminals but when your infrastructure is pathetic it will remain some ghost project.....
The problem with Tanzania is that everyone lives like that....its hard to tell the difference.
What ghost projects? be realistic please, hatuvuti bangi humu sawa? hatupandi vile vigari vyenu vidogo hamna hata hewa, mnaviitaje? matatu? Daladala za Dar zenywe hamna, halafu unaleta domo refu hapa. Kafie mbeleOnly that on the airport......you can't disclose what Nairobi and dar handles in terms of passengers.....you may build new terminals but when your infrastructure is pathetic it will remain some ghost project.....
You communicate like a twelve year old girl "what eva" , "lol" 😂 😂 😂 huna vocab nyingine kwenye texting zaidi ya lolLol.....you trippin. Was just saying.
Lol.....this video sells you out completely. But it's ok...your government is doing perfect [emoji1787]
You care about the poor yet across the border you self same heartless people derive great pleasure to see hunger and food shortages in northern Kenya? Can you say out loud "COGNITIVE DISSONANCE"And for this reaso, there's a line between us both. You think that if you are a middle income citizen, you are better off without them. We care about the poor. And the brt is just one way to connect them with the entire city. Services, goods can reach them through that route!
Ukisoma majarida yanayozungumzia cities utacheka sana kwamba NBO $12B vs dar $9BTanzanians still chasing shadows....lol
Nairobi $57 billion
Dar $23 billion
They still think they can beat Nairobi [emoji1787]View attachment 1193826
Iyo Ni collection of shops n few offices which doesn't countTutaelewana tuView attachment 1193866
Pengine Mombasa mainland vs DarMombasa ipambane na kariakoo peke yakeView attachment 1193171View attachment 1193170
Naona umeamua kutuonesha uchafu[emoji38][emoji38][emoji38][emoji38][emoji116][emoji116][emoji116][emoji116][emoji116]
View attachment 1193143
Labda kuna mombasa nyingine sio hii😆😆😆😆😆👇👇👇👇👇
Dar inawanyoa 😆😆😆💉💉💉👇👇👇
Unaweza Ukawa unautajiri lkn ni kitu kimoja tu km vile dhahabu kwenye room, lkn mji ni kama Kilwa, jiangalie vitu ambavyo hamna ni vingi, unajua Dar tumewapiga gape sehemu nyingi sana, Tuki jenga maghorofa mawili tu labda ya floor 50, mjue tumewacha mbali sana. Nyie hamna Brt, Hamna Electric trains, Hamna Big Bridges, Hamna vingi sana, sasa Sie hizo Four lane ndio tunazijenga now so tutakuwa tumesha waachaa, habari za 53b achana nazo, we ni kama mtu aliyependeza Kwa millioni moja halafu Kizbau cha laki nane , suit na kila kitu ni cha laki 2. Asa sisi tuna suit za laki nne na kizbau cha elfu 20, Nani ataonekana bora, Dar is the biggest City in Ea and Central, hilo tu linatosha maana kuwa beauty tumeanza kuwapiga gape.Tanzanians still chasing shadows....lol
Nairobi $57 billion
Dar $23 billion
They still think they can beat Nairobi [emoji1787]View attachment 1193826