Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

inshort Wakenya hawana kitu cha kujivunia in development as compared to recent development made in Tanzania. they are just full of blah blah of their ten years’ ago.

These are our recent development
1. BRT
2. Luxury beaches and Hotels in Zanzibar
3. More number of planes fleets than theirs
4. Great network of roads in the whole country
5. Booming arrivals of a great number of tourists in our national parks
6. Establishment of a number of industries
7. Sports development is satisfactorily great in Tanzania
8. Nyerere Hydro and Kinyerezi Gas Power Plants
9. Luxury buses za mikoan na beautiful Stands za mabuses in different regions
10. Bridges in water bodies, interchanges and flyovers


They are just full of blah blah of their old minor development; trying not to acknowledge the recent development in our country
Yeah ,reduce ,belittle and shrink the achievements of your neighbours and elevate yours to feed your ego and swell your small mind.Delusions and selective amnesia ndio dalili za ugonjwa unaitwa wivu.

WaKenya wengi wako na stima kuliko WaTzed.
Kenya ina flyovers zaidi kuliko Tzed
Uchumi wa Kenya ni mkubwa kwa zaidi ya 40% kuliko Tzed.
Nairobi ndio transport & economic hub ya east africa.
Kenya pia imejenga road network the whole country.
Electric generation capacity ya Kenya imezidi ya Tz.
Westlands district pekee ina magorofa marefu zaidi ya Tz yote.
Bajeti ya Kenya ni mara mbili bajeti ya Tz.
Tz imejaa kampuni za Kenya ,the opposite is not so.
Bandari ya Mombasa imeizidi Dar kwa biashara na uwezo.
Kenya iko na luxury SGR ,luxury buses na luxury matatus.
Kenya ina magari mengi zaidi ya Tzed.
Unviersities za Kenya rank higher than Tzed universities.
Kenya imeizidi Tz in military budget, warplanes, navy ships and tanks.
Kenya sio nchi ya kiwango cha LDC kama Tzed.
Nairobi is rated BETA class City while Dar is rated Gamma city (a lower classification)
 
Yeah ,reduce ,belittle and shrink the achievements of your neighbours and elevate yours to feed your ego and swell your small mind.Delusions and selective amnesia ndio dalili za ugonjwa unaitwa wivu.

WaKenya wengi wako na stima kuliko WaTzed.
Kenya ina flyovers zaidi kuliko Tzed
Uchumi wa Kenya ni mkubwa kwa zaidi ya 40% kuliko Tzed.
Nairobi ndio transport & economic hub ya east africa.
Kenya pia imejenga road network the whole country.
Electric generation capacity ya Kenya imezidi ya Tz.
Westlands district pekee ina magorofa marefu zaidi ya Tz yote.
Bajeti ya Kenya ni mara mbili bajeti ya Tz.
Tz imejaa kampuni za Kenya ,the opposite is not so.
Bandari ya Mombasa imeizidi Dar kwa biashara na uwezo.
Kenya iko na luxury SGR ,luxury buses na luxury matatus.
Kenya ina magari mengi zaidi ya Tzed.
Unviersities za Kenya rank higher than Tzed universities.
Kenya imeizidi Tz in military budget, warplanes, navy ships and tanks.
Kenya sio nchi ya kiwango cha LDC kama Tzed.
Nairobi is rated BETA class City while Dar is rated Gamma city (a lower classification)
You've put him in his rightful place for me. Wanted to reply to this danganyikan shit but no need now. Muwache sasa apige punyato alale akiwaza vile atarudi kesho with another punchline ya story za vijiweni
 
Yeah ,reduce ,belittle and shrink the achievements of your neighbours and elevate yours to feed your ego and swell your small mind.Delusions and selective amnesia ndio dalili za ugonjwa unaitwa wivu.

WaKenya wengi wako na stima kuliko WaTzed.
Kenya ina flyovers zaidi kuliko Tzed
Uchumi wa Kenya ni mkubwa kwa zaidi ya 40% kuliko Tzed.
Nairobi ndio transport & economic hub ya east africa.
Kenya pia imejenga road network the whole country.
Electric generation capacity ya Kenya imezidi ya Tz.
Westlands district pekee ina magorofa marefu zaidi ya Tz yote.
Bajeti ya Kenya ni mara mbili bajeti ya Tz.
Tz imejaa kampuni za Kenya ,the opposite is not so.
Bandari ya Mombasa imeizidi Dar kwa biashara na uwezo.
Kenya iko na luxury SGR ,luxury buses na luxury matatus.
Kenya ina magari mengi zaidi ya Tzed.
Unviersities za Kenya rank higher than Tzed universities.
Kenya imeizidi Tz in military budget, warplanes, navy ships and tanks.
Kenya sio nchi ya kiwango cha LDC kama Tzed.
Nairobi is rated BETA class City while Dar is rated Gamma city (a lower classification)
Hapo ktk SGR na millitary umetulisha urongo.
Hamtuwez ninyi kwa millitary na Sgr yenu ya gari vumbi.
 
IMG_1566942769.763780.jpg

TZ tourism booming [emoji95]
 
bro, as i said they are just still full of blah blah of their ten-years-ago development with exception of their new SGR, while i’m speaking of the recent four-years-ago development in our country!
That's true bro not ten years it is 30+ years what Kenyans they built and felt proud of we created them within 4 years.
Nothing new there is to them.
All of them usual ones.
Same rythms daily.
 
That's true bro not ten years it is 30+ years what Kenyans they built and felt proud of we created them within 4 years.
Nothing new there is to them.
All of them usual ones.
Same rythms daily.
Hahahahahaha ,nyie waTzed mnapenda sana kujidanganya na kufumba macho yenu. Very delusional people aise.
 
That's true bro not ten years it is 30+ years what Kenyans they built and felt proud of we created them within 4 years.
Nothing new there is to them.
All of them usual ones.
Same rythms daily.
Huu urongo mtupu Ummayed and you know it.

Dongo Kundu bypass is less than 2yrs old.
KNS Jasiri warship is less than 5yrs old.
Kenya's budget was less than $20bn 5yrs ago.
Isiolo - Moyale rd (520km) is less than 3yrs old
KQ had fewer planes 8yrs ago.
Kenya didn't export oil 1 yr ago.
Thika Super Road didn't exist 8yrs ago.
Nairobi was not Africa HQs of many global companies.
Mombasa port had less capacity 5yrs ago.
Southern Bypass is less than 5yrs old (Rais Magufuli officiated its opening)
Kenya has added 750MW in less than 5yrs.
Fewer global airlines flew into JKIA 5yrs ago.
5yrs ago KAF didn't have the sixteen Mi-28 attack Helicopters.
5yrs ago Kenya's Forex reserves were less than today's $9bn .
5yrs ago Kenya's GDP was almost half of today's $100bn +

Na uache uwongo mwingine ati 30yrs jameni hata Teleposta towers,Rahimtullah,Times towers,Prism,UAP towers na mahoteli mengi zaidi mapya hazikuwemo wakati huo. Kenya is not static ,kwani nyie Tz hamna aibu kudanganya saa zote?
 
Huu urongo mtupu Ummayed and you know it.

Dongo Kundu bypass is less than 2yrs old.
KNS Jasiri warship is less than 5yrs old.
Kenya's budget was less than $20bn 5yrs ago.
Isiolo - Moyale rd (520km) is less than 3yrs old
KQ had fewer planes 8yrs ago.
Kenya didn't export oil 1 yr ago.
Thika Super Road didn't exist 8yrs ago.
Nairobi was not Africa HQs of many global companies.
Mombasa port had less capacity 5yrs ago.
Southern Bypass is less than 5yrs old (Rais Magufuli officiated its opening)
Kenya has added 750MW in less than 5yrs.
Fewer global airlines flew into JKIA 5yrs ago.
5yrs ago KAF didn't have the sixteen Mi-28 attack Helicopters.
5yrs ago Kenya's Forex reserves were less than today's $9bn .
5yrs ago Kenya's GDP was almost half of today's $100bn +

Na uache uwongo mwingine ati 30yrs jameni hata Teleposta towers,Rahimtullah,Times towers,Prism,UAP towers na mahoteli mengi zaidi mapya hazikuwemo wakati huo. Kenya is not static ,kwani nyie Tz hamna aibu kudanganya saa zote?
rightoff ship bought from Spain navy!
Kenya Budget according to WB!
KQ has fewer planes today 3 in number
KDF helicopter scandal junk delivery as usual !
Kenya GDP cooked figure as always!
Out of that figure all ur windpower and geothermal power projectsr having capacity charges inflated plus several legal cases pending!
The flipside of highly inflated Thika highway with no social amenities and pedestrian facilities!
 
Enda ulete hapa your reliable sources tuone mambo haya ,sio kutegemea ma -feelings na maoni zako.
Kwani huwajui hawa watu? Wao kila kitu wanatoa akilini. They can't prove anything they say. Ukiwaitisha evidence, unamiminiwa matusi 😂 😂
 
Back
Top Bottom