Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

arusha kwa aerial view inatoshana na estate ya kisumu.....mmepachika tu glass buildings cbd but its still a tiny town thought it's beautiful
yani jiji la arusha lifanane na estate ya kisumu heheh town ambayo taxi ni baiskeliπŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€ taxi baiskeli mpaka town
 
kwani we jamaa waingereza walikufanya nini??mbona wapenda sana lugha ya wenzako??
 
There are many apartments,hotels and offices 10flrs and above which have topped out and still underconstruction in kisumu,which have never been shown here.kisumu,nax and eld r always in a compe tuition to occupy the slot of the 3rd largest city In kenya.from an opinion Nakuru is more developed than all of them.tunawakaribisha wenzetu watanzania coz I see them relying too much on photos which do not show the real developments of many areas. "Karibuni Kenya Kenya hakuna matata"
 
Dar is a backward unplanned city. Its like an urbanised village
 

Dar is an African city which embraces an African culture, what's wrong with that?
 
This complex alone is enough tall buildings for a small city!! Really cool. Loading soon pale WestlandsπŸ™‚πŸ™‚
 
Niliona umepigwa makonde kwa uzi wahttps://www.jamiiforums.com/threads/watanzania-tunaimba-viwanda-mdomoni-kenya-wanajenga-viwanda.1426755/πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€
 
kwanza tumalize unakimbia wapi umesema CBD ya dar haina mpangilio sasa hawa wakina mama wanaotandika biashara zao chini ndan ya CBD unalizungumziaje?? huo ndio mpangilioπŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€
Kubali ukipigwa chenga...data is louderπŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€ than your mouth. Hebu angalia hiyo rangi na ulinganishe na ya LDC tanzania
 

We call them "sheli" because back in the days, SHELL used to dominate gas station business in town, hence that name sticks to this day.

You must be such a brainwashed individual to laugh at us for calling a gas station, "sheli" without first educating yourself the history of it.

In your gullible world, you are so happy to say "pampers" instead of diapers and "Kleenex" instead of tissue because Americans call them that, forgetting they are just name brands that stuck in people's ears over the years. You will be that person who beat up his chest to say "google it" instead of "search" and be surprised to hear someone says, naenda sheli?

Acha ushamba wewe mtu wa ushago!
 
tazama Nairobi CBD watu walivo...huwezi ukawaona watu wamebeba mitungi kichwani kana kwamba wanaenda mtoniπŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€πŸ˜€

Wewe jamaa kumbe bonge la limbukeni...yaani kuvaa hivi ndo maendeleo?
 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…