Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Abidjan changing to a world class modern city, BRT ya kimataifa, Well done IVORY COAST

View: https://youtu.be/_OKKtE3V9XA

meanwhile 🤣 🤣 🤣
1785453365890.png
 
Hivi hii 3,800mw ya wakunya wameitoa wapi ? Mtu alete breakdown hapa tuone, I know their actual capacity is around 2800-3000MW
Miaka 5 nyuma walikua na 2800 hakuna mradi wowote wamefanya hata wa megawatts 10 from there, huwa wanaangalia Tanzania imeachieve nini then wanaongeza number, kila sector, bandarini, barabara, manufacturing, Kunyaland ni taifa la vichekesho kweli!
Screenshot_20260904-085735.jpg
 
Your medieval running track Facility is nowhere comparable to this modern football facility. In fact you have no football stadium in Tanzania
But this isn’t even Modern, I see no difference with Amahoro Stadium in Kigali, then Running track has nothing to do with whether the stadium is modern or Jurassic.
FYI we are now building three modern stadia consecutively.
1. Dodoma Stadium
2. Zanzibar Fumba Stadium
3. Arusha Stadium,

On the Pipeline:
Young Africans SC Stadium
Simba SC Stadium
 
Miaka 5 nyuma walikua na 2800 hakuna mradi wowote wamefanya hata wa megawatts 10 from there, huwa wanaangalia Tanzania imeachieve nini then wanaongeza number, kila sector, bandarini, barabara, manufacturing, Kunyaland ni taifa la vichekesho kweli! View attachment 3663050
Exactly my thoughts, em watuambie hizo 1000MW wametoa wapi 😅😅😅
 
Miaka 5 nyuma walikua na 2800 hakuna mradi wowote wamefanya hata wa megawatts 10 from there, huwa wanaangalia Tanzania imeachieve nini then wanaongeza number, kila sector, bandarini, barabara, manufacturing, Kunyaland ni taifa la vichekesho kweli! View attachment 3663050
Just because you don't follow Kengen doesn't mean that we don't produce more electricity. Just check Kengen projects from 2020 to 2026. Again in 2020 Turkana wind power project was not yet added to the main grid. It's now live with 350MW more.
 
Back
Top Bottom