IamLee
JF-Expert Member
- Apr 23, 2017
- 7,319
- 9,521
Weka prove hapa, huna ndio maana hujaweka, hivi unafikiri 1000 megawatts ni matako? Rais wenu anazindua electric poles aache hzi 350 megawatts? 😂Just because you don't follow Kengen doesn't mean that we don't produce more electricity. Just check Kengen projects from 2020 to 2026. Again in 2020 Turkana wind power project was not yet added to the main grid. It's now live with 350MW more.
Sasa wewe unaelewaga nn, Unakuauga mbishi always, the same way i told you wanapiga kwenye goal side katikati kidogo na pemben ukabishaBongolala, just because you are ignorant of a fact doesn't mean that everybody should swim in that same pool of ignorance.
Hybridization works in different ways. The first one ni hiyo ya carpet where a prewoven synthetic mat is laid on the pitch and seeded so grass can grow naturally in them (the carpet).
The second method and which has been used in Talanta is where stitching machines sew millions of synthetic fibers into the ground containing natural Bermuda grass.
These two techniques all produce what is called a hybrid playing surface.
Stop exposing your ignorance then forcing everyone to share in the same pool of ignorance.
In this era where information is one click away, it's heartening that some people choose to remain ignorant forever
idiot kwel, kwan sikusema toka mwanzon they are focused in critical areas?? walianza upande wa pemben kule left wakamaliza wameruka wameenda center whats tough to understand apo 🤣 🤣 🤣 and we know your expecting iwe kama zile za uefa but 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣 wamekuja kuweka virakaKujifariji rukhsa. Only that you can't tell us what the stitching machine is doing at the center of the pitch, an area you said will never be stitched. Unaona ulivyo kilaza?
Ni ngumu sana kukutetea 😕So many bongolala.
1. The fifth stadium in the whole world to use computerized hydraulic cable roof-lifting technology and the only one in Africa.
2. Full media facade ( exterior LED lighting display).
3. Hybrid playing surface.
4. 52 skyboxes running across the stadium terrace.
5. No running track, bringing action closer to spectators.
6. Media facilities such as VAR booths and goal-line technology.
7. LED advertising boards high up on the terraces
Sasa leta povu kilaza 🤣🤣
mbna i was clear since day one 🤣 🤣 and even added next week washamaliza kila kitu 🤣🤣🤣kwamba ulikua unajua wanapiga uwanja mzima sio
The Nyamwezi is asking that question but can't tell us what the stitching machine is doing in the middle of the pitch. What a wasted sperm!
ruksa kulia 🤣🤣🤣 na bado zingine 2 zote zipo nje ya mjiHata kama ni wewe utakosaje kulia mkijengewa maku kama hii in the middle of nowhere and dusty roads all over? 😂😂
View attachment 3663143
well this is what they wanted 🤣🤣So, hii Stadia yenu itakuwa ikingoja usiku iwashe disco-lights!!??
mwathadan, Nakfa, mwaiofhawaii Foffana nyangau mkenya Teargass
ni huzuni, amna mwenye afadhali 😭 😭 which other stadium umeona wamefanya ivi? duuuuLeave your mama’s nest and travel the world. Such lights are used when hosting concerts which Talanta is also meant for . I just laugh when I see such criticism since I am used to seeing such things which are only now reaching Africa. Next time Chris Bown or Migos are on world tour and they add Africa on schedule , there will be no better arena than Talanta …. Stay smart Kilaza …😁😁