Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Ni kama kunakuanga na conpulsory subject ya matusi huko
Ukiona matusi zimeanza kurushwa juu chini ujue dawa imeingIa penyewe 😂😂😂
Conpulsory ndiyo nn? Alafu unaongelea kuhusu matusi, kuna nchi duniani inazidi Kenya kwa raia wenye matusi? Kenya mpaka watoto wanatukana matusi mazito, matusi Kenya ndiyo maisha yao mpaka bungeni na serikalini ni mwendo wa matusi tu, no wonder shida na laana haziishi huko.
 
Wewe si next utaitisha picha ya yanga wakicheza na simba huko nyayo usiku, na ukiletewa utaenda kitu ingine tena
Sikia akili yako sio vyombo vya wageni usiogope kuitumia.

You can trace the argument kijana. Wamesema Nyayo haikua na any match Since 2021. Meaning uwanja ulikua mbovu while mpo busy kuutetea that time, so between 2022,2023,2024 onyeshni night game ikiwa NairobiWalker alisema they did replace it.

Sio kuleta ufala wa 2012 kuargue kulikua na taa 2022

Soma hiyo.link na mwaka.

I repeat akili yako sio vyombo vya wageni usiogope kuitumia
 
Kuna hawa wapumbavu walikua wanalazimisha eti lupaso stadia inazungukwa na uswazi, haya njoeni nyie mbwa Nicxie na wewe kibera walker NairobiWalker mtuonyeshe huo uswazi 👇🏾
IMG_5009.jpeg
vilaza nyie. 🤣🤣🤣
 
I told him Fumba is just a normal thing in Kenya many times over …nothing unusual to us…but he’s too stuck in inferiority complex…😁
You have to understand him, ndio hizo trend zinaingia Tanzania saa hii so anadhani they are the first. Hajui Kenya almost every county has such projects. In Kisumu there is 2, one already ongoing called Rocky Ridge and now the recently launched LV Marina.
 
We kima combine these two projects, vijumba nne tano za gated community ulinganishe ni hii fumba uptown living.? 👇🏾View attachment 3250046View attachment 3250045View attachment 3250041View attachment 3250042View attachment 3250044🤣🤣 wew ni zuzu nini.? Hizo vipingo ni vi small projects the likes of Avic town.
Nimekuonyesha 5 different estates in Vipingo lakini wewe bado umekazana na moja, that should tell you that Fumba can’t compete Vipingo. Ebu tuonyeshe other estates tofauti na hii.
 
Ujui kitu nyamaza tu.
Kuweka yale maturubai miaka na mikaka 😁😂😁🔥
Just get readyto see Kasarani becoming tye third most beautiful stafium in East Africa after Talanta and Amahoro.

Does any of your stadiums have their names written on the seats? Ama nyinyi mmezoea colors za kitenge hadi mnashindwa penye mnaezaandikia jina ya stadium?

Kasarani.

1740557388859.jpeg
 
Nimekuonyesha 5 different estates in Vipingo lakini wewe bado umekazana na moja, that should tell you that Fumba can’t compete Vipingo. Ebu tuonyeshe other estates tofauti na hii.
There are two bigger estates in Fumba, (that’s Fumba uptown living and Fumba town) Them all bigger than all estates at vipingo. Unakaza fuvu .? This was a fumba uptown living
IMG_4923.jpeg
IMG_4929.jpeg
IMG_4993.jpeg
IMG_5001.jpeg
IMG_4933.jpeg
and this is Fumba town 👇🏾from this picture you can get to see Fumba uptown living in far end
IMG_4980.jpeg
.. and this is it’s original design.. when completed it’s gonna look like this 👇🏾
IMG_4985.jpeg
.. unaulizia shopping areas..?well here is pavalion supermarket
IMG_4959.jpeg
IMG_5014.jpeg
in Fumba project there’s even tall structures that are been built. This one is from fumba uptown 👇🏾
IMG_5017.jpeg
and this is the proposed tallest building in fumba. it’s by the way U/C. 👇🏾
IMG_5018.jpeg
and this one bigger hotel in fumba. Ongoing construction 👇🏾
IMG_5020.jpeg
sahii wamefika hapa 👇🏾
IMG_5022.jpeg
.. kimsingi fumba Ndio taswira mpya ya jiji la Znz. Hii ni new exhibition center in Fumba 👇🏾
IMG_5025.jpeg
IMG_5024.jpeg
hii hapa ni Znz passenger ferry terminal, inajengwa hapa fumba 👇🏾
View: https://youtu.be/fh06sJWL5pI. It’s also under construction. 🤣🤣🤣 sasa nakushangaa unaleta utoto kwenye hii new city in the making. Una vipigo gated communities. 🤣🤣🤣
 

Tanzanians shine at Kili International Marathon 2025​


By Guardian Correspondent , The Guardian
Published at 07:00 AM Feb 24 2025

Hamis Athuman Misai pictured yesterday winning the Kilimanjaro International Marathon at the Ushirika Stadium in Moshi.

Photo: Correspondent Jumanne Juma

Hamis Athuman Misai pictured yesterday winning the Kilimanjaro International Marathon at the Ushirika Stadium in Moshi.

TANZANIAN athletes shined in this year's Kilimanjaro Premium Lager International Marathon, with Hamis Misai winning the 42.2km race clocking 2:20:45, in the men category race which started and ended at the Moshi Co-operative University (MoCU) stadium in Moshi, Kilimanjaro region.

The second place went to Tanzania's Aloyce Simbu who ran for 2:21:17, ahead of Kenya's Abraham Kipkosgei who clocked in 2:24:12 to claim the third place.

In the women's category, first place went to Kenya's Jacinta Chepkoech who clocked 2:45:39, followed by Rwanda's Agnes Musabyimana who ran for 3:00:07 and third place went to Tanzania's Neema Sanka who ran in 3:00:49.

In the 21.1 km Yas Kilimanjaro Half-Marathon women’s category, the winner was Tanzanian Failuna Matanga who clocked 1:17:37 ahead of Kenya’s Irine Wawuda who ran for 1:18:44 ahead of Tanzanian Neema Festo who clocked 1:21:38.

Speaking shortly after awarding the winners of the race which entered its 23rd season this year, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Energy Dotto Biteko urged development stakeholders to collaborate with the organizers of the Kilimanjaro International Marathon to use the competition to boost the tourism sector in the country.


“Reports show that participation in this competition is increasing every year; for example, in 2024 the total number of participants in the race was 12,800 and this year the number has reached more than 20,000. it is clear that it has an attraction which if used well in promoting tourism, the sector will grow at a rapid pace,” he said.

He also urged citizens to continue to participate in regular physical activities in order to improve their health status and also avoid non-communicable diseases that have been a threat in community in recent years.

“I also urge all citizens to ensure that. To create ‘disciplined’ in their eating habits so as to avoid, among other effects, non-communicable diseases,” he said.

He also commended the sponsors of the competition, including the main sponsor of the 42.2 km race the Kilimanjaro Premium Lager and the sponsors of the 21.1 km race, Yas Tanzania, for making the competition a great success for more than 20 years.

He mentioned other sponsors as the CRDB Bank, who is the sponsors of the 5 km race, Simba Cement, Kilimanjaro Drinking Water, TotalEnergies, TPC Sugar, Garda World Security CMC Motors, Salinero Kilimanjaro Hotels, Kibo Palace Hotels and Keys Hotels.


Earlier, welcoming the Deputy Prime Minister, the Minister for Information, Culture, Arts and Sports Palamagamba Kabudi said that the Kilimanjaro Marathon competition has made great strides in promoting sports in the country.

“We in the Government and other stakeholders in sports and development stakeholders in general should efforts made by the organizers of this race and its sponsors due to the importance of this race in promoting the sports sector, tourism and the national economy in general”, he said.


For his part, the Resident Director of the Tanzania Breweries Limited (TBL), who the main sponsors of the race through their Kilimanjaro Premium Lager beer, Michelle Kilpin, promised that the company will continue to be a major partner of the race which she said its popularity is growing every year.

“We are proud to be part of and a major player in this local and internationally famous event; we thank the other sponsors who collaborate with us in organizing this; our promise is that we will continue to collaborate with them in making this competition more and more popular for a long time to come,” she added.

For his part, the representative of Yas Tanzania who are the sponsors of the 21.1 km Yas half-Kilimanjaro marathon race Innocent Rwetabura said that the company is proud to be part of the Kilimanjaro marathon which he said has elevated Tanzania to the international arena through the sports sector.

"We have been one of the sponsors of this race for 10 years now and its success is evident, let me take this opportunity to promise on behalf of the company's management that we will continue to be part of this success through our sponsorship so as to make this event sustainable due to its importance to our nation", he said.



View attachment 3249445



View attachment 3249447
Marathon gani hii ya kifala ati men anakuwa number one with 2:20!!!
Women with 2:45 Hadi 3hrs!!!!
Ujinga
Tafteni ideas from Nairobi city Marathon, Absa ama pia Addis Ababa Marathon.
 
Back
Top Bottom