Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

This clearly shows there is a problem in clearance Kwa port ya Dar,, Mombasa port clearance is on top notch,,,if you want to know the busiest port we look at expected ships not stalled ships at the port due to laziness
The issue is ships line up at Dar port to get export cargo that is no where to be found at Mombasa port! Dar port ina-export copper, coal and other minerals aside several other cash crops!
 
This clearly shows there is a problem in clearance Kwa port ya Dar,, Mombasa port clearance is on top notch,,,if you want to know the busiest port we look at expected ships not stalled ships at the port due to laziness
Mean while, the busiest Port in the world 👇
Screenshot_20240410-081352_1.jpg
 
This clearly shows there is a problem in clearance Kwa port ya Dar,, Mombasa port clearance is on top notch,,,if you want to know the busiest port we look at expected ships not stalled ships at the port due to laziness
Leo nipo Home. Ukae mkao wa kula. Usikimbie.
 
Actually nimecheck time nilipiga hiyo picha at 2:27 PM. Though nilipita hapo nikipanda at around 12:00. Hii ndio mitaa yako ya mashughuli ama vipi?
I guess ulirudi Kama nishatoka then, nilitoka at around 1350hrs. Mitaa yangu ya shughuli nayo huwa Parklands, huko naendanga tu once a week.
 
Wakenya bhn eti "nilikuwa nimepark kando..." Utadhani kweli vile 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣
What is so rocket science about parking a car on a roadside public parking lot Kinjekitile Saba? The problem with you people is your standards are so low when someone says something quite ordinary you think it's a flex lie. Nina uhakika hata gari huna ndio maana unaona ugumu kuamini mtu anaweza akawa na gari na akaiegeza kando ya barabara kwa parking slot.
 
Funny how this video only show east of Nairobi thika road, pangani/eastleigh alafu ngara grogon then railways, Langata.... Hakuna cbd, upper hill, kilimani,west lands etc
Yani imeonyesha the poorest sections of Nairobi na bado ziko poa kuliko ile ya Dar yenye mtu alikuwa anachocha nayo.😀😀
 
The issue is ships line up at Dar port to get export cargo that is no where to be found at Mombasa port! Dar port ina-export copper, coal and other minerals aside several other cash crops!
Sasa mbona Mombasa still handles way more goods than Dar?
 
Back
Top Bottom