Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

ni mtu(mkenya) mjinga tu duniani anayeona ufahari kuuziwa bidhaa muhimu kwa bei ghali wakati ana matatizo tele yanayomkabiri na pesa hana.smh
 
Nyinyi endeleeni kujaza Dar with swahili villages. as I stated earlier, the price of land in Nairobi is like three ir four times that of Dar so not every person can afford to buy land in even the most ordinary estates in Naitobi like Umoja or Kasarani. That's why it's cheaper to rent than to buy a piece of land then build a home. I'll give you an example the site where Pinnacle is putting up the tower was acquired for Ksh600 million. 1/8 of an acre in langata which is a middle-class estate goes for upto Ksh30 million. How many people can afford such kind of money hata hapo Dar? That's the difference between these two cities
Bro.. I don't care about the price of land in Nairobi.. ni ujinga wenu wenyewe kuruhusu price kuwa high while majority of Kenyans can't afford it..

Its just absurd that you can brag here that the land is so expensive.. where is your government to solve that so that people can access it.?

Ndio maana mnabanana kwenye dormitories..

Another thing....

FYI Dar es Salaam ilianza kama kijiji cha waswahili.. palikuwa panaitwa Mzizima.. we are proud na uswahili wetu.. that is what we are and we are good at it.

If you think by using the word Swahili or waswahili you're insulting us.. well you are totally wrong..
It's like someone insulting you by calling you a Kenyan.. that is what you are..

Sisi ni waswahili.. Dar ni ya waswahili.. na ndio maana haitakuja kufanana kwa culture or anything with Nairobi.. because we live and evolve within our good culture..

Nairobi is a copycat of the west in a impoverished country.. you have been fooled with customs which are not yours and that is why regardless of Nairobi being the melting pot of cultures from all over Kenya.. you are still divided..
 
Bro.. I don't care about the price of land in Nairobi.. ni ujinga wenu wenyewe kuruhusu price kuwa high while majority of Kenyans can't afford it..

Its just absurd that you can brag here that the land is so expensive.. where is your government to solve that so that people can access it.?

Ndio maana mnabanana kwenye dormitories..

Another thing....

FYI Dar es Salaam ilianza kama kijiji cha waswahili.. palikuwa panaitwa Mzizima.. we are proud na uswahili wetu.. that is what we are and we are good at it.

If you think by using the word Swahili or waswahili you're insulting us.. well you are totally wrong..
It's like someone insulting you by calling you a Kenyan.. that is what you are..

Sisi ni waswahili.. Dar ni ya waswahili.. na ndio maana haitakuja kufanana kwa culture or anything with Nairobi.. because we live and evolve within our good culture..

Nairobi is a copycat of the west in a impoverished country.. you have been fooled with customs which are not yours and that is why regardless of Nairobi being the melting pot of cultures from all over Kenya.. you are still divided..
comment of day....you nailed it bro.[emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122]
 
naliamsha dude:
kutokana na uhaba wa ardhi,wakazi wengi wa nairobi hawamiliki nyumba zao binafsi.

asilimia kubwa ni wapangaji walio-rent nyumba zinazomilikiwa na kikundi kidogo cha wakenya toka kabila la kikuyu.

that being said,i present to you a sample of random photos that show private houses owned by the common citizens of dar es salaam.
f012f5f1ce96a56aef84788675a2cf38.jpg
d11d8bd0b0fcbc7880f02cebcb284230.jpg
a03602ee8caddeb5bb177404ce93d088.jpg
36005ada62d0ba182f27d08e2712da77.jpg
7d0b81cdcf3d6e3298c6bc74d61618f0.jpg
675a7ed6e7881967d9e332766bb02a60.jpg
b729dcf71cd86833ed09000c15d68c8d.jpg
15eebab6ca97eeb138e2e7b621a5be5d.jpg
2a452241c6f580b29257afa905f87942.jpg
3f6083a5d717838c17ad2122b3d84bee.jpg
4939af976f0ce3f3c1d46407d77c029d.jpg
384816c3c521902c226ae6da88bf2596.jpg
06cb9b64383e00591bfcb2ebae89f2f1.jpg
de70cebd80dff310d410f4aef7810798.jpg
e45bd6d544865714d9634e5c0da5c65a.jpg
77538f4279eeae92c8e962057369b930.jpg
42eb4bfd4d303fa9478b3e7697f4f1b0.jpg
We asked you to show us the aerial views of your residential areas then you decide to massage your ego by showing us selected up-close pictures of houses built in several Dar boroughs. Be man enough and show us SEVERAL aerial photos of estates from where the above photos were taken. Hapo ntakuheshimu. Until that happens, hizi ni kelele za chura tu. Halafu msilete zile aerial photos za beach properties mnaletanga coz tunajua huko ni kwa millionaires wa Dar.
 
We asked you to show us the aerial views of your residential areas then you decide to massage your ego by showing us selected up-close pictures of houses built in several Dar boroughs. Be man enough and show us SEVERAL aerial photos of estates from where the above photos were taken. Hapo ntakuheshimu. Until that happens, hizi ni kelele za chura tu. Halafu msilete zile aerial photos za beach properties mnaletanga coz tunajua huko ni kwa millionaires wa Dar.
punguza jazba ndg.[emoji23] [emoji23]
 
Sasa hii stadium gani kuhost International tournament?
Mmeshindwa hata kutuwekea nyasi bandia jamani?
Mbona wakenya mnatutia aibu namna hii?

Wamepaka rangi Kama Butcher , Na hiko ni kiti cha mlinzi Au? [emoji23]
 
Who told you that those who live in Nairobi don't have houses? Sisi tunaishi Nairobi kikazi, hapa si kwa mtu. Personally I live in a rented apartment in Donholm but I have a very decent house back in Migori town, my ancentral home. Nairobi is a regional hub with many international companies who have set their regional and continental headquarters here so the price of land is very high, another testament that Nairobi doesn't play in the same league as Dar. Those who work and live in Nairobi have homes upcountry and I have given myself as an example. Huku hatujazi mji na nyumba za uswahili jinsi mnayofanya hapo Dar.
Usiongee sana
Insue ni kuwa huwez kumiliki kiwanja maana bei ni kubwa
Kisa cha bei kuwa kubwa sana ni kwakuwa kila anaenunua au kuuza ni yake milele na milele
 
Nyinyi endeleeni kujaza Dar with swahili villages. as I stated earlier, the price of land in Nairobi is like three ir four times that of Dar so not every person can afford to buy land in even the most ordinary estates in Naitobi like Umoja or Kasarani. That's why it's cheaper to rent than to buy a piece of land then build a home. I'll give you an example the site where Pinnacle is putting up the tower was acquired for Ksh600 million. 1/8 of an acre in langata which is a middle-class estate goes for upto Ksh30 million. How many people can afford such kind of money hata hapo Dar? That's the difference between these two cities
Posta kwa hyo bei hupati land
Pinnacle wameuziwa cheap nahis ni becoz wanajenga ki2 cha maana
 
We asked you to show us the aerial views of your residential areas then you decide to massage your ego by showing us selected up-close pictures of houses built in several Dar boroughs. Be man enough and show us SEVERAL aerial photos of estates from where the above photos were taken. Hapo ntakuheshimu. Until that happens, hizi ni kelele za chura tu. Halafu msilete zile aerial photos za beach properties mnaletanga coz tunajua huko ni kwa millionaires wa Dar.
Ukiangalia hizo picha kapiga akiwa ndani ya geti
Ivi kwa akili yako unadhan anaweza kwenda kwenye any good house akapiga
Ingekuwa hivyo ungeona ata nyumba ya bakresa apo
 
Ukiangalia hizo picha kapiga akiwa ndani ya geti
Ivi kwa akili yako unadhan anaweza kwenda kwenye any good house akapiga
Ingekuwa hivyo ungeona ata nyumba ya bakresa apo
Do you know what an aerial photo mean? that's what we are asking for
 
yani land cheap sana tz...hizi bei zao divide na 20 utashangaa na pia kuna kigamboni(runda yao
Capture1.PNG
Capture1.PNG

Capture2.PNG
)
compare na bei za kenya
Capture3.PNG
 
forget the convoy,this video shows the extensive nairobi unEDITED.
 
Back
Top Bottom