Bro.. I don't care about the price of land in Nairobi.. ni ujinga wenu wenyewe kuruhusu price kuwa high while majority of Kenyans can't afford it..Nyinyi endeleeni kujaza Dar with swahili villages. as I stated earlier, the price of land in Nairobi is like three ir four times that of Dar so not every person can afford to buy land in even the most ordinary estates in Naitobi like Umoja or Kasarani. That's why it's cheaper to rent than to buy a piece of land then build a home. I'll give you an example the site where Pinnacle is putting up the tower was acquired for Ksh600 million. 1/8 of an acre in langata which is a middle-class estate goes for upto Ksh30 million. How many people can afford such kind of money hata hapo Dar? That's the difference between these two cities
comment of day....you nailed it bro.[emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122]Bro.. I don't care about the price of land in Nairobi.. ni ujinga wenu wenyewe kuruhusu price kuwa high while majority of Kenyans can't afford it..
Its just absurd that you can brag here that the land is so expensive.. where is your government to solve that so that people can access it.?
Ndio maana mnabanana kwenye dormitories..
Another thing....
FYI Dar es Salaam ilianza kama kijiji cha waswahili.. palikuwa panaitwa Mzizima.. we are proud na uswahili wetu.. that is what we are and we are good at it.
If you think by using the word Swahili or waswahili you're insulting us.. well you are totally wrong..
It's like someone insulting you by calling you a Kenyan.. that is what you are..
Sisi ni waswahili.. Dar ni ya waswahili.. na ndio maana haitakuja kufanana kwa culture or anything with Nairobi.. because we live and evolve within our good culture..
Nairobi is a copycat of the west in a impoverished country.. you have been fooled with customs which are not yours and that is why regardless of Nairobi being the melting pot of cultures from all over Kenya.. you are still divided..
We asked you to show us the aerial views of your residential areas then you decide to massage your ego by showing us selected up-close pictures of houses built in several Dar boroughs. Be man enough and show us SEVERAL aerial photos of estates from where the above photos were taken. Hapo ntakuheshimu. Until that happens, hizi ni kelele za chura tu. Halafu msilete zile aerial photos za beach properties mnaletanga coz tunajua huko ni kwa millionaires wa Dar.naliamsha dude:
kutokana na uhaba wa ardhi,wakazi wengi wa nairobi hawamiliki nyumba zao binafsi.
asilimia kubwa ni wapangaji walio-rent nyumba zinazomilikiwa na kikundi kidogo cha wakenya toka kabila la kikuyu.
that being said,i present to you a sample of random photos that show private houses owned by the common citizens of dar es salaam.
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
![]()
punguza jazba ndg.[emoji23] [emoji23]We asked you to show us the aerial views of your residential areas then you decide to massage your ego by showing us selected up-close pictures of houses built in several Dar boroughs. Be man enough and show us SEVERAL aerial photos of estates from where the above photos were taken. Hapo ntakuheshimu. Until that happens, hizi ni kelele za chura tu. Halafu msilete zile aerial photos za beach properties mnaletanga coz tunajua huko ni kwa millionaires wa Dar.
Sasa hii stadium gani kuhost International tournament?
Mmeshindwa hata kutuwekea nyasi bandia jamani?
Mbona wakenya mnatutia aibu namna hii?
Usiongee sanaWho told you that those who live in Nairobi don't have houses? Sisi tunaishi Nairobi kikazi, hapa si kwa mtu. Personally I live in a rented apartment in Donholm but I have a very decent house back in Migori town, my ancentral home. Nairobi is a regional hub with many international companies who have set their regional and continental headquarters here so the price of land is very high, another testament that Nairobi doesn't play in the same league as Dar. Those who work and live in Nairobi have homes upcountry and I have given myself as an example. Huku hatujazi mji na nyumba za uswahili jinsi mnayofanya hapo Dar.
Posta kwa hyo bei hupati landNyinyi endeleeni kujaza Dar with swahili villages. as I stated earlier, the price of land in Nairobi is like three ir four times that of Dar so not every person can afford to buy land in even the most ordinary estates in Naitobi like Umoja or Kasarani. That's why it's cheaper to rent than to buy a piece of land then build a home. I'll give you an example the site where Pinnacle is putting up the tower was acquired for Ksh600 million. 1/8 of an acre in langata which is a middle-class estate goes for upto Ksh30 million. How many people can afford such kind of money hata hapo Dar? That's the difference between these two cities
Ukiangalia hizo picha kapiga akiwa ndani ya getiWe asked you to show us the aerial views of your residential areas then you decide to massage your ego by showing us selected up-close pictures of houses built in several Dar boroughs. Be man enough and show us SEVERAL aerial photos of estates from where the above photos were taken. Hapo ntakuheshimu. Until that happens, hizi ni kelele za chura tu. Halafu msilete zile aerial photos za beach properties mnaletanga coz tunajua huko ni kwa millionaires wa Dar.
Do you know what an aerial photo mean? that's what we are asking forUkiangalia hizo picha kapiga akiwa ndani ya geti
Ivi kwa akili yako unadhan anaweza kwenda kwenye any good house akapiga
Ingekuwa hivyo ungeona ata nyumba ya bakresa apo
I am talking about kenya shillings NOT Tanzania shillings. you may confuse the twoPosta kwa hyo bei hupati land
Pinnacle wameuziwa cheap nahis ni becoz wanajenga ki2 cha maana
[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23]Wamepaka rangi Kama Butcher , Na hiko ni kiti cha mlinzi Au? [emoji23]
an 1/8 hapo posta ni pesa ngapi?Posta kwa hyo bei hupati land
Pinnacle wameuziwa cheap nahis ni becoz wanajenga ki2 cha maana
Yaap, in fact here we r enjoying, even a poor can access the Land in Dsm,yani land cheap sana tz...hizi bei zao divide na 20 utashangaa na pia kuna kigamboni(runda yaoView attachment 641685 View attachment 641685
View attachment 641686 )
compare na bei za kenya View attachment 641688