Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

You guys [SA, Nigeria, Kenya] are a disgrace, PERIOD! These disgraceful countries have higher GDP than other African countries but sad economic tale about is: 98% their citizens have specifically designed as a working class, their so called economy is just an extension of European economies, majority live in shameful poverty and worse of all, most of them own nothing.

Our dearest Kenyan brothers and sisters are slaves in their own country. Most Kenyans live is slums and statistics show that, ordinary food like "pap - Ugali" is still a luxury to many.

•Tanzania should of been the Germany of Africa
•Nigeria Gdp is 8 times that of Kenya

•Nigeria ~ Oil
•S. Africa ~ Gold
•Tanzania ~ Gold, Diamonds,Tanzanite, Ruby.... Everything.
•Kenya ~ N/A (No Mineral Resources)

Tanzania is a disgrace to Africa
 
hapa kazi tu.....we are in the new era of making sure things in government institutions are done properly.hakuna ujanja ujanja kama zamani.

good job mr. prime minister.[emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122]
16339839a3cec68b3131821af3373e98.jpg
 
IMG_20171129_192336.jpg
Nyie wabongo mnapenda sana kuabudu SA sijui ni kwa nini. That's called inferiority complex
Acha fitna SA sio wenzetu hata kidogo, usitake kuweka Battle kujifananisha na wale.South Africa ndio nchi pekee iliyokuwepo G20 ikitokea Africa. Nataka nikupe sababu ni Kwann wabongo wanaikubali South Africa. Sababu kubwa ni kwamba ukiwa na Passport ya Tanzania unapata free entry visa ya siku tisini so wabongo wengi wana exposure kubwa ya nchi hizi ambazo zipo SADC hususani South Africa. Hii ndio sababu wakenya mnamezeshwa chuki dhidi ya SA kwa kuwa walibania kuingia dzonga
 
Acha fitna SA sio wenzetu hata kidogo, usitake kuweka Battle kujifananisha na wale.South Africa ndio nchi pekee iliyokuwepo G20 ikitokea Africa. Nataka nikupe sababu ni Kwann wabongo wanaikubali South Africa. Sababu kubwa ni kwamba ukiwa na Passport ya Tanzania unapata free entry visa ya siku tisini so wabongo wengi wana exposure kubwa ya nchi hizi ambazo zipo SADC hususani South Africa. Hii ndio sababu wakenya mnamezeshwa chuki dhidi ya SA kwa kuwa walibania kuingia dzonga
[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122]
 
Issue sio msaada au kuwauzia , issue ni kwanini vijana wanashinda CBD Nairobi na baasha za kaki alafu CHAKULA kinatoka Tanzania
[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122] [emoji122]
 
View attachment 640643
Acha fitna SA sio wenzetu hata kidogo, usitake kuweka Battle kujifananisha na wale.South Africa ndio nchi pekee iliyokuwepo G20 ikitokea Africa. Nataka nikupe sababu ni Kwann wabongo wanaikubali South Africa. Sababu kubwa ni kwamba ukiwa na Passport ya Tanzania unapata free entry visa ya siku tisini so wabongo wengi wana exposure kubwa ya nchi hizi ambazo zipo SADC hususani South Africa. Hii ndio sababu wakenya mnamezeshwa chuki dhidi ya SA kwa kuwa walibania kuingia dzonga
SA wamepiga hatua ndio, but have you ever been to the Maghreb, preferably Algeria?

SA ain't shit to them. It's a 3rd world country with several 1st world areas. If you've ever been to say Cape Town, the city bowl is very well built, ala Nairobi CBD area (but depressingly white majority dominated). But just outside the city bowl lies the monstrosity called khayelitsha, looks exactly like Kibera but larger. And it's the same in Tshwane, Jo'burg, Durban e.t.c.

Go to Algeria on the other hand and you won't see such filth from Oran all the way to Annaba. what they call a village there looks like a mini version of stone town Zanzibar or Manda bay Lamu! Go to Constantine and trust me, you'll never make a trip to Northern France or Southern Italy

At times I really wonder just when did we sub-saharans shoot ourselves on the foot. More so considering that at the onset of colonialism, the Zanj Coast was as developed if not more developed than the Maghreb coast
 
•Tanzania should of been the Germany of Africa
•Nigeria Gdp is 8 times that of Kenya

•Nigeria ~ Oil
•S. Africa ~ Gold
•Tanzania ~ Gold, Diamonds,Tanzanite, Ruby.... Everything.
•Kenya ~ N/A (No Natural Resources)

Tanzania is a disgrace to Africa

You must be far most stupid than I earlier thought you might be. While oil in Nigeria is a prime source of revenue, in Tanzania mining industry contributes less than 3%. All in all, we are on our way there.

Kenya has nothing and has achieved nothing.
 
SA wamepiga hatua ndio, but have you ever been to the Maghreb, preferably Algeria?

SA ain't shit to them. It's a 3rd world country with several 1st world areas. If you've ever been to say Cape Town, the city bowl is very well built, ala Nairobi CBD area (but depressingly white majority dominated). But just outside the city bowl lies the monstrosity called khayelitsha, looks exactly like Kibera but larger. And it's the same in Tshwane, Jo'burg, Durban e.t.c.

Go to Algeria on the other hand and you won't see such filth from Oran all the way to Annaba. what they call a village there looks like a mini version of stone town Zanzibar or Manda bay Lamu! Go to Constantine and trust me, you'll never make a trip to Northern France or Southern Italy

At times I really wonder just when did we sub-saharans shoot ourselves on the foot. More so considering that at the onset of colonialism, the Zanj Coast was as developed if not more developed than the Maghreb coast
Ulifaa unywe beer nilipe...

My friend alifika Morocco Casablanca aliinua mikono juu wale jamaa wameendelea wko level zao aki kazi uku bado tunayo,jamaa wana good roads network usafiri wa umma uko well maintained,wana tram ,BRT na well organized suburbs, inshort wako level zao ni sahihi kuskia wakisema imf wanadanganya kuhusu GDP yao maana wameendelea mno...
Nchi as northern wamepiga hatua kwelkwel tukaze boot
 
SA wamepiga hatua ndio, but have you ever been to the Maghreb, preferably Algeria?

SA ain't shit to them. It's a 3rd world country with several 1st world areas. If you've ever been to say Cape Town, the city bowl is very well built, ala Nairobi CBD area (but depressingly white majority dominated). But just outside the city bowl lies the monstrosity called khayelitsha, looks exactly like Kibera but larger. And it's the same in Tshwane, Jo'burg, Durban e.t.c.

Go to Algeria on the other hand and you won't see such filth from Oran all the way to Annaba. what they call a village there looks like a mini version of stone town Zanzibar or Manda bay Lamu! Go to Constantine and trust me, you'll never make a trip to Northern France or Southern Italy

At times I really wonder just when did we sub-saharans shoot ourselves on the foot. More so considering that at the onset of colonialism, the Zanj Coast was as developed if not more developed than the Maghreb coast

Spot on! Yes Algeria as well as Morocco have classic cities.
 
Back
Top Bottom