Hiyo shujaa was built on a civilian frame. Meanwhile wanaume tuko huku tunahakikisha usalama wa AfricaWhich ship is that?… and how many ships do you think Kenya Navy has on its arsenal?…. And am still waiting to see Bongo Navy at work, hopefully that happens this century, am not that patient though…🤣🤣🤣🤣
What has caught my eyes most are the green nets. South C is just getting startedSouth C has formed its own skyline. A new district joins Westlands, Upperhill, Kilimani, Eastleigh, Parklands.
Can you imagine that is South C as seen from Elgon Road Upperhill!?
View attachment 2807304View attachment 2807305
That photo doesn't do justice to what is on the ground. I tell you the whole of South C is under construction of tall buildings. 17-23 floor towersWhat has caught my eyes most are the green nets. South C is just getting started
A civilized and democratic country..Nairobi kupiga picha maeneo mengi ni shida tupu
Yeah...even Gigiri and Muthaiga huwezipiga picha ovyo ovyo. Flying a drone in these areas is also prohibitedNairobi kupiga picha maeneo mengi ni shida tupu
Hii ndio flagship ya Kunyan Navy meli built on civilian frame and has no gun turret marine combat by hand guns 🤣🤣🤣🤣Which ship is that?… and how many ships do you think Kenya Navy has on its arsenal?…. And am still waiting to see Bongo Navy at work, hopefully that happens this century, am not that patient though…🤣🤣🤣🤣
Hauwezielewa coz you live in a fishing village called DarA civilized and democratic country..
Kuna shida gani kupiga picha!? Mbona hizo pigo ni kama za DPRK?
Kuna kilaza fulani Ichoboy aliimba wimbo wa "render" "render" "render" when this project was proposed na tukaweka picha za render humu. Siku hizi ametuliza kende zake like nothing is going on88 topped out and interior works are on going. There is a beehive of activities
View attachment 2807314
The roads sorrounding this places are all perfect in all sides
View attachment 2807316
Then you imagine mibongolalala wamebakisha tu cbd, Kariakoo, kijitonyama ya ghorofa tatu kando ya barabara na Upanga. Kwingine kote ni uswazi hovelsThat photo doesn't do justice to what is on the ground. I tell you the whole of South C is under construction of tall buildings. 17-23 floor towers
Wow… if some investors would put 3 blue towers here, then it would definitely beat a certain fishing village we know about…🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣South C has formed its own skyline. A new district joins Westlands, Upperhill, Kilimani, Eastleigh, Parklands.
Can you imagine that is South C as seen from Elgon Road Upperhill!?
View attachment 2807304View attachment 2807305
Lol 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣Wow… if some investors would put 3 blue towers here, then it would definitely beat a certain fishing village we know about…🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣
Balaa lenyewe ni Ngara. Ntawawekea picha humuLol 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣
Ngara tuwape tu affordable housing project belowBalaa lenyewe ni Ngara. Ntawawekea picha humu
Walikuwa wanajua vizuri. Ndio maana tangu miaka ya 1970 to 1980 kwenye chipkizi na mashuleni kipindi cha mchaka-mchaka tulikua tukiimba nyimbo za kuwasagia kunguzi Kenya na Malawi na ndio chimbuko la kutoipenda Kenya. 😂Ndiyo maana tunasema tutaendelea kuwapiga pini mpaka akili ziwakae sawa, marais waliopita hawakuwa wanajua kwamba adui namba moja wa Tanzania ni Kenya, lkn Magufuli alipochukua hatamu akawaonesha watanzania adui yao namba moja, na kweli baada ya kuchukua hatua tukagundua 80% ya mapato yaliyopaswa kuja Tz yanakwenda kulisha midomo ya nyie mbwa msio na shukurani, yani mlikuwa mna survive kupitia Tanzania, sasa tunataka tuwabane mpaka mfe ili mpungue mana mtatupa shida kuwalisha, mpo wengi sana zaidi ya milioni 60.
Acheni ujinga kuna nini hapo?Ngara tuwape tu affordable housing project belowView attachment 2807345
This other side of Ngara itawapa tu depression bure[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]
We don't have enough antidepressants here View attachment 2807347View attachment 2807350
We punguani umesomea wapi wewe.? 🤣🤣🤣 Kwenye history zipo trade routes zenye zilifanywa across desserts eg Trans-saharan trade. Zipo deserts zimetajwa kwenye history za hollybooks eg Sinai peninsula . mimi binafsi nimejua nchi nyingi sana kutokana na historia zao na wala sijazijua kupitia geography. Na hii imenisaidia sio tu kujua nchi fulani ipo bara lipi bali pia imenisaidia kuweza kujifunza mambo mengi mengine yanayohusu nchi hizo kupitia tu kusoma historia zao. No wonder wewe ni bogus kumbe unakaririgi tu vitu mzee 🤣🤣🤣🤣Huko Tanganyika mnasoma about deserts in history books and classes?!🤨🤨
What a fucked up system of education you have down there!