tuusan
JF-Expert Member
- Jun 30, 2016
- 17,973
- 20,222
Large network is one thing,paved network is another thing
Sent from my SM-A035F using JamiiForums mobile app
Large network is one thing,paved network is another thing
Kenya ni nchi ya hovyo sana, Jumatatu lazima wachinjane, wapumbavu Sana hawa. Hawa hawana tofauti na wanyamakunyaland goes Yemen now
Hii yote sababu ni unga [emoji23][emoji23]
What is the price per unit?, is it affordable for household purposes?, Will it stimulate your manufacturing sector or discourage investments, those are very important questions to ask yourselves before chest thumbing.
Kangemi slum in Nairobi has better paved roads than Mbezi beach tzLarge network is one thing,paved network is another thing
Sent from my SM-A035F using JamiiForums mobile app
Mnapenda sinema sana.Long Range Surveillance UnitView attachment 2554703View attachment 2554704
Kangemi slum in Nairobi has better paved roads than Mbezi beach tz
and Kenya is half tz size
Nchi ya hovyo sana, nchi nzima inakula chakula cha aina 1 tu ndio tatizo, nchi ya ugali wa mahindiKenya ni nchi ya hovyo sana, Jumatatu lazima wachinjane, wapumbavu Sana hawa. Hawa hawana tofauti na wanyama
Sent from my itel L5007 using JamiiForums mobile app
ziko wapi hapa?Kangemi slum in Nairobi has better paved roads than Mbezi beach tz
and Kenya is half tz size
ThibitishaKangemi slum in Nairobi has better paved roads than Mbezi beach tz
and Kenya is half tz size
Tell that to your friends who keep posting that Google map image with international trunk roads in yellow.Large network is one thing,paved network is another thing
Sent from my SM-A035F using JamiiForums mobile app
Next hata 3,800MW ndio hamtafikanext year Tanzania inakua na huu umeme mara 2
We don't rationalize our power like Tanzania. Power blackout is the order of the day in Tanzania.What is the price per unit?, is it affordable for household purposes?, Will it stimulate your manufacturing sector or discouraged investments, those are very important questions to ask yourselves before chest thumbing.
I hope by now majority of you càn connect your GDP and high cost of living and hunger in Kenya. Why there is disconnection between big GDP and poor standard of living in Kenya. The higher the GDP, the higher is the number of people who can't afford to buy food.
Sent from my itel L5007 using JamiiForums mobile app
Electricity for the rich and chest thumbing or electricity for development and poverty reduction?We rationalize our power like Tanzania. Power blackout is the order of the day in Tanzania.
Sasa inaonesha jinsi gani Nairobi 80% ni slum ,Mathare ,kibera