Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Stop looking for excuses bongolala. As it stands, Tanzania has the highest number of people living in extreme poverty than any other country in this region. Lia ukipenda 😂
Sidhani kama tupo 70% kama ninyi kingdom ya mafukara 😁😁😁😁

Screenshot_20220710-090601.png
 
Get the difference between poverty and extreme poverty. These are totally different things and are measured in different scales
Hivi ninyi mataahira mtapata lini akili? Ndio maana wanasiasa wenu wanawafanya watakavyo sababu wanajua hamna akili

Unawezaje kulinganisha extreme poverty ya Tanzania na kunyaland? Sio ninyi serikali yenu juzi imetoa subsidy kwenye unga nchi nzima ili mmudu bei ya unga? Sasa unataka kigezo gani kingine mmjue mpo kwenye extreme poverty whole nation? 😁😁😁

Mpo kwenye extreme Food poverty to begin with
 
Hamna expertise wala hela , we have a strong diaspora remittance na Benji knws this, huko nje its kenyans that support your musicians mostly hio alikiba USA tour itajaa wakenya tu, fools[emoji1787][emoji1787]
Tanzania ndio source kubwa ya remittances za Kenya hapa Africa, ikifuatiwa na South Africa, kwa duniani nzima.

World wide the biggest sources of remittances for Kenyans are
1)USA
2)UK
3)Canada
4)UAE
5)Tanzania
6)Australia
7)South Africa
8) Germany
9)China
10)The Netherlands

[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji38]


Sent from my itel L5007 using JamiiForums mobile app
 
alafu ntafurahia sana somalia ku join, pia ethiopia na djibouti bado wanaongoja nini.. ntataka sana EAC iwe KUBWA zaidi ndo hilo wazo la kuunda a Federal State litupiliwe mbali.![emoji2961] kuna nyakati ke, ug na tz walikua na wazo la kuunda a Federal State of EA. then kuwe na common EA currency, common EA Visa, common EA capital city, common EA president. hilo ni jambo ambalo lilikua linaniudhi saana! ni heri sasa EAC ime expand so hilo jambo la ku merge lisahaulike. coz how could a FrontierMarket mix with LDCountries.!? how could our 20× to 30× stronger shilling mix with shithole shillings, How could our medium HDI mix with low HDI, how could our otherwise sophisticated economy mix poor countries ndo baadae watutendekeze tuonekane pia sisi maskini kama wao!. and again by mixing, our higher per capita income could average to a lower income, hence we could be perceived as among the poor cohorts..


wacha kila mtu angangane na hali yake hapa nanii.... everybody for himself, God[emoji1431] for us all... I realy [emoji173] luv EastAfrica, and may our almighty Father continue blessing our great East Africa!
Mwenzako Tony254 yeye alisema Kamwe Somalia haiwezi kuruhusiwa kujiunga na EAC kwasababu Kenya haiwezi kukaa meza Moja na Somalia, sisi tukasema lazima Somalia itaruhusiwa, Bora Kenya ijitoe kuliko kuikosa Somalia, Sasa mumeshindwa kuizuia Somalia mnaanza kutoa sababu za kuhalalisha kushindwa kwenu[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]

Sent from my itel L5007 using JamiiForums mobile app
 
alafu ntafurahia sana somalia ku join, pia ethiopia na djibouti bado wanaongoja nini.. ntataka sana EAC iwe KUBWA zaidi ndo hilo wazo la kuunda a Federal State litupiliwe mbali.!🤮 kuna nyakati ke, ug na tz walikua na wazo la kuunda a Federal State of EA. then kuwe na common EA currency, common EA Visa, common EA capital city, common EA president. hilo ni jambo ambalo lilikua linaniudhi saana! ni heri sasa EAC ime expand so hilo jambo la ku merge lisahaulike. coz how could a FrontierMarket mix with LDCountries.!? how could our 20× to 30× stronger shilling mix with shithole shillings, How could our medium HDI mix with low HDI, how could our otherwise sophisticated economy mix poor countries ndo baadae watutendekeze tuonekane pia sisi maskini kama wao!. and again by mixing, our higher per capita income could average to a lower income, hence we could be perceived as among the poor cohorts..


wacha kila mtu angangane na hali yake hapa nanii.... everybody for himself, God🙏🏽 for us all... I realy ❤ luv EastAfrica, and may our almighty Father continue blessing our great East Africa!
Look at it from the positive side, objectively and away from patriotism, look at the bigger picture.
It was going to be the best move ever if u ask me, EAC as a state would have a bigger bargaining power in the global stage. Issue ya currency u need to understand how it would have worked, EAC establishes a currency then East Africans citizens buy it, converting their local currency to the new one if u wish, kama Euro, where in Europe utaona despite the common currency UK bado wako na British pound, so Kenyans would have benefited the more due to the strength of the Kenya shilling, so unge afford kununua more EAC cash with Kshs. The currency is likely to be stronger than even Kenya's, making EAC a highly competitive economy, with robust opportunities. Establishing EAC state would have helped to remove if not reduce many business hiccups, EAC would have the potential to prosper exponentially nakuambia, thus poverty levels would have reduced, HDI inge increase. In building infrastructure ingekua rahisi sana, SGR ingekuwa interconnected across so easily and fast, right now ya TZ from the port to DRC ingekua done, coz of the joint economy thus ability to get finances from external sources, hence fast implementation of projects. Kuna mengi kama; Agricultural opportunities, food security across, industrialization kwa mpigo, huge human capital etc.
Unfortunately the propaganda regime ya Tanzania CCM, lies to its citizen that Kenya will swallow their companies, take their lands, Kenyans are more educated will take their jobs, etc., lying to their citizens, yet they can establish policies to protect their citizens against the unfounded fears., Tz drags their feet, wao ndio wanaua EAC dream, still reliving the differences Jomo Kenyatta had with Nyerere. Hapa if we don't join ni the western world and Asia that is winning over EAC and Africa at large, mzungu succeeded in dividing and ruling Africa, DRC ku join EAC is a blow to cartels and rebel groups financed by western entities plundering Congo, imagine a one EAC military force, nani ataleta nyoko nyoko?

My oppinion, based on my analysis and what I have observed.., also kuna a Ugandan professor from Harvard ali explain the benefits well one time in a debate about EAC becoming a state or not, when I visited Kampala some time back, I was convinced by his presentation.
 
Haujaeleweka
Pumba
Huwezi nielewa kwa IQ yako ndogo, kuna bantus kutoka tanzania walitekwa wakati wa slave trade na kupelekwa somalia. Mpaka waleo wanaililia GoT iwarudishe nyumbani kutokana na mateso wanayopitia.
 

1658483089986.png

Drone medicine deliveries to go live in Kisumu​

TUESDAY JULY 12 2022
nyongo

Kisumu governor Anyang’ Nyong’o. PHOTO | JAMES EKWAM | NMG

Delivery of medical supplies using drones will go live in the next fortnight as Kisumu County announced plans to embrace instant logistics services.

Anyang’ Nyong’o, the Governor, said the initiative, being implemented by Zipline, will use its autonomous aircraft technology to reach the farthest ends of the region.

“Among others, we will leverage this new technology to improve our productivity in agriculture by enabling genetic improvement of local breeds at the animal reproduction centre in Chemelil,” Prof Nyong’o said.

“Instead of having to transport your cow all the way to Chemelil, we can rear the bulls, produce semen then transport them by drones to Rodi Kopany in Homa Bay or Anding’o Opanga in Nyakach within minutes,” he said last week.

Among other gains, he said, he said the programme would improve food security and enhance production of milk and meat.

The drone centre to be opened officially in Chemelil will also be used to transport fertilisers, the governor said.

RELATED STORIES​


In Africa, Zipline is using drones in Rwanda to deliver blood and medicines to rural hospitals.

The programme was launched during the first phase of lockdown that started on March 21, 2020, when the government observed that some of the densely populated neighbourhoods and high-risk zones were not adhering to Covid-19 preventive measures.

The county chief pointed out that his administration was building on the foundation of the recently concluded Africities conference that attracted more than 11,000 delegates to boost its tourism potential.


He said Kisumu wants to promote conference tourism, explaining the city has a comparative advantage over others in Kenya and the region.

Noting that Kisumu is among counties with a high cancer burden, Prof Nyong’o said he has spearheaded the establishment of comprehensive cancer and blood disorder centre at the Jaramogi Oginga Odinga Teaching and Referral Hospital, locally known as Russia.

The centre, to be completed in the next two to three years, will offer radiotherapy and chemotherapy and treat blood disorders like sickle cell anaemia.

Upon completion, the centre will run a daily sickle cell clinic and is expected to provide therapeutic apheresis in which defective red blood cells are removed and replaced.

It will be equipped and staffed to offer bone marrow transplant services, which will be useful for most haemato-oncological conditions.

Prof Nyong’o has also committed to have community environment workers to help boost the county forest cover, which is currently less than three percent.
 
Tanzania ndio source kubwa ya remittances za Kenya hapa Africa, ikifuatiwa na South Africa, kwa duniani nzima.

World wide the biggest sources of remittances for Kenyans are
1)USA
2)UK
3)Canada
4)UAE
5)Tanzania
6)Australia
7)South Africa
8) Germany
9)China
10)The Netherlands

[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji38]


Sent from my itel L5007 using JamiiForums mobile app

Shamba la bibi lazima tulikamue. Tanzania wakijua wewe ni mkenya huwezi kosa kazi, hata kama hakuna nafasi wataitafuta mpaka itokee. Alafu mkenya halipwi sawa na mtanzania hata wafanane kimasomo. Endeleeni kutu tajirisha wakati kenya ndugu zenu wanasugua masufuria ya vyombo😂😂😂🙏
 
Back
Top Bottom