B
Hivi punde nimemsikia Jeff Koinange (CNN) akizungumza baada ya Mkutano wa SADC na Bro Mugabe kuhusu hali ya Zimbabwe,Jeff ameripoti kuwa Bro Mugabe amesema "Mkutano ulikuwa mzuri na kwamba marafiki wa Africa wanajenga Umoja wenye nguvu ambao unajali matatizo ya ndani ya nchi bila kujali mashinikizo ya nje yakiongozwa na USA na uk".Hivi Punde Mh Jakaya Kikwete atatoa Taarifa rasmi ya Mkutano huo kwa Waandishi wa ndani na nje.Ngoja tuone nini kinaendelea kwa sababu inaweza kuwa Viongozi wa Africa wanazungumza tofauti kwa hawa wakubwa!,na wanamuona Mugabe kwa jicho tofauti pia! Kazi ipo!
Dr WHO: How does the land redistribution programme justify the torture of people perpetrated by Mugabe Government? How do you justify the killing of people undertaken by Mugabe/ZANU PF armed forces? How do you justify the plundering of economy and other miseries Zimbaweans are experiencing? In my view the problems happening in Zimbabwe have been caused by a clique of people in ZANU PF led by Mugabe. Haya ni matatizo aliyoyatengeneza Mugabe na ZANU PF kwa njaa zao za kungang'ania madaraka. Swala la ardhi alilikomalia baada ya upinzani kupata nguvu na yeye akalitumia kama silaha ya kubaki madarakani.
The fact will prevail and I am assure history will attest to this fact that: After, Mobutu, Mugabe and ZANU are the worst evils Africa and the world have witnessed!
What has been astonishing to me is the silence from AU and African governments. The young generation of African leadership should never tolerate what we have seen in Zimbabwe under any circumstances whatsoever! African leaders should not be allowed to hide their tyrany under the cover of a noble course such as land resditribution.
Mugabe would have carried out the land redistribution programme without torturing and killing people and without enchroaching on democracy and human rights. We should never allow Mugabe and ZANU PF to use land redistribution to justify their evil in Zimbabwe.
You are words remind me.....................................Lady Zindonga!The government and State of Zimbabwe has to do what ithas to do to maintain order and stability, and deal with those determine to bring anarchy to the nation. That is very simple to understand, and I wish them well in that endeavour.
That said, i am not saying Mugabe is a saint but i am getting tired of these WAZUNGU telling us what to do and not to do...while they say nothing to regimes like SAUDI ARABIA where even elections do not take place or CHINA where they are basically told off
Tuelezeni nini kilijiri kwenye Mkutano Acha ushabiki wako wa kwamba wameweka saini Fulani auawe?Wao wana uwezo gani au mamlaka gani ya kuwapa wezo wa kuua raia wa Nchi Nyingine?Maneno ya Mbowe kabla hajawika jogoo ukweli umebakia kuwa ule ule kwamba hapendi kuelezwa na anawachukia wapinzani kama mshikaji wake Mugabe anavyo ua huko kwao .Darisalama yaamua kutoyajali maisha ya wazimbabwe na waweka sahihi Changarai auawe ?