Waingereza wamnanga Rais Kikwete!

Waingereza wamnanga Rais Kikwete!

Kama watu wa nje wanaona ujinga huu kwanini sisi hatuoni? kwanini watanzania tumekuwa watu wa kudharaulika na kupuuzwa mpaka mtu wa nje anatusemea kuwa hajawau kuona raisi wa ajabu kama wa kwetu? Nadhani watanzania tuache ujinga,tuweke itikadi zetu pembeni JK ana tatizo la msingi sana,na ndio maana nchi inaendeshwa namna hii.Hii ni aibu na tusi si kwa JK tu ila kwasisi tuliomchagua kuingia madarakani na kufanya haya anayofanya.

'Sisi tuna amani bwana' amani my foot!! Mimi nimepata nafasi ya kushiriki katika kutengeneza mipango mikakati mbalimbali kwa ajili ya institutions mbalimbali za serikali.Unawaachia mipango mzuri lakini wakiipeleka huko higher ranks inarudi imeshabadilika kabisa,ukifanya follow up mpaka unataka kulia maana ni kana kwamba hela uliyolipwa haijaleta badiliko lolote kwa mlipa kodi..Huyu bwana mkubwa na team yake hawako serious kabisa hao wazungu wana haki ya kutubeza kwa uzembe wetu. Hata ukiwa na nia ya kuleta mabadiliko hii system iliyopo hairuhusu.
 
There I was thinking Tanzanians are the only people tired of Kikwete and his lousy regime. Simply put these people went "hard" and didn't mince their words. As a Tanzanian, I feel ashamed when wazungu's trash my president in this manner! Enjoy reading

Davos 2012: Day two, as it happened



source
Davos 2012: Day two, as it happened | Business | guardian.co.uk

RichardBrunwick
26 January 2012 2:33PM

Tanzania's Kikwete is one of the most pathetic African leaders of our times. He is a peacetime leader for a country known to be one of the richest in the world in terms of natural resources, yet he leades the world with begging. Foreign companies have known Tanzania to be a free land in which you can go in and take all you can without being asked a question. I really don't get the mind set of its leaders especially their prsident Mr. Kikwete, a Muzungu worshiper.

Having worked with the UNDP in that country for 8 years, I realized how inneficient and corrupt the country's leadership is. His ministers that requested bribes from BAE have never been tried despite the damning evidence against them. British TAX payers must stop funding this man's corruptin and foreign trips. His human rights record is horrible. Mr. Kikwete had no business of going to Davos to ask for foreign aid.

Already his country is the world third leading foreign Aid dependant nation. He should be embarassed to say to the world that people are poor. His people living "hand to mouth " is his own is own ignorance and stupidity.That is his own problem, Brits are having their own problems he must realize that. We cant bankroll his foreign trips. He should make good use of his country's wealth. Instead of letting his corrupt officials and foreigners loot his country, he needs to think before letting himself be a global loughing stock.

I read in one of the regional (kenyan) publication the mockery nature related to his frequent foreign trips. Palestinian, Haiti, Lebanon, Somalia and even Rwanda economies are more robust that of Tanzania. We must question the nations that welcomes this "Joker's" request for AID. He needs to be on a "no-fly" list so he can be serious. Hopefully the billionaires questions what he has done with the Money he has received for decades. The Arab spring should turn into the African summer and get rid of the Kikwete likes


LindaCroucher
26 January 2012 3:50PM
Response to RichardBrunwick, 26 January 2012 2:33PM

This man did not deserve to be a head of state. He has no credibility. How can a head of state be bribed suits? We must write Downing Street and our parliament, and let them know that Aid to some of these african countries ought to STOP. nyerere the founding president of tanzania was a visionary even though his socialist policies failed, but he was a nationalist and a true patriot.
Kenya, Rwanda, Ghana have seen far and are on the roll to economic dependence. Kikwete, and his chrony of rulling elites getting richer and richer. These people have no electricity yet the country has so many dams and rivers. There should be a policy to bar all corrupt leaders and their children from stepping into the EU.

I dont blame Kikwete, i blame Tanzaians for letting this happen. They should be 100% responsible for their poverty and suffering. We just dont need them to come for Aid. We have many Brits out of work, and that money should pay for their Unemployment Benefit
African problem is more than foreign aid. They are not ready for economic transformation. In Tanznaia today, they have started the leadership inheritance in which the old guards passess on the torch to their children. we should not expect anything serious from African nations. If it means our money, lets cut it off. We have so many social problems to deal with people's own created misery
because they will never have free elections without someone stffing ballot boxes and ready to let the whole country in flames as long as they remain in power and their children in top american and british schools

AltaVista1
26 January 2012 7:32PM

@Richard, The issue with Tanzania president is not a British issue or a global issue. It is a Tanzania voter’s issue. They have let this man continue with corruption and impunity. Those in diplomatic circles especially in the US state department are privy of the matter and very disgust with Kikwete. He is not a serious leader and the chatter in Washington about his endless lavish foreign trips is not flattering. He is an embarrasment to his country and african leaders

He has literally sold his country and done nothing to combat corruption. Nepotism has risen; those in power ensures they slot in their children in sensitive positions before they retire. Currently, 15% of Tanzania government leadership is made of sons and daughters of those that once ruled or still in power.
I see Tanzania in the line of Tunisia and Egypt very soon, and won’t lose sleep if this man is ousted, we just don’t want him in America. UK, you can have him. Our cabinet secretaries take subway, their ministers in expensive land cruisers. Not with our tax dollars. I learnt through secret channels that one of his associates transported a Range rover in a cargo plane to Tanzania
Then go around and say “Hand to Mouth”???????? Comment from a whole president to his fellow world leaders? can he ask himself why???
Davos main goal is to discuss Euro crisis not African problems and this president should have known that, because at the end of the day he will be leaving bare handed

AlcoholicSnr
26 January 2012 11:58PM

Kikwete and Suma are retards. they are morons, shame on them Atleast Zuma was reading from the script! Why do they look for aid, I thought their african countries are richer than ours. why come to us for aid? the corrupt Tansania president could not answer an educational question? what a pity! and he has just started a second term? let me yawwwwwn
 
Ukweli unauma, lakini Hawa wazungu wanachosema ni ukweli mtupu. Na haya ndio matatizo ya kwenda kuhemea vibaba kwa wenzako, badala ya kutunza na kutumia rasilimali ulizonazo kwa busara Check out other facts:
no-user-image.gif
AltaVista1 26 January 2012 7:32PM

@Richard, The issue with Tanzania president is not a British issue or a global issue. It is a Tanzania voter's issue. They have let this man continue with corruption and impunity. Those in diplomatic circles especially in the US state department are privy of the matter and very disgust with Kikwete. He is not a serious leader and the chatter in Washington about his endless lavish foreign trips is not flattering. He is an embarrasment to his country and african leaders
He has literally sold his country and done nothing to combat corruption. Nepotism has risen; those in power ensures they slot in their children in sensitive positions before they retire. Currently, 15% of Tanzania government leadership is made of sons and daughters of those that once ruled or still in power.
I see Tanzania in the line of Tunisia and Egypt very soon, and won't lose sleep if this man is ousted, we just don't want him in America. UK, you can have him. Our cabinet secretaries take subway, their ministers in expensive land cruisers. Not with our tax dollars. I learnt through secret channels that one of his associates transported a Range rover in a cargo plane to Tanzania
Then go around and say "Hand to Mouth"???????? Comment from a whole president to his fellow world leaders? can he ask himself why???
Davos main goal is to discuss Euro crisis not African problems and this president should have known that, because at the end of the day he will be leaving bare handed" [see Davos 2012: Day two, as it happened | Business | guardian.co.uk]

Maendeleo ya TZ yataletwa na watz, hapa hapa nchini kwa kuchapa kazi, kulinda rasilimali zetu kwa kuzitumia kwa busara na kutokomeza ufisadi ambao ndio kikwazo kikuu kinachokwamisha maendeleo yetu. Suluhisho la umaskini wetu sio kutwa kucha kiguu na njia kuhemea vibaba!
 
labda uwe mvivu wa kufikiri ndipo uungane
na waingereza ambao ktk siku za karibuni tumekataa maombi yao mengi kwani walitaka kumbuluza jk
Wewe kweli MAMA POROJO naona kama unapalilia kibarua vile, maana kwa mtu mwenye busara hawezi kuleta utani kwenye issues nyeti kama hizi!!!!!!!! Hapa JF naona aupo kimaslahi binafsi, sijui unalipwa kiasi gani wewe pandikizi??????

 
Wanasema ukweli mtupu. Ingawaje kuna mmoja hapo haujui ukweli kwa kuwalaumu Watanzania kumchagua kuongoza kipindi cha pili. Watanzania waliishachoka naye na hawakumchagua kuongoza kipindi cha pili, aliwekwa na tume ya uchaguzi, na hili hawa wenzetu inabidi walijue!!! Sisi wapiga kura tunalaumiwa bure, huyo ni Rais chaguo la tume ya uchaguzi!!!!

Huyu mwenzetu ni aibu kwa kweli!!!! Hivi yeye anajiona yuko sahihi kabisa?

Tiba
 
Kikwete and Suma are retards. they are morons, shame on them Atleast Zuma was reading from the script! Why do they look for aid, I thought their african countries are richer than ours. why come to us for aid? the corrupt Tansania president could not answer an educational question? what a pity! and he has just started a second term? let me yawwwwwn


Jamaa kaua dah!
 
jk aliwakatalia ombi lao la kuwekeza kwenye urenium na kuleta balozi shoga llazima wamtukane kulipa kisasi
Utahira sio lazima utembee uchi mchana kweupe barabarani.kwani ni uongo kwamba Tanzania kama nchi ni tajiri kwa natural resources zilizoko kwenye ardhi yake?kwani kuwanyima kuwekeza hao waingereza ndio kunatoa ukweli kwamba raisi amekuwa ni mtu wa kuomba omba kila kukicha?na mbaya zaidi hata hiyo misaada inakwapuliwa na mafisadi kutoka CCM.acheni ujinga huo wa kukurupuka kutetea kitu ambacho hata kipofu anajua utajiri wa nchi hii na jinsi mafisadi wanavyoimaliza nchi hii
 
Mtu yoyote ambaye ameenda shule, hawezi kuwa wazungu worshipper, sasa haya matusi yanayomlenga mkulu na bado anawaendekeza, nina wasiwasi hata pale udsm hakusoma bali alipewa zile degree za shehe yahya. Kwa sabab hata waliopata Hata pass za chuo, wana thinkin capacity kubwa sana. Naomba tuweke cv zake na historia pia isiwe tunaongozwa na mtu ambaye aliiba jina la mtu?
Lengo la huyu mtuu ni kukatisha watu tamaa, badala ya kuchangia mada yeye anawater down topic sijui analipwa na nani ili avuruge watu na akilizao????????

Nchi tunaibiwa , tunafilisiwa, watu wanachukua fedha kama vile hazina mwenyewe( Tshs 156,000,000/= daily from TANESCO) huyu mtu analeta utani!!!!! Nadhani akili zake hazina hakili!!!
 
walipotaka kutufundisha kale kamchezo kakamerun tukakataa leo wanatufunza kumtukana rais wetu tuko pamoja nao midanganyika hakunaga
Usipoteze muda na nguvu zako, kaa kimya...huoni wenzio (rejao, ritz, FF, Topic....) wameuchuna?
 
Watanganika bwana.

Hivi wazungu ni nani? au kwa sababu ndio wafadhili wakuu wa Chadema basi kila kitu wao zaidi!!!!!!
 
Wanasema ukweli mtupu. Ingawaje kuna mmoja hapo haujui ukweli kwa kuwalaumu Watanzania kumchagua kuongoza kipindi cha pili. Watanzania waliishachoka naye na hawakumchagua kuongoza kipindi cha pili, aliwekwa na tume ya uchaguzi, na hili hawa wenzetu inabidi walijue!!! Sisi wapiga kura tunalaumiwa bure, huyo ni Rais chaguo la tume ya uchaguzi!!!!

Huyu mwenzetu ni aibu kwa kweli!!!! Hivi yeye anajiona yuko sahihi kabisa?

Tiba
Na "TISS" wamo.
 
Natamani waandishi wa habari wa huko wamnange Kikwete na maswali kuhusu huu mgomo wa madaktari unaoendelea. Jibu litakalotoka najua litakuwa ni la kijinga zaidi kupita hata lile la kutokujua kwanini Tanzania ni maskini.
 
Punguza hasira mkuu na turudi kwenye mada yenyewe; mbona ni comments za kudhalilisha kinyama sana jamani!!!!!!!!!!
Mkuu Uwezo Tunao unajua huwa nakuheshimu saana kwa michango yako, sasa ndugu yangu katika hili ni wapi kwenye makosa????
Tanzania's Kikwete is one of the most pathetic African leaders of our times. He is a peacetime leader for a country known to be one of the richest in the world in terms of natural resources, yet he leades the world with begging. Foreign companies have known Tanzania to be a free land in which you can go in and take all you can without being asked a question. I really don't get the mind set of its leaders especially their prsident Mr. Kikwete, a Muzungu worshiper. Having worked with the UNDP in that country for 8 years, I realized how inneficient and corrupt the country's leadership is. His ministers that requested bribes from BAE have never been tried despite the damning evidence against them. British TAX payers must stop funding this man's corruptin and foreign trips. His human rights record is horrible. Mr. Kikwete had no business of going to Davos to ask for foreign aid. Already his country is the world third leading foreign Aid dependant nation. He should be embarassed to say to the world that people are poor. His people living "hand to mouth " is his own is own ignorance and stupidity.That is hiw own problem, Brits are having their own problems he must realize that. We cant bankroll his foreign trips. He should make good use of his country's wealth. Instead of letting his corrupt officials and foreigners loot his country, he needs to think before letting himself be a global loughing stock. I read in one of the regional (kenyan) publication the mockery nature related to his frequent foreign trips. Palestinian, Haiti, Lebanon, Somalia and even Rwanda economies are more robust that of Tanzania. We must question the nations that welcomes this "Joker's" request for AID. He needs to be on a "no-fly" list so he can be serious. Hopefully the billionaires questions what he has done with the Money he has received for decades. The Arab spring should turn into the African summer and get rid of the Kikwete likes.

 
katika kabila letu kuna methali inasema 'mvivu hana hasira' tumtukane, tumseme vibaya, wazungu wawe na hasira nae yeye hajali, as long as mambo yake yanaenda sawa atatukumbuka saa ngapi? ni kweli ni ujinga wetu kumchagua tena, na kumchagua mwengine ajae
 
Watanganika bwana.

Hivi wazungu ni nani? au kwa sababu ndio wafadhili wakuu wa Chadema basi kila kitu wao zaidi!!!!!!
[/QUOTE]

Mkuu Barubaru,

mie nafikiri hawajokosea na unavyosema kwani wazungu ni nani, sio huko JK anapoenda kuhemea vibaba? Kama sivyo asingekuwa Davos saa hizi nchi ina matatizo lukuki yanayohitaji uongozi wake kama mkuu wa nchi
 
Back
Top Bottom